Aurora
24th of 43 Mid
Win rate50.3%+0.3 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.50±0.27 · Mid +1.52
Games22,041Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.5%as Mid
Ban rate1.4%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (A), weak in Iron to Silver (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Swain100 games57.0%+3.3 pts
- Taliyah137 games56.9%+2.5 pts
- Lux690 games51.9%+2.4 pts
Worst against
- Kassadin293 games43.7%−4.2 pts
- Hwei414 games44.4%−3.9 pts
- Katarina640 games47.3%−2.6 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- St
Sh
Rd
- 56.0%18% played
- Highest win
- Le
St
Sh
- 56.8%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 51.2%90% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 50.3%98% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 50.0%57% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 50.1%75% played
- Highest win

ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision- 50.8%18% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.2%47% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 50.1%81% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 4,013 | 56.0%54% to 58% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.5% | 2,096 | 55.6%53% to 58% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 6.2% | 1,369 | 55.5%53% to 58% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.0% | 881 | 52.3%49% to 56% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 3.2% | 696 | 56.8%53% to 60% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 551 | 52.6%48% to 57% |
St Sh Vs Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.2% | 257 | 55.3%49% to 61% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.0% | 215 | 58.6%52% to 65% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 81% · 17,89150.1%49%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 10% · 2,23553.2%51%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.0% · 43046.5%42%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.8% · 39353.7%49%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 0.7% · 15340.5%33%–48%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 48% | 10,651 | 49.9%49% to 51% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 16% | 3,617 | 53.0%51% to 55% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 11% | 2,339 | 55.1%53% to 57% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 8.4% | 1,851 | 76.8%75% to 79% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 3.2% | 709 | 55.9%52% to 59% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 2.8% | 627 | 50.9%47% to 55% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 2.5% | 542 | 49.8%46% to 54% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.2% | 480 | 45.0%41% to 49% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.7% | 380 | 57.9%53% to 63% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 1.6% | 356 | 47.2%42% to 52% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion98% · 21,58950.3%50%–51%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.7% · 14860.8%53%–68%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.3% · 5740.4%29%–53%
- Doran's Ring0.2% · 3351.5%35%–68%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes90% · 19,73151.2%50%–52%
- Chainlaced Crushers3.7% · 82244.9%42%–48%
- No boots3.3% · 73136.1%33%–40%
- Crimson Lucidity2.0% · 44144.2%40%–49%
- Armored Advance0.8% · 17649.4%42%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport57% · 12,52550.0%49%–51%
- Flash and Ignite41% · 9,06050.5%50%–52%
- Flash and Barrier0.9% · 19055.3%48%–62%
- Exhaust and Flash0.9% · 18754.6%47%–62%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 75% | 16,559 | 50.1%49% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 18% | 3,899 | 50.8%49% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 3.6% | 787 | 49.9%46% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 1.3% | 279 | 49.8%44% to 56% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 0.4% | 78 | 56.4%45% to 67% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 0.2% | 52 | 57.7%44% to 70% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 95% · secondary 4%
Primary 95% · secondary 4%
94%0%0%
1%41%57%
9%84%1%
2%1%96%
Sorcery
Primary 4% · secondary 76%
Primary 4% · secondary 76%
0%4%0%0%
1%76%0%
48%1%1%
34%0%3%
Precision
secondary 18%
secondary 18%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%17%
0%1%0%
1%17%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 90%Adaptive force 10%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 52%Health 48%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling47% · 10,30949.2%48%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health40% · 8,81550.4%49%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health5.4% · 1,19754.0%51%–57%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.5% · 77753.8%50%–57%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron818 games, small sample | 818 | 49.0% | +19.7 | −17.4 | +0.80±1.32 |
| Bronze2,211 games, small sample | 2,211 | 48.3% | +20.5 | −17.2 | +1.10±0.82 |
| Silver3,137 games | 3,137 | 49.4% | +20.9 | −17.4 | +1.70±0.69 |
| Gold4,442 games | 4,442 | 49.8% | +20.8 | −17.5 | +1.70±0.58 |
| Platinum4,055 games | 4,055 | 51.0% | +20.6 | −17.6 | +2.00±0.61 |
| Emerald3,647 games | 3,647 | 51.4% | +20.0 | −18.3 | +1.50±0.64 |
| Diamond1,782 games, small sample | 1,782 | 52.1% | +19.9 | −17.9 | +1.90±0.91 |
| Master1,438 games, small sample | 1,438 | 49.7% | +29.3 | −29.2 | +0.20±1.53 |
| Grandmaster109 games, small sample | 109 | 50.5% | +27.6 | −32.1 | −2.00±5.66 |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +25.8 | −35.0 | +5.50±25.11 |































































