Support tier list on BR
Net LP a game for every support champion, BR Solo and Flex, patch 26.20 (14 Oct to 16 Oct).
29 picks, All ranks, Support
Support champions
| Morgana10,009 games9.1% pick30.8% ban | 50.8%+0.8 | +3.00+0.4 | 10,009 | 9.1% | 30.8% | |
| Leona7,435 games6.8% pick6.5% ban | 51.5%+1.5 | +3.40+0.8 | 7,435 | 6.8% | 6.5% | |
| Seraphine12,700 games11.5% pick12.7% ban | 51.6%+1.5 | +2.90+0.3 | 12,700 | 11.5% | 12.7% | |
| Thresh11,711 games10.6% pick6.0% ban | 50.6%+0.6 | +3.30+0.7 | 11,711 | 10.6% | 6.0% | |
| Milio8,801 games8.0% pick6.7% ban | 51.7%+1.6 | +2.90+0.3 | 8,801 | 8.0% | 6.7% | |
| Nami11,537 games10.5% pick1.8% ban | 51.8%+1.8 | +2.70+0.1 | 11,537 | 10.5% | 1.8% | |
| Braum4,125 games3.7% pick1.7% ban | 51.9%+1.9 | +3.30+0.7 | 4,125 | 3.7% | 1.7% | |
| Zilean2,714 games2.5% pick0.84% ban | 52.4%+2.4 | +3.50+0.9 | 2,714 | 2.5% | 0.84% | |
| Blitzcrank5,361 games4.9% pick7.7% ban | 50.6%+0.5 | +3.30+0.7 | 5,361 | 4.9% | 7.7% | |
| Rell2,734 games2.5% pick0.87% ban | 52.4%+2.4 | +3.20+0.6 | 2,734 | 2.5% | 0.87% | |
| Janna5,358 games4.9% pick0.59% ban | 51.5%+1.5 | +2.80+0.2 | 5,358 | 4.9% | 0.59% | |
| Zyra4,340 games3.9% pick3.9% ban | 51.4%+1.4 | +3.00+0.4 | 4,340 | 3.9% | 3.9% | |
| Soraka7,348 games6.7% pick5.7% ban | 51.1%+1.1 | +2.50−0.1 | 7,348 | 6.7% | 5.7% | |
| Rakan3,320 games3.0% pick0.23% ban | 50.6%+0.6 | +3.20+0.6 | 3,320 | 3.0% | 0.23% | |
| Lulu11,324 games10.3% pick13.5% ban | 50.3%+0.3 | +2.40−0.2 | 11,324 | 10.3% | 13.5% | |
| Lux12,796 games11.6% pick21.4% ban | 49.9%−0.1 | +2.50−0.1 | 12,796 | 11.6% | 21.4% | |
| Nautilus9,639 games8.8% pick14.8% ban | 49.7%−0.4 | +2.600.0 | 9,639 | 8.8% | 14.8% | |
| Senna6,269 games5.7% pick1.1% ban | 50.1%+0.1 | +2.600.0 | 6,269 | 5.7% | 1.1% | |
| Vel'Koz3,133 games2.8% pick1.3% ban | 50.8%+0.8 | +2.600.0 | 3,133 | 2.8% | 1.3% | |
| Brand4,494 games4.1% pick5.5% ban | 49.4%−0.7 | +3.00+0.4 | 4,494 | 4.1% | 5.5% | |
| Swain4,970 games4.5% pick3.3% ban | 49.6%−0.4 | +2.80+0.2 | 4,970 | 4.5% | 3.3% | |
| Alistar3,775 games3.4% pick0.93% ban | 50.0%−0.1 | +2.600.0 | 3,775 | 3.4% | 0.93% | |
| Karma8,048 games7.3% pick4.1% ban | 49.6%−0.4 | +2.40−0.2 | 8,048 | 7.3% | 4.1% | |
| Sona4,326 games3.9% pick0.35% ban | 50.7%+0.7 | +2.10−0.5 | 4,326 | 3.9% | 0.35% | |
| Tahm Kench3,809 games3.5% pick4.7% ban | 48.6%−1.4 | +2.00−0.6 | 3,809 | 3.5% | 4.7% | |
| Yuumi4,854 games4.4% pick1.9% ban | 48.5%−1.5 | +2.00−0.6 | 4,854 | 4.4% | 1.9% | |
| Pantheon2,875 games2.6% pick1.5% ban | 47.9%−2.2 | +2.10−0.5 | 2,875 | 2.6% | 1.5% | |
| Pyke5,254 games4.8% pick10.6% ban | 47.2%−2.8 | +1.90−0.7 | 5,254 | 4.8% | 10.6% | |
| Bard2,928 games2.7% pick0.58% ban | 47.3%−2.8 | +1.50−1.1 | 2,928 | 2.7% | 0.58% |
Under the win rate and the LP: against the role's averageDashed: off-meta
LP a game depends on rank: choose one rank to compare like with like.
Duos by lane
Questions
Why does almost every champion gain LP?
The ladder gains LP overall: in all ranks a win paid +21.6 and a loss cost −17.7. Compare a pick with the rank average, not with 0.
Why are so many Top picks near the top?
Partly autofill: Riot's Aegis of Valor pays an autofilled player's win about double, and Top is often autofilled.
What does the ± mean?
The 95% range: the true figure is very likely within it. Picks with overlapping ranges are level.
Is this the same as win rate?
No. Picks with the same win rate can earn different LP, because LP per win and per loss vary with rank.
Where do these numbers come from?
Ranked Solo and Flex games on BR in patch 26.20, for the rank chosen.How we measure




























