Lulu counters in Support on EUNE
No clear Lulu counter in Support: Vel'Koz leads, 57.8% over 147 games (EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Vel'Koz, 57.8% (50–66%).
Win rate against Lulu
- Vel'Koz147 games57.8%
- Tahm Kench120 games54.2%
- Braum193 games53.9%
- Seraphine317 games53.3%
- Milio293 games52.9%
- Thresh602 games51.8%
- Janna184 games51.6%
- Brand146 games51.4%
- Blitzcrank273 games48.7%
- Leona372 games48.4%
- Yuumi349 games48.1%
- Swain156 games48.1%
- Pantheon135 games45.2%
- Rell124 games44.4%
- Zyra124 games43.5%
- Alistar106 games39.6%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vel'KozEven | 147 | 57.8%49.7–65.5% | Even | — |
| Tahm KenchEven | 120 | 54.2%45.3–62.8% | Even | — |
| BraumEven | 193 | 53.9%46.9–60.8% | Even | — |
| SeraphineEven | 317 | 53.3%47.8–58.7% | Even | — |
| MilioEven | 293 | 52.9%47.2–58.5% | Even | — |
| ThreshEven | 602 | 51.8%47.8–55.8% | Even | — |
| JannaEven | 184 | 51.6%44.5–58.7% | Even | — |
| BrandEven | 146 | 51.4%43.3–59.3% | Even | — |
| LuxEven | 425 | 51.3%46.6–56.0% | Even | — |
| KarmaEven | 185 | 50.3%43.1–57.4% | Even | — |
| MorganaEven | 255 | 50.2%44.1–56.3% | Even | — |
| SorakaEven | 211 | 49.3%42.6–56.0% | Even | — |
| SennaEven | 246 | 49.2%43.0–55.4% | Even | — |
| NamiEven | 481 | 48.9%44.4–53.3% | Even | — |
| NautilusEven | 363 | 48.8%43.7–53.9% | Even | — |
| PykeEven | 242 | 48.8%42.5–55.0% | Even | — |
| BlitzcrankEven | 273 | 48.7%42.9–54.6% | Even | — |
| LeonaEven | 372 | 48.4%43.4–53.5% | Even | — |
| YuumiEven | 349 | 48.1%42.9–53.4% | Even | — |
| SwainEven | 156 | 48.1%40.4–55.9% | Even | — |
| PantheonEven | 135 | 45.2%37.0–53.6% | Even | — |
| RellEven | 124 | 44.4%35.9–53.1% | Even | — |
| ZyraEven | 124 | 43.5%35.1–52.3% | Even | — |
| AlistarBeaten | 106 | 39.6%30.8–49.1% | Beaten | — |
Questions
Who counters Lulu in Support?
No opponent clearly beats Lulu in Support yet. Vel'Koz has the highest win rate: 57.8% over 147 games (95% range 49.7–65.5%). EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Lulu beat in Support?
Lulu clearly beats Alistar (60.4%, 106 games) in Support. EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Lulu's win rate in Support?
50.5% over 7,413 games (95% range 49.4–51.6%). EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Lulu in Support?
23 of 24 opponents with 100+ games, such as Thresh, Nami and Lux: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
7,413 Lulu games in Support, against 24 opponents with 100+ games each. EUNE Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–16 Oct 2026.























