Yunara counters in Bot
Syndra clearly beats Yunara in Bot: 56.0% over 679 games (EUW Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20, 7–17 Oct 2026).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
Win rate against Yunara
- Heimerdinger170 games57.1%
- Sion116 games56.0%
- Syndra679 games56.0%
- Nilah1,158 games55.4%
- Vel'Koz512 games55.1%
- Xerath460 games54.8%
- Yone326 games54.6%
- Swain1,119 games54.4%
- Vayne3,916 games47.9%
- Sivir3,207 games47.9%
- Vladimir346 games47.4%
- Mel1,177 games47.3%
- Irelia105 games46.7%
- Kalista2,843 games46.4%
- Ezreal6,537 games46.2%
- Locke107 games44.9%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HeimerdingerEven | 170 | 57.1%49.5–64.3% | Even | +445 |
| SionEven | 116 | 56.0%46.9–64.7% | Even | +297 |
| SyndraCounter | 679 | 56.0%52.2–59.7% | Counter | +252 |
| NilahCounter | 1,158 | 55.4%52.5–58.2% | Counter | +153 |
| Vel'KozCounter | 512 | 55.1%50.7–59.3% | Counter | +444 |
| XerathCounter | 460 | 54.8%50.2–59.3% | Counter | +396 |
| YoneEven | 326 | 54.6%49.2–59.9% | Even | −199 |
| SwainCounter | 1,119 | 54.4%51.5–57.3% | Counter | +136 |
| BrandCounter | 615 | 54.1%50.2–58.1% | Counter | +64 |
| HweiCounter | 852 | 53.8%50.4–57.1% | Counter | +147 |
| LuxEven | 714 | 53.5%49.8–57.1% | Even | +309 |
| TwitchCounter | 5,690 | 53.4%52.1–54.7% | Counter | +83 |
| Aurelion SolEven | 582 | 52.9%48.9–56.9% | Even | −566 |
| TristanaCounter | 11,327 | 52.7%51.8–53.7% | Counter | +480 |
| Kog'MawCounter | 2,052 | 52.7%50.5–54.8% | Counter | +220 |
| JinxCounter | 16,775 | 52.4%51.7–53.2% | Counter | −67 |
| ViktorEven | 1,563 | 52.0%49.5–54.5% | Even | −160 |
| SmolderCounter | 5,489 | 52.0%50.6–53.3% | Counter | −512 |
| Twisted FateEven | 195 | 51.8%44.8–58.7% | Even | +224 |
| KarthusEven | 423 | 51.8%47.0–56.5% | Even | +168 |
| VeigarEven | 1,592 | 51.7%49.2–54.1% | Even | −124 |
| CaitlynCounter | 16,223 | 51.4%50.7–52.2% | Counter | +352 |
| ZiggsEven | 1,512 | 51.3%48.8–53.8% | Even | +139 |
| Tahm KenchEven | 258 | 51.2%45.1–57.2% | Even | +123 |
| DravenEven | 3,652 | 51.1%49.5–52.8% | Even | +1,189 |
| TeemoEven | 221 | 51.1%44.6–57.6% | Even | −154 |
| XayahEven | 4,393 | 51.1%49.6–52.6% | Even | +143 |
| ZeriEven | 3,828 | 51.0%49.4–52.5% | Even | +303 |
| Miss FortuneEven | 11,456 | 50.9%50.0–51.8% | Even | +309 |
| SeraphineEven | 492 | 50.4%46.0–54.8% | Even | −17 |
| SennaEven | 521 | 50.1%45.8–54.4% | Even | −188 |
| CorkiEven | 1,088 | 50.1%47.1–53.1% | Even | +455 |
| JhinEven | 12,788 | 49.9%49.0–50.7% | Even | +253 |
| AsheEven | 6,500 | 49.8%48.5–51.0% | Even | −152 |
| MalzaharEven | 280 | 49.6%43.8–55.5% | Even | −403 |
| Master YiEven | 129 | 49.6%41.1–58.1% | Even | +79 |
| ApheliosEven | 5,346 | 49.5%48.2–50.8% | Even | +162 |
| LucianEven | 4,937 | 49.4%48.0–50.8% | Even | +417 |
| CassiopeiaEven | 146 | 48.6%40.7–56.7% | Even | +65 |
| SamiraEven | 4,418 | 48.5%47.1–50.0% | Even | +430 |
| YasuoEven | 2,489 | 48.4%46.5–50.4% | Even | +199 |
| KatarinaEven | 755 | 48.3%44.8–51.9% | Even | +75 |
| Kai'SaBeaten | 13,318 | 48.1%47.2–48.9% | Beaten | +105 |
| VarusEven | 2,453 | 48.1%46.1–50.0% | Even | +370 |
| VayneBeaten | 3,916 | 47.9%46.4–49.5% | Beaten | −232 |
| SivirBeaten | 3,207 | 47.9%46.1–49.6% | Beaten | +82 |
| VladimirEven | 346 | 47.4%42.2–52.7% | Even | −372 |
| MelEven | 1,177 | 47.3%44.5–50.2% | Even | +660 |
| IreliaEven | 105 | 46.7%37.4–56.2% | Even | +541 |
| KalistaBeaten | 2,843 | 46.4%44.6–48.2% | Beaten | +437 |
| EzrealBeaten | 6,537 | 46.2%45.0–47.4% | Beaten | +237 |
| LockeEven | 107 | 44.9%35.8–54.3% | Even | +561 |
Questions
Who counters Yunara in Bot?
Syndra (56.0%, 679 games), Nilah (55.4%, 1,158 games) and Vel'Koz (55.1%, 512 games) clearly beat Yunara in Bot. EUW Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is the best counter to Yunara in Bot?
Syndra, with a 56.0% win rate over 679 games (95% range 52.2–59.7%) against Yunara in Bot. EUW Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Yunara beat in Bot?
Yunara clearly beats Ezreal (53.8%, 6,537 games), Kalista (53.6%, 2,843 games) and Sivir (52.1%, 3,207 games) in Bot. EUW Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Yunara's win rate in Bot?
49.6% over 171,046 games (95% range 49.3–49.8%). EUW Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Yunara in Bot?
34 of 52 opponents with 100+ games, such as Jhin, Miss Fortune and Ashe: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.



















































