- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.28
- Games
- 23.5k
- a win +22.7 · a loss −19.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.43 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Fiddlesticks Support, last 30 days: Malignance, Zhonya's Hourglass, Liandry's Torment; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 23,546 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 49.0% won
Spells
Ig
64% · 47.9% won
Skills
37% · 48.7% won
Items 13.8% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Liandry's Torment
- Mo
48.4%won17% pick - Rc
55.0%won8.7% pick - Rd
48.5%won8.6% pick
- Rd
54.3%won28% pick - Vs
50.0%won9.5% pick
51.7% won (48.3–55.2) · 806 games
Skill path 29% of games · 49.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment14%51.7%48% to 55%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame7.9%53.9%49% to 58%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech Rocketbelt3.8%52.5%46% to 59%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame3.0%45.4%38% to 53%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon2.0%48.7%40% to 58%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap1.1%65.6%53% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W37%48.7%8,007
- ››starts E Q WHighest win14%51.6%3,054
- ››starts E W Q9.7%48.1%2,090
- ››starts E Q W4.5%53.5%965
- ››starts E Q W3.1%46.0%666
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.6%50.7% won
- Control Ward 2.2%45.5% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win21%53.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 14%49.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win20%51.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 14%49.3% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment | 14% | 51.7% | 48.3%–55.2% | 806 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 7.9% | 53.9% | 49.3%–58.4% | 462 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.8% | 52.5% | 45.9%–59.0% | 221 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 3.0% | 45.4% | 38.2%–52.8% | 174 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Morellonomicon | 2.0% | 48.7% | 39.9%–57.6% | 119 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.1% | 65.6% | 53.4%–76.1% | 64 |
| 4th item, of 1,146 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 17% | 48.4% | 41.5%–55.5% | 192 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 46.1% | 37.3%–55.2% | 115 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 8.7% | 55.0% | 45.2%–64.4% | 100 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.6% | 48.5% | 38.9%–58.2% | 99 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.5% | 59.8% | 49.8%–69.0% | 97 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.8% | 50.0% | 38.3%–61.7% | 66 |
| 5th item, of 127 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 28% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 50% | 48.3% | 47.4%–49.2% | 11,840 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 21% | 53.7% | 52.3%–55.1% | 4,891 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 14% | 49.3% | 47.6%–51.0% | 3,260 |
| No boots | 7.2% | 37.0% | 34.7%–39.3% | 1,705 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.6% | 47.7% | 44.4%–51.1% | 857 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 49.0% | 48.3%–49.7% | 20,452 |
| Health Potion | 2.6% | 50.7% | 46.6%–54.8% | 566 |
| Control Ward | 2.2% | 45.5% | 41.0%–50.0% | 473 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.6% | 56.6% | 47.7%–65.0% | 122 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 64% | 47.9% | 47.2%–48.8% | 15,050 |
| Flash + Heal | 20% | 51.6% | 50.1%–53.0% | 4,596 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 49.3% | 47.6%–51.0% | 3,411 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.7% | 48.2% | 40.7%–55.8% | 166 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 37% | 48.7% | 47.6%–49.8% | 8,007 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 14% | 51.6% | 49.8%–53.4% | 3,054 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 9.7% | 48.1% | 46.0%–50.3% | 2,090 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.5% | 53.5% | 50.3%–56.6% | 965 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 3.1% | 46.0% | 42.2%–49.7% | 666 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 29% | 49.8% | 48.5%–51.1% | 5,682 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 7.7% | 50.1% | 47.6%–52.6% | 1,501 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.3% | 54.0% | 51.4%–56.6% | 1,407 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.9% | 57.4% | 53.3%–61.5% | 559 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.4% | 51.8% | 47.3%–56.3% | 467 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.8% | 51.8% | 46.5%–57.0% | 340 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 55% | 47.3% | 46.5%–48.2% | 12,886 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 50.6% | 49.4%–51.9% | 6,000 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 17% | 52.7% | 51.2%–54.3% | 4,028 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 12% | 50.1% | 48.2%–51.9% | 2,925 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 51.0% | 49.1%–53.0% | 2,598 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.5% | 54.9% | 52.5%–57.2% | 1,761 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 7.2% | 52.8% | 50.4%–55.1% | 1,693 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.0% | 53.5% | 50.9%–56.1% | 1,419 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.2% | 52.1% | 49.0%–55.3% | 982 |
| Imperial Mandate | 4.0% | 49.5% | 46.3%–52.7% | 939 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Liandry's Torment: 3% of 23,546 games in Emerald and above, last 30 days, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 37% of 21,522 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, last 30 days, 48.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 64% of 23,546 games in Emerald and above, last 30 days, 47.9% win rate.













































