Fiora
19th of 48 Top
Win rate49.9%−0.1 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.22 · Top +2.36
Games36,899Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.0%as Top
Ban rate5.0%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (A), weak in Iron to Silver (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Jax1,116 games54.2%+2.9 pts
- Master Yi116 games57.8%+2.9 pts
- Gwen440 games54.6%+2.8 pts
Worst against
- Warwick527 games40.0%−7.0 pts
- Gnar545 games46.1%−4.1 pts
- Malphite1,530 games44.8%−3.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Rh
Tf
Dd
- 57.6%15% played
- Highest win
- Rh
Ec
Eh
- 60.5%8% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.8%57% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 50.4%89% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.1%90% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration- 48.0%21% played
- Highest win

Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery- 52.0%17% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health- 50.4%59% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 49.7%61% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Rh Tf Dd Ravenous Hydra · Trinity Force · Death's Dance | 15% | 5,642 | 57.6%56% to 59% |
Rh Ec Dd Ravenous Hydra · Eclipse · Death's Dance | 9.9% | 3,645 | 56.7%55% to 58% |
Rh Ec Eh Ravenous Hydra · Eclipse · Endless Hunger | 8.1% | 2,994 | 60.5%59% to 62% |
Rh Tf Hu Ravenous Hydra · Trinity Force · Hullbreaker | 2.1% | 769 | 58.4%55% to 62% |
Rh Tf Mo Ravenous Hydra · Trinity Force · Maw of Malmortius | 2.0% | 718 | 52.7%49% to 56% |
Rh Ec Mo Ravenous Hydra · Eclipse · Maw of Malmortius | 1.8% | 663 | 52.8%49% to 57% |
Rh Tf Eh Ravenous Hydra · Trinity Force · Endless Hunger | 1.4% | 533 | 63.4%59% to 67% |
Rh Dd Eh Ravenous Hydra · Death's Dance · Endless Hunger | 1.3% | 495 | 59.0%55% to 63% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 61% · 22,41949.7%49%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 32% · 11,75050.8%50%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.1% · 1,13248.9%46%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.0% · 36949.6%45%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 0.5% · 17452.3%45%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 34% | 12,373 | 53.8%53% to 55% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 23% | 8,303 | 60.4%59% to 61% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 13% | 4,629 | 54.1%53% to 56% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 5.6% | 2,070 | 56.3%54% to 58% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 5.1% | 1,879 | 54.7%52% to 57% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 4.5% | 1,677 | 55.1%53% to 57% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 1.8% | 669 | 54.4%51% to 58% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 1.6% | 592 | 61.8%58% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion89% · 32,92550.4%50%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion7.7% · 2,82645.0%43%–47%
- Long Sword, Doran's Blade, Health Potion0.8% · 28751.6%46%–57%
- Doran's Blade0.4% · 16242.0%35%–50%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps57% · 20,91749.8%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads26% · 9,49852.0%51%–53%
- No boots8.8% · 3,24540.1%38%–42%
- Boots of Swiftness4.9% · 1,79053.5%51%–56%
- Gluttonous Greaves3.4% · 1,24855.7%53%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite90% · 33,27650.1%50%–51%
- Flash and Teleport6.0% · 2,21846.4%44%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash2.4% · 90051.1%48%–54%
- Flash and Barrier0.7% · 25152.2%46%–58%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 21% | 7,825 | 48.0%47% to 49% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 19% | 6,995 | 48.7%48% to 50% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 17% | 6,227 | 52.0%51% to 53% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 10% | 3,790 | 50.5%49% to 52% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve | 10% | 3,777 | 50.5%49% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 7.1% | 2,607 | 46.6%45% to 49% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 53% · secondary 4%
Primary 53% · secondary 4%
36%0%0%21%
1%58%2%
58%2%2%
3%2%56%
Resolve
Primary 7% · secondary 39%
Primary 7% · secondary 39%
9%0%0%
15%0%0%
1%12%35%
6%5%33%
Domination
Primary 31% · secondary 2%
Primary 31% · secondary 2%
0%0%32%
0%1%35%
8%7%17%
30%2%3%
Sorcery
secondary 24%
secondary 24%
0%0%1%0%
1%7%18%
4%3%1%
21%0%2%
Inspiration
secondary 21%
secondary 21%
0%0%0%
0%1%1%
1%0%22%
9%0%14%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 68%Attack speed 32%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health 67%Health scaling 31%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health59% · 21,81750.4%50%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling23% · 8,65847.9%47%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling6.8% · 2,52152.2%50%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health6.8% · 2,51550.7%49%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron850 games, small sample | 850 | 48.4% | +20.1 | −17.5 | +0.70±1.32 |
| Bronze3,273 games | 3,273 | 48.9% | +21.7 | −17.2 | +1.90±0.69 |
| Silver5,373 games | 5,373 | 48.6% | +22.1 | −16.7 | +2.20±0.54 |
| Gold7,594 games | 7,594 | 49.1% | +22.2 | −17.2 | +2.20±0.46 |
| Platinum7,525 games | 7,525 | 50.5% | +21.9 | −17.6 | +2.50±0.46 |
| Emerald6,122 games | 6,122 | 50.3% | +21.4 | −18.0 | +2.00±0.51 |
| Diamond3,223 games | 3,223 | 52.1% | +22.6 | −18.0 | +3.30±0.74 |
| Master2,046 games | 2,046 | 51.4% | +34.3 | −27.4 | +4.60±1.40 |
| Grandmaster40 games, small sample | 40 | 47.5% | +31.5 | −30.2 | −0.90±10.00 |
| Challenger19 games, small sample | 19 | 84.2% | +31.4 | −32.7 | +21.30±11.44 |



















































































