Kennen
43rd of 48 Top
Win rate48.4%−1.7 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.70±0.35 · Top +2.36
Games15,035Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.7%as Top
Ban rate1.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (B), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Singed135 games54.1%+3.4 pts
- Yone561 games52.1%+3.2 pts
- Gwen142 games54.9%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- Cho'Gath323 games41.2%−4.9 pts
- Gangplank286 games42.3%−4.5 pts
- Nasus327 games41.3%−4.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hr
Sh
Zh
- 51.1%14% played
- Highest win
- Hr
St
Sh
- 60.9%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 49.1%87% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 47.4%51% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.6%76% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 48.5%70% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.2%84% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 47.7%56% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Sh Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 2,151 | 51.1%49% to 53% |
Hr Sh Rd Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.5% | 677 | 56.6%53% to 60% |
Hg Sh Zh Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.9% | 444 | 50.2%46% to 55% |
Hr St Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 417 | 55.9%51% to 61% |
Hr St Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 2.7% | 401 | 60.9%56% to 66% |
Hr Zh Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 2.6% | 385 | 53.3%48% to 58% |
Hg Sh Rd Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 253 | 60.5%54% to 66% |
Hr Sh Vs Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.3% | 197 | 55.8%49% to 63% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 56% · 8,47347.7%47%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 10% · 1,50649.4%47%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, W, Q · 9.2% · 1,38048.1%45%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.3% · 49353.1%49%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 3.2% · 48550.3%46%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Gunblade3,000 gold | 21% | 3,186 | 48.0%46% to 50% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 21% | 3,143 | 56.5%55% to 58% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 20% | 3,020 | 52.8%51% to 55% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 9.7% | 1,456 | 54.3%52% to 57% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 6.4% | 969 | 48.9%46% to 52% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 2.7% | 402 | 51.7%47% to 57% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.7% | 400 | 53.0%48% to 58% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 1.3% | 199 | 79.9%74% to 85% |
| Statikk Shiv3,000 gold | 1.3% | 198 | 46.5%40% to 53% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion51% · 7,66547.4%46%–49%
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion29% · 4,40549.9%48%–51%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion16% · 2,35047.8%46%–50%
- Cull, Health Potion1.0% · 14751.0%43%–59%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes87% · 13,09749.1%48%–50%
- No boots4.4% · 65934.6%31%–38%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.0% · 29549.8%44%–56%
- Plated Steelcaps1.5% · 22544.9%39%–51%
- Mercury's Treads1.5% · 22449.1%43%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite76% · 11,44248.6%48%–50%
- Flash and Teleport20% · 3,06847.6%46%–49%
- Exhaust and Flash1.9% · 28947.4%42%–53%
- Flash and Ghost0.8% · 12146.3%38%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 70% | 10,572 | 48.5%48% to 49% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Domination | 9.9% | 1,490 | 48.1%46% to 51% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Domination | 8.2% | 1,235 | 47.1%44% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 2.2% | 333 | 47.2%42% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 1.6% | 245 | 53.9%48% to 60% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 0.8% | 121 | 47.9%39% to 57% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 75% · secondary 18%
Primary 75% · secondary 18%
75%0%0%
2%91%2%
4%70%1%
1%0%94%
Sorcery
Primary 8% · secondary 71%
Primary 8% · secondary 71%
9%0%1%1%
6%0%13%
11%2%64%
75%0%5%
Inspiration
Primary 11% · secondary 2%
Primary 11% · secondary 2%
0%0%11%
0%10%3%
4%8%1%
13%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 95%Adaptive force 5%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 89%Health 9%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling84% · 12,70148.2%47%–49%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health7.5% · 1,13248.2%45%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.8% · 41650.2%45%–55%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health1.6% · 23747.3%41%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron386 games, small sample | 386 | 46.3% | +19.9 | −18.1 | −0.50±1.96 |
| Bronze1,602 games, small sample | 1,602 | 47.1% | +21.3 | −17.3 | +0.90±0.98 |
| Silver2,411 games, small sample | 2,411 | 49.3% | +21.7 | −17.2 | +2.10±0.81 |
| Gold3,057 games | 3,057 | 48.0% | +21.8 | −17.6 | +1.50±0.73 |
| Platinum2,980 games, small sample | 2,980 | 48.0% | +22.0 | −18.0 | +1.30±0.75 |
| Emerald2,426 games, small sample | 2,426 | 49.1% | +22.1 | −18.4 | +1.70±0.84 |
| Diamond1,098 games, small sample | 1,098 | 49.9% | +24.4 | −17.8 | +3.50±1.33 |
| Master719 games, small sample | 719 | 47.8% | +37.2 | −28.4 | +3.30±2.51 |
| Grandmaster46 games, small sample | 46 | 41.3% | +34.9 | −30.4 | −3.40±9.74 |
| Challenger8 games, small sample | 8 | 37.5% | +37.3 | −32.2 | −6.10±25.65 |






























































