Malzahar counters in Mid on KR
No clear Malzahar counter in Mid: Talon leads, 55.1% over 136 games (KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Talon, 55.1% (47–63%).
Win rate against Malzahar
- Talon136 games55.1%
- Ahri304 games54.9%
- Vex138 games54.4%
- Lux122 games54.1%
- Twisted Fate321 games53.9%
- Xerath155 games53.5%
- Locke195 games52.8%
- Zed203 games51.2%
- Viktor314 games47.8%
- Katarina132 games47.7%
- Akali238 games47.5%
- LeBlanc291 games46.7%
- Galio154 games46.1%
- Irelia145 games44.8%
- Lissandra125 games38.4%
- Mel119 games37.8%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TalonEven | 136 | 55.1%46.8–63.2% | Even | +510 |
| AhriEven | 304 | 54.9%49.3–60.4% | Even | +66 |
| VexEven | 138 | 54.4%46.0–62.4% | Even | +28 |
| LuxEven | 122 | 54.1%45.3–62.7% | Even | −40 |
| Twisted FateEven | 321 | 53.9%48.4–59.3% | Even | +541 |
| XerathEven | 155 | 53.5%45.7–61.2% | Even | +162 |
| LockeEven | 195 | 52.8%45.8–59.7% | Even | +612 |
| ZedEven | 203 | 51.2%44.4–58.0% | Even | +312 |
| YoneEven | 321 | 51.1%45.6–56.5% | Even | +366 |
| FizzEven | 118 | 50.8%41.9–59.7% | Even | +592 |
| DianaEven | 143 | 50.3%42.3–58.4% | Even | +521 |
| SyndraEven | 218 | 48.6%42.1–55.2% | Even | +216 |
| SylasEven | 294 | 48.3%42.6–54.0% | Even | −244 |
| YasuoEven | 332 | 47.9%42.6–53.3% | Even | −1 |
| ViktorEven | 314 | 47.8%42.3–53.3% | Even | −120 |
| KatarinaEven | 132 | 47.7%39.4–56.2% | Even | +245 |
| AkaliEven | 238 | 47.5%41.2–53.8% | Even | −276 |
| LeBlancEven | 291 | 46.7%41.1–52.5% | Even | −182 |
| GalioEven | 154 | 46.1%38.4–54.0% | Even | −283 |
| IreliaEven | 145 | 44.8%37.0–52.9% | Even | +1,025 |
| LissandraBeaten | 125 | 38.4%30.3–47.1% | Beaten | +257 |
| MelBeaten | 119 | 37.8%29.6–46.8% | Beaten | +34 |
Questions
Who counters Malzahar in Mid?
No opponent clearly beats Malzahar in Mid yet. Talon has the highest win rate: 55.1% over 136 games (95% range 46.8–63.2%). KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Malzahar beat in Mid?
Malzahar clearly beats Mel (62.2%, 119 games) and Lissandra (61.6%, 125 games) in Mid. KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Malzahar's win rate in Mid?
50.7% over 6,466 games (95% range 49.5–52.0%). KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Malzahar in Mid?
20 of 22 opponents with 100+ games, such as Yasuo, Twisted Fate and Yone: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
6,466 Malzahar games in Mid, against 22 opponents with 100+ games each. KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 10–15 Oct 2026.





















