Maokai counters in Support on KR
No clear Maokai counter in Support: Lux leads, 51.3% over 119 games (KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Lux, 51.3% (42–60%).
None yet. Closest: Blitzcrank, 56.7% (47–66%).
Win rate against Maokai
- Lux119 games51.3%
- Thresh155 games47.7%
- Nautilus122 games45.1%
- Blitzcrank104 games43.3%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LuxEven | 119 | 51.3%42.4–60.1% | Even | +514 |
| ThreshEven | 155 | 47.7%40.0–55.6% | Even | +34 |
| NautilusEven | 122 | 45.1%36.5–53.9% | Even | −29 |
| BlitzcrankEven | 104 | 43.3%34.2–52.9% | Even | −240 |
Questions
Who counters Maokai in Support?
No opponent clearly beats Maokai in Support yet. Lux has the highest win rate: 51.3% over 119 games (95% range 42.4–60.1%). KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Maokai beat in Support?
No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Maokai wins 56.7% of 104 games against Blitzcrank, its highest. KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Maokai's win rate in Support?
52.2% over 2,107 games (95% range 50.1–54.3%). KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Maokai in Support?
4 of 4 opponents with 100+ games, such as Thresh, Nautilus and Lux: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
2,107 Maokai games in Support, against 4 opponents with 100+ games each. KR Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–15 Oct 2026.



