K'Sante
48th of 48 Top
Win rate44.9%−5.1 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+0.40±0.34 · Top +2.36
Games16,786Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.8%as Top
Ban rate1.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Renekton398 games51.0%+4.3 pts
- Nasus384 games49.2%+3.6 pts
- Malphite429 games48.0%+3.0 pts
Worst against
- Vayne162 games37.7%−5.2 pts
- Gnar317 games41.3%−3.6 pts
- Yone755 games40.9%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ig
Ud
Jt
- 52.0%5% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 44.9%65% played
- Starting items
- Dh
Hp
- 45.4%82% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 44.7%77% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision- 44.7%48% played
- Highest win

AftershockResolve, with Precision- 49.1%9% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 44.4%78% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 42.8%49% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ig Ud Jt Iceborn Gauntlet · Unending Despair · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.8% | 802 | 52.0%49% to 55% |
Ig Th Jt Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.6% | 437 | 49.2%45% to 54% |
Kr Ig Jt Kaenic Rookern · Iceborn Gauntlet · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.3% | 381 | 52.0%47% to 57% |
Ig Ud Sv Iceborn Gauntlet · Unending Despair · Spirit Visage | 2.0% | 332 | 55.4%50% to 61% |
Ig Jt Th Iceborn Gauntlet · Jak'Sho, The Protean · Thornmail | 1.8% | 307 | 45.3%40% to 51% |
Ig Ud Th Iceborn Gauntlet · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 1.7% | 281 | 51.2%45% to 57% |
Ig Jt Ro Iceborn Gauntlet · Jak'Sho, The Protean · Randuin's Omen | 1.6% | 272 | 51.5%46% to 57% |
Ig Th Ud Iceborn Gauntlet · Thornmail · Unending Despair | 1.5% | 258 | 49.6%44% to 56% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 49% · 8,20342.8%42%–44%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 18% · 3,09145.8%44%–48%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 14% · 2,42047.1%45%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.0% · 1,17848.3%45%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 3.5% · 58447.3%43%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 32% | 5,375 | 46.5%45% to 48% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 29% | 4,792 | 46.0%45% to 47% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 18% | 3,094 | 47.1%45% to 49% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 12% | 1,931 | 54.5%52% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 11% | 1,855 | 48.7%46% to 51% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 7.2% | 1,201 | 51.0%48% to 54% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 4.9% | 817 | 49.0%46% to 52% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 2.9% | 493 | 51.5%47% to 56% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 2.5% | 418 | 46.9%42% to 52% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 2.2% | 364 | 54.1%49% to 59% |
Starting items
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion82% · 13,82845.4%45%–46%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion16% · 2,73342.4%41%–44%
- Doran's Helm0.3% · 4852.1%38%–66%
- Cloth Armor, Refillable Potion0.2% · 3348.5%33%–65%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps65% · 10,86744.9%44%–46%
- Mercury's Treads29% · 4,88845.9%44%–47%
- No boots4.7% · 78638.6%35%–42%
- Boots of Swiftness1.0% · 16648.8%41%–56%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.3% · 5246.2%33%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport77% · 12,84144.7%44%–46%
- Flash and Ignite18% · 3,03645.3%44%–47%
- Exhaust and Flash3.6% · 60947.1%43%–51%
- Flash and Ghost0.7% · 11644.0%35%–53%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 48% | 8,050 | 44.7%44% to 46% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 23% | 3,791 | 44.6%43% to 46% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 16% | 2,745 | 44.1%42% to 46% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 9.1% | 1,520 | 49.1%47% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 1.3% | 211 | 43.1%37% to 50% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 0.9% | 145 | 49.7%42% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 99%
Primary 99%
72%27%0%
8%0%91%
6%88%6%
88%4%8%
Precision
secondary 57%
secondary 57%
0%0%0%0%
0%36%2%
1%20%0%
0%1%55%
Inspiration
secondary 39%
secondary 39%
0%0%0%
0%3%1%
1%0%36%
35%3%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 97%Ability haste 3%
Flex
Health scaling 97%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 83%Health 11%Tenacity and slow resist 5%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling78% · 13,03344.4%44%–45%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health11% · 1,79347.3%45%–50%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Tenacity and slow resist2.2% · 36948.0%43%–53%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Tenacity and slow resist2.0% · 33049.1%44%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron408 games, small sample | 408 | 42.8% | +19.9 | −17.1 | −1.20±1.87 |
| Bronze1,304 games, small sample | 1,304 | 42.3% | +21.3 | −17.6 | −1.00±1.09 |
| Silver2,042 games, small sample | 2,042 | 42.9% | +22.4 | −17.0 | 0.00±0.88 |
| Gold2,927 games, small sample | 2,927 | 43.3% | +22.1 | −17.1 | +0.10±0.74 |
| Platinum3,215 games | 3,215 | 44.9% | +21.7 | −18.0 | −0.10±0.71 |
| Emerald3,024 games | 3,024 | 47.2% | +21.3 | −18.3 | +0.60±0.73 |
| Diamond1,819 games, small sample | 1,819 | 45.4% | +23.6 | −17.4 | +1.60±1.00 |
| Master1,581 games | 1,581 | 48.2% | +36.2 | −28.3 | +3.00±1.66 |
| Grandmaster87 games, small sample | 87 | 40.2% | +37.8 | −30.7 | −3.10±7.36 |
| Challenger17 games, small sample | 17 | 52.9% | +34.2 | −31.9 | +3.10±16.74 |
































































