Tahm Kench
29th of 41 Support
Win rate49.8%−0.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.00±0.21 · Support +2.08
Games36,912Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.2%as Support
Ban rate6.5%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+Off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Neeko442 games55.4%+3.1 pts
- Mel339 games58.4%+2.2 pts
- Vel'Koz605 games51.7%+2.1 pts
Worst against
- Renata Glasc247 games41.7%−4.4 pts
- Poppy310 games42.9%−4.1 pts
- Swain1,000 games46.3%−4.0 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- He
Th
Sv
- 54.1%8% played
- Highest win
- He
Da
Sv
- 58.6%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.5%57% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 50.0%88% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 49.8%71% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision- 50.8%61% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 49.9%88% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 50.1%69% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Th Sv Heartsteel · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 7.5% | 2,760 | 54.1%52% to 56% |
He Sv Th Heartsteel · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 3.7% | 1,371 | 52.2%50% to 55% |
He Th Ud Heartsteel · Thornmail · Unending Despair | 2.5% | 910 | 54.7%51% to 58% |
He Da Sv Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Spirit Visage | 2.3% | 854 | 58.6%55% to 62% |
He Da Th Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Thornmail | 1.9% | 706 | 54.3%51% to 58% |
He Sv Ud Heartsteel · Spirit Visage · Unending Despair | 1.4% | 528 | 57.4%53% to 62% |
He Th Da Heartsteel · Thornmail · Dusk and Dawn | 1.0% | 372 | 57.0%52% to 62% |
He Da Ud Heartsteel · Dusk and Dawn · Unending Despair | 0.9% | 345 | 58.0%53% to 63% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 69% · 25,44450.1%49%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 9.1% · 3,34751.2%49%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 6.5% · 2,39351.6%50%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 5.1% · 1,89151.0%49%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 1.8% · 66052.1%48%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 60% | 22,067 | 50.8%50% to 51% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 27% | 9,731 | 48.1%47% to 49% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 20% | 7,250 | 55.8%55% to 57% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 11% | 3,977 | 55.9%54% to 57% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 6.9% | 2,518 | 48.0%46% to 50% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 6.1% | 2,255 | 52.1%50% to 54% |
| Warmog's Armor3,100 gold | 4.9% | 1,786 | 54.7%52% to 57% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 3.2% | 1,156 | 49.8%47% to 53% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 2.9% | 1,066 | 50.3%47% to 53% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 2.7% | 989 | 51.8%49% to 55% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 32,20450.0%49%–51%
- Health Potion3.4% · 1,22951.0%48%–54%
- Control Ward2.9% · 1,06147.1%44%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.5% · 17455.2%48%–62%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps57% · 20,92649.5%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads23% · 8,33651.5%50%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness10% · 3,71255.0%53%–57%
- No boots8.9% · 3,25341.6%40%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves0.4% · 16054.4%47%–62%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite71% · 25,95949.8%49%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash20% · 7,44350.6%49%–52%
- Flash and Heal5.2% · 1,91347.6%45%–50%
- Exhaust and Ignite1.0% · 36152.9%48%–58%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 61% | 22,416 | 50.8%50% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 18% | 6,785 | 48.4%47% to 50% |
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 10% | 3,752 | 46.6%45% to 48% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 5.5% | 2,010 | 51.0%49% to 53% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve | 0.7% | 247 | 51.8%46% to 58% |
| GuardianResolve, with Precision | 0.6% | 214 | 56.5%50% to 63% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
Primary 97% · secondary 1%
85%1%11%
2%14%82%
3%84%12%
9%23%67%
Precision
secondary 62%
secondary 62%
0%0%0%0%
0%61%0%
61%1%0%
1%0%1%
Domination
Primary 1% · secondary 19%
Primary 1% · secondary 19%
0%0%1%
19%1%0%
0%1%1%
0%0%19%
Inspiration
secondary 16%
secondary 16%
0%0%0%
0%4%1%
0%0%13%
1%14%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 99%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Health scaling 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 95%Health 3%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling88% · 32,41249.9%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health2.0% · 71651.7%48%–55%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Tenacity and slow resist1.2% · 45348.6%44%–53%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health1.2% · 43549.9%45%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,651 games, small sample | 1,651 | 49.6% | +20.7 | −17.7 | +1.40±0.97 |
| Bronze5,895 games | 5,895 | 50.0% | +21.5 | −17.4 | +2.10±0.52 |
| Silver7,887 games | 7,887 | 50.6% | +21.7 | −17.3 | +2.50±0.45 |
| Gold8,614 games | 8,614 | 49.5% | +21.5 | −17.6 | +1.90±0.43 |
| Platinum6,540 games | 6,540 | 49.8% | +21.3 | −18.0 | +1.70±0.49 |
| Emerald3,827 games | 3,827 | 51.0% | +20.9 | −18.2 | +1.90±0.64 |
| Diamond1,218 games, small sample | 1,218 | 46.4% | +21.3 | −18.3 | +0.30±1.15 |
| Master558 games, small sample | 558 | 51.2% | +32.1 | −27.9 | +3.30±2.57 |
| Grandmaster6 games, small sample | 6 | 33.3% | +29.0 | −32.0 | −11.70±25.20 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figure |









































































