- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±0.05
- Games
- 656.7k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 5.2 · 6.6%
- as Top · any role
Aatrox Top, last 14 days: Eclipse, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 656,678 games).
Build
Start
Hp
64% · 49.5% won
Spells
Ig
79% · 49.9% won
Skills
87% · 49.8% won
Items 14.3% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
- Sg
57.0%won31% · 5.9kpick, 5,916 games - Sg
55.8%won18% · 3.5kpick, 3,507 games - Mo
55.1%won16% · 3.1kpick, 3,126 games
- Eh
57.4%won18% · 863pick, 863 games - Ga
55.2%won14% · 664pick, 664 games - Sv
56.4%won13% · 605pick, 605 games
55.6% won (55.1–56.0) · 49,178 games
4th: of the 19,225 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 4,705 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 82% of games · 50.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance14%55.6%55% to 56%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance6.7%55.2%55% to 56%
- Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance6.1%56.1%55% to 57%
- Spear of Shojin › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance4.3%56.8%56% to 58%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Spear of Shojin2.7%56.7%56% to 58%
- Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance2.1%57.3%56% to 58%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius1.8%54.0%53% to 55%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.7%56.6%55% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W87%49.8%564,511
- ››starts Q W E5.8%50.2%37,344
- ››starts Q E Q3.2%52.4%20,454
- ››starts Q E W2.1%43.0%13,581
- ››starts Q W E0.9%40.4%5,591
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Highest win33%49.8% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 1.7%50.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win28%51.2% won
- No boots 6.4%39.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 17%48.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 3.5%49.9% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 14% | 55.6% | 55.1%–56.0% | 49,178 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 6.7% | 55.2% | 54.6%–55.9% | 23,109 |
| Eclipse › Spear of Shojin › Death's Dance | 6.1% | 56.1% | 55.4%–56.7% | 20,936 |
| Spear of Shojin › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 4.3% | 56.8% | 56.0%–57.6% | 14,623 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Spear of Shojin | 2.7% | 56.7% | 55.7%–57.7% | 9,140 |
| Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 2.1% | 57.3% | 56.2%–58.4% | 7,293 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius | 1.8% | 54.0% | 52.8%–55.3% | 6,035 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 1.7% | 56.6% | 55.4%–57.9% | 5,901 |
| 4th item, of 133,931 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 20% | 57.7% | 57.1%–58.2% | 27,338 |
| Sterak's Gage | 16% | 57.2% | 56.5%–57.9% | 20,766 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 55.7% | 54.9%–56.5% | 14,946 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.6% | 60.7% | 59.9%–61.6% | 12,913 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 9.0% | 58.9% | 58.0%–59.8% | 12,028 |
| Spirit Visage | 5.7% | 55.2% | 54.0%–56.3% | 7,595 |
| 5th item, of 34,825 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 57.4% | 55.9%–58.9% | 4,331 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 57.1% | 55.5%–58.6% | 3,749 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 55.2% | 53.5%–56.8% | 3,672 |
| Death's Dance | 8.7% | 55.2% | 53.4%–57.0% | 3,043 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.4% | 58.6% | 56.8%–60.4% | 2,910 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.0% | 54.5% | 52.5%–56.5% | 2,444 |
| 6th item, of 1,764 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 15% | 58.6% | 52.6%–64.3% | 268 |
| Endless Hunger | 14% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.6% | 248 |
| Spirit Visage | 7.5% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.9% | 133 |
| Sterak's Gage | 6.4% | 51.8% | 42.6%–60.8% | 112 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.6% | 53.1% | 43.3%–62.6% | 98 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 4.9% | 49.4% | 39.2%–59.7% | 87 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 62% | 49.6% | 49.4%–49.7% | 405,635 |
| Mercury's Treads | 28% | 51.2% | 50.9%–51.4% | 184,334 |
| No boots | 6.4% | 39.0% | 38.6%–39.5% | 41,790 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.5% | 56.2% | 55.4%–57.0% | 16,154 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.8% | 53.7% | 52.3%–55.0% | 5,020 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 64% | 49.5% | 49.3%–49.6% | 421,348 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 33% | 49.8% | 49.6%–50.0% | 214,275 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 1.7% | 50.7% | 49.8%–51.7% | 11,241 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 0.2% | 49.8% | 47.1%–52.5% | 1,283 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 79% | 49.9% | 49.7%–50.0% | 516,595 |
| Flash + Teleport | 17% | 48.2% | 47.9%–48.5% | 111,940 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.5% | 49.9% | 49.2%–50.5% | 23,242 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 50.6% | 48.5%–52.6% | 2,326 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 87% | 49.8% | 49.7%–50.0% | 564,511 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.8% | 50.2% | 49.7%–50.7% | 37,344 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.2% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.1% | 20,454 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 2.1% | 43.0% | 42.1%–43.8% | 13,581 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 0.9% | 40.4% | 39.1%–41.7% | 5,591 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 82% | 50.4% | 50.2%–50.5% | 525,396 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.2% | 51.0% | 50.4%–51.5% | 33,168 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 53.1% | 52.4%–53.8% | 18,938 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 46.5% | 45.4%–47.6% | 8,061 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.1% | 46.2% | 45.0%–47.3% | 7,246 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.1% | 46.4% | 45.2%–47.6% | 6,836 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Spear of Shojin | 37% | 52.3% | 52.1%–52.5% | 245,892 |
| Black Cleaver | 22% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.5% | 147,418 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 14% | 55.1% | 54.7%–55.4% | 91,590 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 52.6% | 52.2%–52.9% | 71,812 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.4% | 56.7% | 56.2%–57.1% | 55,431 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.3% | 58.6% | 58.1%–59.0% | 41,284 |
| Endless Hunger | 5.7% | 59.9% | 59.4%–60.4% | 37,234 |
| Hubris | 3.9% | 57.5% | 56.9%–58.1% | 25,833 |
| Spirit Visage | 2.8% | 53.8% | 53.0%–54.5% | 18,660 |
| Serpent's Fang | 2.3% | 53.5% | 52.7%–54.3% | 15,133 |
Questions
What do Aatrox Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 7% of 656,678 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aatrox Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 87% of 647,988 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aatrox Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 79% of 656,678 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.9% win rate.

















































