Akali
34th of 43 Mid
Win rate48.2%−1.8 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±0.15 · Mid +1.50
Games68,493Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.1%as Mid
Ban rate14.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Tristana252 games58.3%+6.0 pts
- Irelia848 games53.1%+3.5 pts
- Garen165 games51.5%+3.1 pts
Worst against
- Twisted Fate950 games43.5%−4.6 pts
- Swain456 games41.7%−3.7 pts
- Cho'Gath199 games43.2%−3.3 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hg
Sh
Zh
- 50.2%21% played
- Highest win
- Hg
Sh
Rd
- 55.1%9% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 49.1%83% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 48.0%61% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.4%89% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve- 49.1%74% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.0%83% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 49.1%76% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hg Sh Zh Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 14,500 | 50.2%49% to 51% |
Hg Sh Rd Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.0% | 6,181 | 55.1%54% to 56% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.5% | 3,084 | 52.0%50% to 54% |
Hg St Sh Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 2.7% | 1,868 | 52.7%50% to 55% |
Hg St Zh Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 1,510 | 54.2%52% to 57% |
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 1,320 | 53.0%50% to 56% |
Hg Sh St Hextech Gunblade · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.4% | 965 | 53.9%51% to 57% |
Hg St Rd Hextech Gunblade · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.3% | 869 | 53.5%50% to 57% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 76% · 52,39249.1%49%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 17% · 11,37546.4%45%–47%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 2.2% · 1,47740.5%38%–43%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 1.6% · 1,09450.6%48%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 0.5% · 37936.7%32%–42%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 31% | 20,994 | 49.2%49% to 50% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 25% | 17,188 | 52.7%52% to 53% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 7.3% | 5,011 | 75.1%74% to 76% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 5.4% | 3,675 | 51.4%50% to 53% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.1% | 3,459 | 49.8%48% to 51% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 3.6% | 2,478 | 47.3%45% to 49% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 3.1% | 2,087 | 51.9%50% to 54% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 1.4% | 932 | 48.0%45% to 51% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 1.1% | 741 | 47.1%44% to 51% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion61% · 42,09548.0%48%–49%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion32% · 21,82248.7%48%–49%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion3.2% · 2,22051.2%49%–53%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion1.4% · 96043.4%40%–47%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes83% · 57,05949.1%49%–49%
- Chainlaced Crushers9.6% · 6,59245.5%44%–47%
- No boots3.5% · 2,42635.6%34%–38%
- Armored Advance2.3% · 1,60248.6%46%–51%
- Immortal Path0.7% · 50851.2%47%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite89% · 60,96648.4%48%–49%
- Flash and Teleport9.2% · 6,31246.7%45%–48%
- Teleport and Ignite0.8% · 57350.1%46%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash0.4% · 27144.7%39%–51%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 74% | 50,397 | 49.1%49% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 18% | 12,329 | 45.4%45% to 46% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 4.3% | 2,911 | 46.4%45% to 48% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 2.3% | 1,550 | 48.1%46% to 51% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Resolve | 0.5% | 345 | 46.4%41% to 52% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 0.2% | 158 | 40.5%33% to 48% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 94%
Primary 94%
94%0%0%
0%1%94%
7%87%1%
1%1%93%
Resolve
secondary 78%
secondary 78%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
0%68%10%
76%0%3%
Sorcery
secondary 18%
secondary 18%
0%0%0%0%
1%0%17%
1%0%1%
18%0%1%
Precision
Primary 5% · secondary 2%
Primary 5% · secondary 2%
0%0%1%5%
0%1%6%
0%5%0%
6%1%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 99%Attack speed 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 86%Health 13%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling83% · 56,53448.0%48%–48%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health12% · 7,99949.6%48%–51%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health1.3% · 91352.4%49%–56%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.2% · 84950.2%47%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,951 games, small sample | 2,951 | 45.1% | +19.9 | −17.8 | −0.80±0.70 |
| Bronze9,377 games | 9,377 | 47.2% | +20.7 | −17.2 | +0.80±0.40 |
| Silver12,309 games | 12,309 | 47.4% | +20.8 | −17.4 | +0.80±0.35 |
| Gold14,746 games | 14,746 | 48.7% | +20.7 | −17.7 | +1.10±0.32 |
| Platinum12,316 games | 12,316 | 48.6% | +20.3 | −18.0 | +0.80±0.35 |
| Emerald9,006 games | 9,006 | 49.2% | +19.9 | −18.5 | +0.60±0.41 |
| Diamond3,722 games | 3,722 | 49.2% | +20.0 | −18.1 | +0.80±0.63 |
| Master2,386 games | 2,386 | 49.7% | +29.5 | −28.3 | +0.80±1.18 |
| Grandmaster148 games, small sample | 148 | 58.1% | +27.6 | −32.1 | +2.60±4.78 |
| Challenger55 games, small sample | 55 | 54.6% | +26.7 | −32.8 | −0.30±7.91 |











































































