- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.04
- Games
- 1,104.6k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 8.4 · 15.5%
- as Mid · any role
Akali Mid, patch 26.21: Hextech Gunblade, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,104,604 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×264% · 48.2% won
Spells
Ig
87% · 48.4% won
Skills
76% · 49.1% won
Items 39.5% of games with a core
- Hextech Gunblade
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
51.0%won75% · 64kpick, 63,520 games - Vs
49.7%won9.2% · 7.8kpick, 7,810 games - St
50.8%won6.2% · 5.3kpick, 5,286 games
- Vs
49.6%won29% · 5.9kpick, 5,917 games - St
48.7%won25% · 5.1kpick, 5,083 games - Rd
48.8%won14% · 2.9kpick, 2,876 games
51.3% won (51.1–51.5) · 238,404 games
4th: of the 84,789 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 20,177 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 72% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass39%51.3%51% to 52%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap12%54.8%54% to 55%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass8.2%50.5%50% to 51%
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Shadowflame8.0%52.7%52% to 53%
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.5%51.9%51% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.9%53.3%53% to 54%
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap1.8%55.7%55% to 57%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.2%50.1%49% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E76%49.1%825,856
- ››starts Q E W18%47.0%190,718
- ››starts Q W E2.5%42.7%26,924
- ››starts Q W Q1.4%50.1%15,014
- ››starts Q E W0.7%40.5%7,899
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Highest win31%49.0% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 2.2%50.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 11%45.7% won
- No boots 4.2%34.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 11%48.3% won
- Teleport + Ignite 0.7%49.2% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 39% | 51.3% | 51.1%–51.5% | 238,404 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 12% | 54.8% | 54.4%–55.2% | 72,095 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.2% | 50.5% | 50.1%–50.9% | 49,472 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 8.0% | 52.7% | 52.3%–53.1% | 48,265 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.5% | 51.9% | 51.3%–52.5% | 27,451 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.9% | 53.3% | 52.6%–54.1% | 17,219 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.8% | 55.7% | 54.8%–56.7% | 10,583 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 1.2% | 50.1% | 48.9%–51.2% | 7,505 |
| 4th item, of 232,735 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 43% | 51.7% | 51.4%–52.0% | 99,313 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.4% | 51,745 |
| Void Staff | 9.3% | 50.7% | 50.0%–51.4% | 21,611 |
| Stormsurge | 5.5% | 52.0% | 51.1%–52.8% | 12,702 |
| Shadowflame | 4.9% | 51.5% | 50.6%–52.4% | 11,403 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.1% | 50.1% | 49.1%–51.1% | 9,425 |
| 5th item, of 58,903 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 23% | 49.8% | 49.0%–50.7% | 13,589 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 50.4% | 49.5%–51.4% | 11,417 |
| Stormsurge | 13% | 49.4% | 48.2%–50.5% | 7,381 |
| Banshee's Veil | 11% | 51.1% | 49.9%–52.4% | 6,572 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 50.2% | 49.0%–51.5% | 6,397 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.8% | 48.6% | 46.8%–50.5% | 2,836 |
| 6th item, of 1,827 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 18% | 45.0% | 39.7%–50.4% | 331 |
| Lich Bane | 16% | 47.0% | 41.4%–52.7% | 300 |
| Banshee's Veil | 14% | 45.2% | 39.1%–51.4% | 248 |
| Stormsurge | 11% | 46.8% | 40.1%–53.7% | 203 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.2% | 50.0% | 41.6%–58.4% | 132 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.6% | 41.8% | 32.7%–51.4% | 103 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 82% | 49.4% | 49.3%–49.5% | 902,713 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 11% | 45.7% | 45.4%–45.9% | 117,800 |
| No boots | 4.2% | 34.7% | 34.3%–35.1% | 45,869 |
| Armored Advance | 2.3% | 48.0% | 47.3%–48.6% | 24,923 |
| Immortal Path | 0.6% | 51.7% | 50.5%–53.0% | 6,195 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 64% | 48.2% | 48.1%–48.4% | 699,581 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 31% | 49.0% | 48.8%–49.2% | 337,428 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 2.2% | 50.2% | 49.6%–50.8% | 24,586 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 1.4% | 43.2% | 42.4%–43.9% | 15,614 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 87% | 48.4% | 48.3%–48.5% | 964,364 |
| Flash + Teleport | 11% | 48.3% | 48.0%–48.6% | 119,100 |
| Teleport + Ignite | 0.7% | 49.2% | 48.1%–50.3% | 7,784 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.5% | 45.6% | 44.3%–47.0% | 5,250 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 76% | 49.1% | 49.0%–49.2% | 825,856 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 47.0% | 46.7%–47.2% | 190,718 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.5% | 42.7% | 42.1%–43.3% | 26,924 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W Q | 1.4% | 50.1% | 49.3%–50.9% | 15,014 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 0.7% | 40.5% | 39.4%–41.5% | 7,899 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 72% | 49.9% | 49.8%–50.0% | 755,832 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 48.0% | 47.7%–48.2% | 168,560 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.4% | 46.1% | 45.3%–46.9% | 14,662 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 46.9% | 46.1%–47.7% | 14,384 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 1.3% | 51.1% | 50.2%–51.9% | 13,859 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.2% | 46.1% | 45.3%–47.0% | 12,345 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 32% | 48.8% | 48.6%–48.9% | 356,979 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 53.5% | 53.3%–53.7% | 234,366 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.2% | 76.6% | 76.3%–76.9% | 68,415 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 5.4% | 47.8% | 47.4%–48.2% | 59,673 |
| Lich Bane | 5.4% | 52.1% | 51.7%–52.5% | 59,649 |
| Void Staff | 5.0% | 50.0% | 49.6%–50.4% | 55,002 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.7% | 51.4% | 50.8%–51.9% | 30,166 |
| Riftmaker | 1.4% | 48.3% | 47.6%–49.1% | 15,415 |
| Liandry's Torment | 1.1% | 47.6% | 46.7%–48.5% | 12,634 |
| Morellonomicon | 0.8% | 44.4% | 43.4%–45.5% | 8,475 |
Questions
What do Akali Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Gunblade, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 22% of 1,104,604 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
What skill order do Akali Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 76% of 1,085,809 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Akali Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 87% of 1,104,604 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.













































