- Win
- 40.2%
- ▼9.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±0.51
- Games
- 8,231
- a win +26.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 15.1%
- as Support · any role
Akali Support, last 30 days: Hextech Gunblade, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,231 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 40.3% won
Spells
Ig
87% · 40.6% won
Skills
59% · 41.8% won
Items 15.9% of games with a core
- Hextech Gunblade
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
41.9% won (37.6–46.3) · 487 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Shadowflame16%41.9%38% to 46%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass14%46.2%42% to 51%
- Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.4%46.4%39% to 54%
- Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.4%40.0%32% to 48%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%40.3%32% to 49%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%48.9%39% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass1.9%45.8%34% to 58%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame1.9%54.4%42% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E59%41.8%4,308
- ››starts Q E W23%41.0%1,710
- ››starts E Q W6.4%35.5%473
- ››starts Q W E3.8%34.3%280
- ››starts E W Q1.6%40.8%120
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.1%37.2% won
- Control Ward 3.8%41.4% won
Boots
- No boots 11%32.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 4.7%43.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 5.8%36.4% won
- Flash + Teleport 2.1%39.3% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 16% | 41.9% | 37.6%–46.3% | 487 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 46.2% | 41.5%–51.0% | 424 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.4% | 46.4% | 39.0%–54.0% | 166 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.4% | 40.0% | 32.1%–48.4% | 135 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 40.3% | 32.0%–49.3% | 119 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.9% | 48.9% | 38.8%–59.1% | 90 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.9% | 45.8% | 33.7%–58.3% | 59 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 1.9% | 54.4% | 41.6%–66.6% | 57 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 40.9% | 39.7%–42.1% | 6,418 |
| No boots | 11% | 32.4% | 29.5%–35.6% | 900 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.7% | 43.9% | 39.0%–48.9% | 383 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 2.5% | 44.9% | 38.3%–51.7% | 207 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.8% | 49.3% | 41.3%–57.4% | 144 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 40.3% | 39.1%–41.5% | 6,369 |
| Health Potion | 4.1% | 37.2% | 31.9%–42.8% | 296 |
| Control Ward | 3.8% | 41.4% | 35.7%–47.3% | 273 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 87% | 40.6% | 39.5%–41.8% | 7,200 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.8% | 36.4% | 32.2%–40.8% | 478 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.1% | 39.3% | 32.3%–46.7% | 173 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.7% | 37.1% | 29.6%–45.2% | 143 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 59% | 41.8% | 40.4%–43.3% | 4,308 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 23% | 41.0% | 38.7%–43.3% | 1,710 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 6.4% | 35.5% | 31.3%–39.9% | 473 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.8% | 34.3% | 29.0%–40.0% | 280 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 1.6% | 40.8% | 32.5%–49.8% | 120 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 40.3% | 39.0%–41.6% | 5,326 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 21% | 40.8% | 38.5%–43.1% | 1,715 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 46.1% | 43.7%–48.4% | 1,683 |
| Bloodsong | 13% | 39.1% | 36.3%–42.0% | 1,097 |
| Celestial Opposition | 9.9% | 43.5% | 40.1%–46.9% | 817 |
| Lich Bane | 8.2% | 43.5% | 39.8%–47.3% | 676 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.2% | 45.8% | 42.1%–49.6% | 675 |
| Void Staff | 3.8% | 42.7% | 37.4%–48.2% | 316 |
| Riftmaker | 3.5% | 39.5% | 34.0%–45.3% | 286 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.3% | 60.1% | 54.1%–65.8% | 268 |
Questions
What do Akali Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hextech Gunblade, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 8,231 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.9% win rate.
What skill order do Akali Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 59% of 7,356 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Akali Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 87% of 8,231 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 40.6% win rate.









































