- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.06
- Games
- 586.3k
- a win +24.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 4.5 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Alistar Support, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 586,306 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 51.3% won
Spells
Ig
54% · 50.7% won
Skills
53% · 51.8% won
Items 22.3% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Knight's Vow
- Th
58.0%won40% · 3.4kpick, 3,364 games - Ph
61.0%won22% · 1.9kpick, 1,908 games - Ba
61.2%won21% · 1.8kpick, 1,816 games
- Fh
49.8%won21% · 79pick, 79 games - Ph
51.1%won14% · 54pick, 54 games - Ba
50.2%won13% · 50pick, 50 games
60.7% won (60.3–61.2) · 46,354 games
4th: of the 8,498 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 379 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 53.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow22%60.7%60% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail14%56.2%56% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail4.9%58.2%57% to 59%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes3.5%60.6%60% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes2.4%62.0%61% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%51.8%290,889
- ››starts W Q EHighest win35%53.0%193,516
- ››starts W Q E4.7%53.4%25,569
- ››starts Q W E2.0%50.4%11,153
- ››starts Q W E1.4%52.6%7,871
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.1%50.4% won
- Control Ward 2.0%48.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 22%50.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 13%50.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win24%52.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 22%51.1% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 22% | 60.7% | 60.3%–61.2% | 46,354 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 14% | 56.2% | 55.6%–56.8% | 28,071 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 4.9% | 58.2% | 57.2%–59.1% | 10,214 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 3.5% | 60.6% | 59.5%–61.8% | 7,270 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 2.4% | 62.0% | 60.7%–63.4% | 4,907 |
| 4th item, of 38,992 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 18% | 58.5% | 57.3%–59.7% | 6,885 |
| Thornmail | 17% | 56.6% | 55.4%–57.8% | 6,750 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 57.6% | 56.3%–59.0% | 5,188 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 59.0% | 57.6%–60.3% | 4,836 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 6.8% | 57.0% | 55.1%–58.9% | 2,644 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.4% | 55.2% | 53.2%–57.1% | 2,509 |
| 5th item, of 2,320 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 20% | 47.9% | 43.4%–52.4% | 470 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 9.4% | 50.2% | 43.7%–56.8% | 219 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.6% | 45.8% | 38.6%–53.1% | 177 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.4% | 43.9% | 36.6%–51.4% | 171 |
| Thornmail | 7.2% | 53.9% | 46.3%–61.3% | 167 |
| Knight's Vow | 6.5% | 49.3% | 41.4%–57.3% | 150 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 53% | 53.2% | 53.0%–53.3% | 309,194 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 22% | 50.9% | 50.7%–51.2% | 127,715 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 50.3% | 49.9%–50.7% | 74,139 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.9% | 53.2% | 52.7%–53.7% | 40,347 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 32.0% | 31.4%–32.5% | 30,554 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 51.3% | 51.2%–51.5% | 543,231 |
| Health Potion | 2.1% | 50.4% | 49.5%–51.3% | 12,278 |
| Control Ward | 2.0% | 48.8% | 47.9%–49.7% | 11,739 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.6% | 51.8% | 50.1%–53.4% | 3,657 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 54% | 50.7% | 50.5%–50.8% | 314,659 |
| Flash + Heal | 24% | 52.6% | 52.3%–52.8% | 139,650 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 51.1% | 50.8%–51.4% | 126,390 |
| Flash + Ghost | 0.3% | 50.5% | 47.9%–53.0% | 1,482 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 51.8% | 51.6%–52.0% | 290,889 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 35% | 53.0% | 52.7%–53.2% | 193,516 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 4.7% | 53.4% | 52.7%–54.0% | 25,569 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.0% | 50.4% | 49.5%–51.3% | 11,153 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 1.4% | 52.6% | 51.5%–53.7% | 7,871 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 46% | 53.7% | 53.5%–53.9% | 223,392 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 28% | 55.3% | 55.0%–55.6% | 137,939 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 2.3% | 54.2% | 53.3%–55.1% | 11,257 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 53.2% | 52.0%–54.4% | 6,648 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.3% | 52.2% | 50.9%–53.4% | 6,174 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.2% | 52.8% | 51.5%–54.1% | 5,700 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 60% | 51.1% | 50.9%–51.3% | 350,605 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 35% | 52.6% | 52.4%–52.8% | 202,335 |
| Thornmail | 25% | 52.9% | 52.6%–53.1% | 146,421 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.9% | 58.4% | 58.0%–58.8% | 58,056 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.9% | 58.5% | 58.0%–59.0% | 34,711 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.7% | 55.0% | 54.4%–55.5% | 27,693 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 4.3% | 53.8% | 53.2%–54.4% | 24,890 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.0% | 52.5% | 51.6%–53.4% | 11,741 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 1.8% | 46.4% | 45.5%–47.4% | 10,304 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 1.7% | 57.9% | 56.9%–58.9% | 9,902 |
Questions
What do Alistar Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Knight's Vow: 8% of 586,306 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.7% win rate.
What skill order do Alistar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 548,120 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Alistar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 586,306 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.










































