Annie
27th of 43 Mid
Win rate49.8%−0.2 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.60±0.30 · Mid +1.51
Games17,919Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.9%as Mid
Ban rate0.84%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Yasuo1,205 games54.0%+4.5 pts
- Lissandra283 games56.2%+3.9 pts
- Yone1,150 games51.0%+2.6 pts
Worst against
- Syndra567 games43.6%−4.4 pts
- Orianna243 games47.7%−3.7 pts
- Viktor506 games44.1%−3.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ma
Hr
Sh
- 54.5%12% played
- Highest win
- Ma
St
Rd
- 61.5%2% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 50.9%84% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 49.8%97% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.2%84% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 50.0%73% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.6%65% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 49.2%71% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Hr Sh Malignance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame | 12% | 2,215 | 54.5%52% to 57% |
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 6.6% | 1,187 | 56.2%53% to 59% |
Ma Sh St Malignance · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 5.0% | 889 | 56.8%54% to 60% |
Ma Sh Rd Malignance · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.6% | 639 | 57.0%53% to 61% |
Ma St Rd Malignance · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 358 | 61.5%56% to 66% |
Ma Sh Zh Malignance · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 340 | 56.8%51% to 62% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.7% | 304 | 53.6%48% to 59% |
Ma Sh Hr Malignance · Shadowflame · Hextech Rocketbelt | 1.3% | 241 | 57.7%51% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 71% · 12,63449.2%48%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 15% · 2,69851.9%50%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 3.7% · 65850.9%47%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 2.1% · 36754.0%49%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.9% · 33852.1%47%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 35% | 6,219 | 54.4%53% to 56% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 21% | 3,711 | 48.4%47% to 50% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 19% | 3,416 | 55.5%54% to 57% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 19% | 3,371 | 59.1%57% to 61% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 5.1% | 911 | 55.8%53% to 59% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.9% | 881 | 54.7%51% to 58% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 3.8% | 688 | 79.8%77% to 83% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 2.3% | 410 | 54.9%50% to 60% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 1.8% | 316 | 53.2%48% to 59% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.3% | 230 | 55.7%49% to 62% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion97% · 17,35649.8%49%–51%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.7% · 13253.0%45%–61%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion0.5% · 9750.5%41%–60%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.4% · 6248.4%36%–61%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes84% · 15,12050.9%50%–52%
- Crimson Lucidity6.8% · 1,22550.1%47%–53%
- Chainlaced Crushers3.6% · 64444.6%41%–48%
- No boots3.4% · 61427.9%24%–32%
- Armored Advance1.0% · 17450.6%43%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite84% · 14,98950.2%49%–51%
- Flash and Teleport13% · 2,39747.6%46%–50%
- Flash and Barrier1.1% · 19045.3%38%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash1.1% · 18950.3%43%–57%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 73% | 13,121 | 50.0%49% to 51% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 9.4% | 1,677 | 49.1%47% to 51% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 9.0% | 1,606 | 48.6%46% to 51% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination | 1.2% | 222 | 46.9%40% to 53% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Inspiration | 1.1% | 200 | 54.0%47% to 61% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 1.0% | 183 | 51.9%45% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 12% · secondary 75%
Primary 12% · secondary 75%
0%2%0%12%
68%18%0%
6%12%64%
18%0%5%
Domination
Primary 83% · secondary 1%
Primary 83% · secondary 1%
83%1%0%
80%6%0%
6%78%1%
1%63%22%
Inspiration
Primary 1% · secondary 10%
Primary 1% · secondary 10%
0%0%2%
0%2%2%
2%0%9%
11%0%0%
Precision
secondary 9%
secondary 9%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%1%
0%10%0%
1%9%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 78%Attack speed 21%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 92%Move speed 8%
Defense
Health scaling 80%Health 20%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling65% · 11,58249.6%49%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling9.7% · 1,73748.1%46%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health8.5% · 1,52249.2%47%–52%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health7.9% · 1,42149.2%47%–52%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron558 games, small sample | 558 | 47.1% | +19.8 | −17.7 | 0.00±1.62 |
| Bronze1,879 games, small sample | 1,879 | 48.6% | +21.2 | −17.0 | +1.60±0.90 |
| Silver3,162 games | 3,162 | 49.2% | +21.3 | −17.3 | +1.80±0.70 |
| Gold3,971 games | 3,971 | 48.9% | +21.1 | −17.2 | +1.70±0.62 |
| Platinum3,438 games | 3,438 | 51.4% | +20.6 | −17.7 | +2.20±0.66 |
| Emerald2,739 games, small sample | 2,739 | 51.3% | +20.0 | −18.5 | +1.40±0.74 |
| Diamond1,115 games, small sample | 1,115 | 49.8% | +19.9 | −18.4 | +0.90±1.16 |
| Master627 games, small sample | 627 | 48.7% | +29.4 | −28.5 | −0.30±2.31 |
| Grandmaster14 games, small sample | 14 | 57.1% | +27.6 | −33.0 | +1.60±16.32 |
| Challenger7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +27.3 | −33.3 | −7.30±24.01 |











































































