Orianna
43rd of 43 Mid
Win rate45.9%−4.1 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game0.00±0.27 · Mid +1.51
Games23,352Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.5%as Mid
Ban rate0.29%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Cassiopeia168 games57.7%+4.7 pts
- Brand129 games53.5%+3.7 pts
- Annie247 games51.4%+3.2 pts
Worst against
- Katarina638 games40.8%−4.5 pts
- Kassadin315 games41.9%−2.6 pts
- Aurelion Sol235 games40.8%−2.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
Sh
Zh
- 50.6%12% played
- Highest win
- Bt
Sh
Rd
- 54.4%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 46.6%60% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 45.9%94% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 45.7%86% played
- Runes

Summon AerySorcery, with Precision- 44.9%46% played
- Highest win

Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve- 51.1%3% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 45.0%57% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 45.7%77% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 2,788 | 50.6%49% to 52% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 10.0% | 2,323 | 53.0%51% to 55% |
Bt Sh Rd Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.5% | 824 | 54.4%51% to 58% |
Bt Sh Zh Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.8% | 647 | 49.6%46% to 53% |
Bt Hr Zh Blackfire Torch · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.0% | 472 | 49.2%45% to 54% |
Le Zh Sh Luden's Echo · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 1.2% | 284 | 50.0%44% to 56% |
Bt Hr Sh Blackfire Torch · Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame | 1.1% | 256 | 53.5%47% to 60% |
Bt Hr Rd Blackfire Torch · Hextech Rocketbelt · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.0% | 235 | 51.9%46% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 77% · 18,02145.7%45%–46%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 6.3% · 1,47344.2%42%–47%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, W · 4.8% · 1,12450.9%48%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 3.9% · 91943.9%41%–47%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 2.7% · 64148.1%44%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 34% | 8,005 | 47.2%46% to 48% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 29% | 6,823 | 53.7%53% to 55% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 11% | 2,502 | 47.8%46% to 50% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 5.6% | 1,316 | 52.7%50% to 55% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 4.4% | 1,030 | 46.9%44% to 50% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 4.2% | 973 | 52.9%50% to 56% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.2% | 969 | 78.4%76% to 81% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 3.8% | 892 | 52.5%49% to 56% |
| Rod of Ages2,600 gold | 2.7% | 635 | 45.0%41% to 49% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 2.0% | 476 | 54.0%50% to 58% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion94% · 21,98945.9%45%–47%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess4.4% · 1,02745.1%42%–48%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.3% · 6149.2%37%–61%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.2% · 4245.2%31%–60%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes60% · 14,09146.6%46%–47%
- Crimson Lucidity25% · 5,94246.6%45%–48%
- Chainlaced Crushers8.5% · 1,98343.6%41%–46%
- No boots3.0% · 69431.1%28%–35%
- Armored Advance1.7% · 39943.9%39%–49%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport86% · 20,06945.7%45%–46%
- Flash and Ignite5.4% · 1,26744.6%42%–47%
- Flash and Barrier3.9% · 91946.7%43%–50%
- Flash and Ghost2.5% · 57249.1%45%–53%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summon AerySorcery, with Precision | 46% | 10,856 | 44.9%44% to 46% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 19% | 4,468 | 45.6%44% to 47% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 8.9% | 2,088 | 47.9%46% to 50% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 8.4% | 1,971 | 45.0%43% to 47% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Resolve | 5.8% | 1,349 | 49.1%46% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve | 2.8% | 654 | 51.1%47% to 55% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 95%
Primary 95%
54%14%29%1%
1%98%0%
92%5%1%
92%0%7%
Precision
secondary 75%
secondary 75%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%63%
0%35%0%
39%15%0%
Inspiration
secondary 11%
secondary 11%
0%0%0%
0%1%2%
2%0%9%
10%0%0%
Resolve
secondary 9%
secondary 9%
0%0%0%
0%0%1%
0%1%9%
6%1%3%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 96%Adaptive force 4%
Flex
Adaptive force 94%Move speed 6%
Defense
Health scaling 62%Health 38%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling57% · 13,19945.0%44%–46%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health31% · 7,26646.6%46%–48%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health4.2% · 97848.0%45%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.9% · 44643.3%39%–48%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron492 games, small sample | 492 | 46.5% | +19.8 | −18.1 | −0.50±1.72 |
| Bronze2,073 games, small sample | 2,073 | 46.4% | +21.2 | −17.6 | +0.40±0.86 |
| Silver3,447 games | 3,447 | 45.8% | +21.4 | −17.1 | +0.60±0.67 |
| Gold5,010 games | 5,010 | 45.2% | +21.1 | −17.3 | +0.20±0.55 |
| Platinum4,797 games | 4,797 | 45.4% | +20.7 | −17.6 | −0.10±0.56 |
| Emerald3,869 games | 3,869 | 44.8% | +20.0 | −18.1 | −0.90±0.62 |
| Diamond1,767 games, small sample | 1,767 | 47.9% | +20.2 | −18.2 | +0.30±0.92 |
| Master1,328 games, small sample | 1,328 | 48.0% | +29.3 | −28.9 | −0.70±1.59 |
| Grandmaster75 games, small sample | 75 | 61.3% | +27.3 | −31.8 | +4.50±6.62 |
| Challenger35 games, small sample | 35 | 51.4% | +27.2 | −32.7 | −1.90±10.08 |









































































