- Win
- 30.8%
- ▼19.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- −4.30
- ±1.47
- Games
- 825
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 2.7%
- as Support · any role
Aphelios Support, last 14 days: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 825 games).
Low sample. 825 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×280% · 32.3% won
Spells
Ba
43% · 29.7% won
Skills
20% · 29.9% won
Items 20.7% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Rh
48.2%won24% · 26pick, 26 games - Bl
42.7%won9.2% · 10pick, 10 games
- Ga
43.4%won32% · 11pick, 11 games
44.6% won (32.4–57.6) · 56 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 22% of games · 37.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards21%44.6%32% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q Q Q20%29.9%147
- ››starts W E Q17%36.1%122
- ››starts Q Q QFew games13%43.5%92
- ››starts W E QFew games9.8%30.6%72
- ››starts W Q QFew games7.2%39.6%53
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games6.1%7.1% won
- Control Ward Few games5.0%32.4% won
Boots
- No boots 16%15.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games10%27.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 24%38.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 13%29.4% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 21% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| 4th item, of 109 games that reached it | ||||
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 24% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 20% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 59% | 34.0% | 29.9%–38.4% | 485 |
| No boots | 16% | 15.6% | 10.4%–22.9% | 128 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 10% | 27.9% | 19.5%–38.2% | 86 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 8.0% | 31.8% | 21.9%–43.8% | 66 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.1% | 35.3% | 21.5%–52.1% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 80% | 32.3% | 28.5%–36.3% | 552 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 6.1% | 7.1% | 2.5%–19.0% | 42 |
| Control WardFew games | 5.0% | 32.4% | 19.1%–49.2% | 34 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.7% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 43% | 29.7% | 25.2%–34.6% | 357 |
| Flash + Heal | 24% | 38.3% | 31.9%–45.2% | 201 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 29.4% | 21.6%–38.5% | 109 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 7.9% | 32.3% | 22.2%–44.4% | 65 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q Q Q | 20% | 29.9% | 23.1%–37.8% | 147 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 17% | 36.1% | 28.1%–44.9% | 122 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q Q QFew games | 13% | 43.5% | 33.8%–53.7% | 92 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 9.8% | 30.6% | 21.1%–41.9% | 72 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q QFew games | 7.2% | 39.6% | 27.6%–53.1% | 53 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W Q R Q Q Q E R | 22% | 37.1% | 29.6%–45.2% | 143 |
| Q Q Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 17% | 32.5% | 24.6%–41.5% | 114 |
| Q Q Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.4% | 44.9% | 31.9%–58.7% | 49 |
| W Q Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.4% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 51% | 31.5% | 27.2%–36.1% | 419 |
| Hexoptics C44 | 22% | 34.2% | 27.8%–41.3% | 184 |
| Celestial Opposition | 16% | 38.5% | 30.5%–47.0% | 130 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 15% | 42.6% | 34.2%–51.5% | 122 |
| StormrazorFew games | 8.9% | 31.5% | 22.0%–42.9% | 73 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 7.9% | 27.7% | 18.3%–39.6% | 65 |
| Phantom DancerFew games | 6.1% | 36.0% | 24.1%–49.9% | 50 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 6.1% | 42.0% | 29.4%–55.8% | 50 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 5.0% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 4.1% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
Questions
What do Aphelios Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Infinity Edge, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 7% of 825 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.6% win rate.
What skill order do Aphelios Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, Q, Q: 20% of 735 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 29.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aphelios Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 43% of 825 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 29.7% win rate.











































