- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.08
- Games
- 275.4k
- a win +22.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 2.9%
- as Support · any role
Ashe Support, last 30 days: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Axiom Arc; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 275,387 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 46.4% won
Spells
He
69% · 46.7% won
Skills
42% · 46.4% won
Items 17.7% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Axiom Arc
52.5% won (51.8–53.2) · 19,675 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted from patch 26.20 on, so this period doesn't show them. Show last 14 days
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc18%52.5%52% to 53%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge14%52.2%51% to 53%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch5.7%51.3%50% to 52%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch1.9%52.9%51% to 55%
- Malignance › Axiom Arc › Stormsurge1.9%50.4%48% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E42%46.4%104,716
- ››starts W Q W15%47.0%37,806
- ››starts W E WHighest win11%49.3%26,395
- ››starts W E Q8.0%46.8%19,908
- ››starts W E W7.3%48.5%18,107
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.1%45.9% won
- Control Ward 3.0%44.9% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 8.3%43.7% won
- No boots 7.7%39.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 15%45.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.4%44.4% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc | 18% | 52.5% | 51.8%–53.2% | 19,675 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge | 14% | 52.2% | 51.4%–53.0% | 15,147 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Blackfire Torch | 5.7% | 51.3% | 50.0%–52.5% | 6,293 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Blackfire Torch | 1.9% | 52.9% | 50.8%–55.0% | 2,137 |
| Malignance › Axiom Arc › Stormsurge | 1.9% | 50.4% | 48.2%–52.5% | 2,092 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 74% | 46.9% | 46.7%–47.1% | 205,039 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 8.3% | 43.7% | 43.1%–44.4% | 22,903 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 39.3% | 38.7%–40.0% | 21,300 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 4.8% | 48.7% | 47.9%–49.6% | 13,080 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.8% | 47.5% | 46.6%–48.5% | 10,574 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 46.4% | 46.2%–46.6% | 225,352 |
| Health Potion | 4.1% | 45.9% | 44.9%–46.8% | 10,203 |
| Control Ward | 3.0% | 44.9% | 43.8%–46.1% | 7,394 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 44.2% | 41.5%–46.9% | 1,308 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 69% | 46.7% | 46.5%–46.9% | 188,733 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 45.5% | 45.0%–46.0% | 42,262 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.4% | 44.4% | 43.8%–45.0% | 23,034 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.7% | 45.3% | 44.2%–46.4% | 7,455 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 42% | 46.4% | 46.1%–46.7% | 104,716 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 15% | 47.0% | 46.5%–47.5% | 37,806 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 11% | 49.3% | 48.7%–49.9% | 26,395 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 8.0% | 46.8% | 46.1%–47.4% | 19,908 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 7.3% | 48.5% | 47.8%–49.2% | 18,107 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 70% | 46.6% | 46.4%–46.9% | 194,132 |
| Stormsurge | 18% | 50.8% | 50.3%–51.2% | 48,530 |
| Bloodsong | 12% | 45.2% | 44.7%–45.8% | 32,426 |
| Blackfire Torch | 11% | 51.1% | 50.5%–51.7% | 29,135 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 9.7% | 47.0% | 46.4%–47.6% | 26,801 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.8% | 51.1% | 50.3%–51.9% | 16,006 |
| Kraken Slayer | 5.6% | 43.9% | 43.1%–44.7% | 15,394 |
| Umbral Glaive | 4.3% | 48.6% | 47.7%–49.5% | 11,843 |
| Horizon Focus | 3.2% | 53.0% | 52.0%–54.1% | 8,693 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.9% | 49.5% | 48.4%–50.6% | 8,093 |
Questions
What do Ashe Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Axiom Arc: 7% of 275,387 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.5% win rate.
What skill order do Ashe Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 42% of 249,006 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ashe Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 69% of 275,387 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.7% win rate.







































