Aurelion SolBot

Off-meta BotAll ranks

Mid70%Bot17%Top6%Support4%Jungle3%
Win
53.6%
▲3.6 vs Bot
LP a game
+2.90
±0.25
Games
27.7k
a win +21.3 · a loss −18.6
Pick · Ban
0.43 · 0.74%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 27,676 games

Items 27.4% of games with a core · 57.5% won

  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
  3. Liandry's Torment
4th
  • Z58.9% won28% pick
  • B58.8% won23% pick
  • R59.4% won11% pick
5th
  • R60.0% won28% pick
  • Z58.2% won18% pick
  • S58.9% won15% pick

57.5% won (56.2–58.8) · 5,597 games

Start

  • Doran's Ring
  • Health Potion ×2

85% · 53.7% won

Boots

  • Sorcerer's Shoes

76% · 54.5% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Teleport

72% · 53.4% won

or FB 14%

Skills · max

starts E Q W

28% · 53.0% won

or 24%

RunesDeathfire Touch + Precision
Sorcery
Precision
Exact page · 37.1%

Runes Deathfire Touch + Precision

or Deathfire Touch + Resolve 25%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Corki42.1%−7.0 points against what the two win rates suggest183 · met 0.7%
  2. Draven49.7%−3.8 points against what the two win rates suggest431 · met 1.6%
  3. Aphelios49.3%−3.6 points against what the two win rates suggest716 · met 2.6%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+6th of 34

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best supports with Aurelion Sol

Blitzcrank57.7%860 games
  1. Leona1,209 games56.4%
  2. Sona350 games58.6%
  3. Alistar687 games56.5%

Most played

  1. Lux1,521 games53.0%
  2. Seraphine1,406 games53.3%
  3. Senna1,404 games53.4%

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa50.1%
  2. Jhin49.8%
  3. Caitlyn48.9%
  4. Miss Fortune51.8%
  5. Jinx51.0%
  6. Ezreal46.3%
  7. Tristana49.7%
  8. Ashe49.4%
  9. Yunara49.8%
  10. Aurelion Sol53.6%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.3 · a loss −18.610 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Aurelion Sol by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron659 games65950.7%+20.1−17.7+1.50rank +0.66, ±1.51, the 95% range, over 659 games
Bronze2,527 games2,52753.2%+21.4−17.2+3.40rank +2.49, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,527 games
Silver3,896 games3,89654.7%+21.2−17.2+3.90rank +2.35, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 3,896 games
Gold5,075 games5,07554.6%+21.0−17.7+3.50rank +2.20, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,075 games
Platinum5,226 games5,22653.0%+20.8−18.0+2.70rank +1.84, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 5,226 games
Emerald4,940 games4,94052.8%+20.1−18.6+2.00rank +1.48, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 4,940 games
Diamond2,282 games2,28253.3%+20.8−17.8+2.90rank +1.97, ±0.82, the 95% range, over 2,282 games
Master2,195 games2,19553.4%+26.6−25.5+2.50rank +2.04, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 2,195 games
Grandmaster278 games27854.3%+25.0−27.2+1.20rank +0.73, ±3.16, the 95% range, over 278 games
Challenger135 games13554.1%+22.4−24.0+1.00rank +0.47, ±3.99, the 95% range, over 135 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 56.2%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.8 since 26.203 patches
Aurelion Sol Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2153.7%, 53% to 54%, the 95% range0.4%0.8%+3.00, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 37,625 games38,295
26.2052.9%, 52% to 53%, the 95% range0.5%0.8%+2.70, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 36,673 games37,601
26.1952.7%, 52% to 53%, the 95% range0.7%0.8%+2.50, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 16,561 games16,963

Questions

Is Aurelion Sol Bot good right now?

Grade S+, off-meta: 53.6% won over 27,676 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

How much LP does Aurelion Sol Bot net a game?

+2.90 LP a game (±0.25) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.

Which lanes are hardest for Aurelion Sol Bot?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Corki (42.1%), Draven (49.7%), Aphelios (49.3%).

Who does Aurelion Sol Bot win most with?

Blitzcrank Support: the pair won 57.7% of 860 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Does Aurelion Sol Bot win more in short or long games?

Aurelion Sol Bot wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 56.2% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Keep going