- Win
- 53.6%
- ▲3.6 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.25
- Games
- 27.7k
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.43 · 0.74%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Items 27.4% of games with a core · 57.5% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Z
58.9% won28% pick - B
58.8% won23% pick - R
59.4% won11% pick
- R
60.0% won28% pick - Z
58.2% won18% pick - S
58.9% won15% pick
57.5% won (56.2–58.8) · 5,597 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
85% · 53.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
76% · 54.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
72% · 53.4% won
or F
B
14%
Skills · max
28% · 53.0% won
or ›› 24%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Precision
or Deathfire Touch + Resolve 25%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+6th of 34
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best supports with Aurelion Sol
- Leona1,209 games56.4%
- Sona350 games58.6%
- Alistar687 games56.5%
Most played
- Lux1,521 games53.0%
- Seraphine1,406 games53.3%
- Senna1,404 games53.4%
Other Bot picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron659 games | 659 | 50.7% | +20.1 | −17.7 | +1.50rank +0.66, ±1.51, the 95% range, over 659 games |
| Bronze2,527 games | 2,527 | 53.2% | +21.4 | −17.2 | +3.40rank +2.49, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 2,527 games |
| Silver3,896 games | 3,896 | 54.7% | +21.2 | −17.2 | +3.90rank +2.35, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 3,896 games |
| Gold5,075 games | 5,075 | 54.6% | +21.0 | −17.7 | +3.50rank +2.20, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 5,075 games |
| Platinum5,226 games | 5,226 | 53.0% | +20.8 | −18.0 | +2.70rank +1.84, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 5,226 games |
| Emerald4,940 games | 4,940 | 52.8% | +20.1 | −18.6 | +2.00rank +1.48, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 4,940 games |
| Diamond2,282 games | 2,282 | 53.3% | +20.8 | −17.8 | +2.90rank +1.97, ±0.82, the 95% range, over 2,282 games |
| Master2,195 games | 2,195 | 53.4% | +26.6 | −25.5 | +2.50rank +2.04, ±1.12, the 95% range, over 2,195 games |
| Grandmaster278 games | 278 | 54.3% | +25.0 | −27.2 | +1.20rank +0.73, ±3.16, the 95% range, over 278 games |
| Challenger135 games | 135 | 54.1% | +22.4 | −24.0 | +1.00rank +0.47, ±3.99, the 95% range, over 135 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 53.7%, 53% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 0.8% | +3.00, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 37,625 games | 38,295 |
| 26.20 | 52.9%, 52% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.5% | 0.8% | +2.70, ±0.21, the 95% range, over 36,673 games | 37,601 |
| 26.19 | 52.7%, 52% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.7% | 0.8% | +2.50, ±0.32, the 95% range, over 16,561 games | 16,963 |
Questions
Is Aurelion Sol Bot good right now?
Grade S+, off-meta: 53.6% won over 27,676 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Aurelion Sol Bot net a game?
+2.90 LP a game (±0.25) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.
Which lanes are hardest for Aurelion Sol Bot?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Corki (42.1%), Draven (49.7%), Aphelios (49.3%).
Who does Aurelion Sol Bot win most with?
Blitzcrank Support: the pair won 57.7% of 860 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
Does Aurelion Sol Bot win more in short or long games?
Aurelion Sol Bot wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 56.2% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

























































