Aurora
Off-meta Bot
Win rate49.0%−1.0 pts vs Bot 50.0%
LP a game+1.10±1.48 · Bot +1.54
Games877Bot · last 7 days
Pick rate0.08%as Bot
Ban rate1.4%any role
Low sample. 849 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Bot opponent has 100 games against Aurora yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- St
Sh
Rd
- 58.8%17% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 49.5%91% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 48.9%93% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 48.8%64% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 50.4%63% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health- 50.1%49% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 48.6%75% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 148 | 58.8%51% to 66% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 110 | 55.5%46% to 64% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 11% | 100 | 44.0%35% to 54% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 4.9% | 43 | 48.8%35% to 63% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 17 | 70.6%47% to 87% |
Le St Rd Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
St Sh Cr Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Cryptbloom | 1.4% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.4% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 75% · 66148.6%45%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 16% · 13855.8%47%–64%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.8% · 1637.5%18%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 56% | 495 | 46.7%42% to 51% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 17% | 152 | 48.0%40% to 56% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 14% | 122 | 57.4%49% to 66% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 8.8% | 77 | 64.9%54% to 75% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 5.4% | 47 | 48.9%35% to 63% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 4.9% | 43 | 62.8%48% to 76% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 3.8% | 33 | 54.6%38% to 70% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 3.1% | 27 | 51.9%34% to 69% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 2.3% | 20 | 35.0%18% to 57% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion93% · 81348.9%46%–52%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion1.9% · 1764.7%41%–83%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes91% · 79649.5%46%–53%
- No boots4.8% · 4235.7%23%–51%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity2.1% · 1838.9%20%–61%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport64% · 55948.8%45%–53%
- Flash and Ignite15% · 12950.4%42%–59%
- Flash and Barrier15% · 12948.8%40%–57%
- Exhaust and Flash3.8% · 3354.6%38%–70%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 63% | 553 | 50.4%46% to 55% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 26% | 227 | 47.1%41% to 54% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 3.7% | 32 | 53.1%36% to 69% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 3.4% | 30 | 43.3%27% to 61% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 94% · secondary 3%
Primary 94% · secondary 3%
93%1%0%
1%25%71%
18%75%1%
3%2%93%
Sorcery
Primary 3% · secondary 65%
Primary 3% · secondary 65%
0%4%0%0%
2%62%0%
35%1%7%
31%0%6%
Precision
secondary 26%
secondary 26%
0%0%0%0%
0%1%25%
1%1%0%
1%26%0%
Inspiration
Primary 1% · secondary 4%
Primary 1% · secondary 4%
0%0%1%
0%0%4%
3%0%0%
3%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 86%Adaptive force 14%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health 60%Health scaling 39%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health49% · 43350.1%45%–55%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling33% · 28847.6%42%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health7.9% · 6947.8%36%–59%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling5.4% · 4746.8%33%–61%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron24 games, small sample | 24 | 62.5% | +20.0 | −16.8 | +6.20±7.48 |
| Bronze94 games, small sample | 94 | 53.7% | +21.7 | −15.0 | +4.90±3.96 |
| Silver139 games, small sample | 139 | 47.5% | +20.3 | −18.4 | 0.00±3.32 |
| Gold163 games, small sample | 163 | 46.7% | +21.0 | −16.5 | +1.20±3.01 |
| Platinum129 games, small sample | 129 | 51.9% | +21.3 | −19.8 | +1.50±3.60 |
| Emerald89 games, small sample | 89 | 50.0% | +20.4 | −17.0 | +1.90±4.05 |
| Diamond69 games, small sample | 69 | 48.6% | +19.8 | −18.2 | +0.50±4.64 |
| Master130 games, small sample | 130 | 45.9% | +30.3 | −29.6 | −1.50±5.23 |
| Grandmaster11 games, small sample | 11 | 36.4% | +27.3 | −28.1 | −8.00±17.47 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |


































































