- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.58
- Games
- 5,223
- a win +22.0 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 1.3%
- as Bot · any role
Aurora Bot, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,223 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×294% · 50.0% won
Spells
Te
59% · 50.9% won
Skills
79% · 49.5% won
Items 26.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.0%won28% pick - Vs
52.3%won27% pick - Zh
52.8%won17% pick
- Vs
54.4%won24% pick - Zh
55.1%won22% pick - Rd
53.3%won15% pick
52.2% won (48.9–55.6) · 846 games
Skill path 73% of games · 49.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame26%52.2%49% to 56%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap20%56.7%53% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap19%50.9%47% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.1%54.0%44% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.8%52.2%42% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%50.0%39% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%51.6%40% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Cryptbloom1.9%54.1%42% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W79%49.5%3,618
- ››starts Q E Q11%56.7%513
- ››starts E Q WFew games2.0%53.2%94
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.0%45.7%92
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.0%55.6%90
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games1.3%46.7% won
- Doran's Ring Few games0.9%42.9% won
Boots
- No boots 5.3%39.1% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 2.5%48.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 19%48.4% won
- Flash + Barrier 13%48.9% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 26% | 52.2% | 48.9%–55.6% | 846 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 56.7% | 52.8%–60.5% | 644 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 50.9% | 46.9%–54.9% | 593 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 3.1% | 54.0% | 44.3%–63.4% | 100 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 2.8% | 52.2% | 42.0%–62.2% | 90 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.4% | 50.0% | 39.0%–61.0% | 76 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.0% | 51.6% | 39.6%–63.4% | 64 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › CryptbloomFew games | 1.9% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| 4th item, of 1,655 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 57.0% | 52.4%–61.4% | 467 |
| Void Staff | 27% | 52.3% | 47.6%–56.9% | 444 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 52.8% | 47.0%–58.6% | 282 |
| Stormsurge | 7.4% | 58.5% | 49.7%–66.9% | 123 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.1% | 51.5% | 41.9%–61.0% | 101 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.8% | 56.5% | 44.1%–68.1% | 62 |
| 5th item, of 625 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 24% | 54.4% | 46.4%–62.2% | 149 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 55.1% | 46.8%–63.1% | 138 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 15% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.1% | 92 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.0% | 64.3% | 51.2%–75.5% | 56 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.0% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.9% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 89% | 50.4% | 49.0%–51.9% | 4,626 |
| No boots | 5.3% | 39.1% | 33.6%–45.0% | 276 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 2.5% | 48.5% | 40.0%–57.0% | 130 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.5% | 55.3% | 44.1%–65.9% | 76 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 0.9% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 50.0% | 48.5%–51.5% | 4,392 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.3% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 0.9% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.5% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 59% | 50.9% | 49.1%–52.6% | 3,100 |
| Flash + Ignite | 19% | 48.4% | 45.3%–51.5% | 984 |
| Flash + Barrier | 13% | 48.9% | 45.2%–52.6% | 693 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.9% | 49.8% | 42.9%–56.6% | 201 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 79% | 49.5% | 47.9%–51.2% | 3,618 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 11% | 56.7% | 52.4%–61.0% | 513 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 2.0% | 53.2% | 43.2%–63.0% | 94 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.0% | 45.7% | 35.9%–55.8% | 92 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 2.0% | 55.6% | 45.3%–65.4% | 90 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 73% | 49.7% | 48.0%–51.4% | 3,199 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 57.1% | 52.5%–61.5% | 454 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 46.8% | 36.2%–57.7% | 79 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 55.8% | 44.7%–66.4% | 77 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.2% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 0.9% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 44% | 54.3% | 52.2%–56.3% | 2,314 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 51.6% | 48.4%–54.7% | 973 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 51.4% | 47.8%–54.9% | 759 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 10% | 73.0% | 69.1%–76.6% | 526 |
| Cryptbloom | 6.0% | 55.6% | 50.0%–60.9% | 315 |
| Malignance | 4.8% | 53.0% | 46.8%–59.1% | 249 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.0% | 54.0% | 47.3%–60.6% | 211 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.3% | 40.9% | 33.8%–48.4% | 171 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.0% | 49.4% | 41.6%–57.1% | 156 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 1.3% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
Questions
What do Aurora Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 16% of 5,223 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 79% of 4,602 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 59% of 5,223 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.9% win rate.














































