- Win
- 37.3%
- ▼12.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- −3.50
- ±1.05
- Games
- 1,414
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 0.94%
- as Top · any role
Bard Top, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Nashor's Tooth; Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,414 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 87%Flex Move speed 68%Defense Health scaling 79%Set taken in 60% of games
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 5 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 56% | 36.7% | 33.5–40.1% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 32% | 35.1% | 30.9–39.6% |
| Cosmic Insight | 28% | 41.3% | 36.6–46.2% |
| Cash BackFew games | 4.7% | 41.8% | 30.7–53.7% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 4.0% | 45.6% | 33.4–58.4% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 2.3% | 46.9% | 30.9–63.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 59% | 39.2% | 35.9–42.6% |
| Electrocute | 54% | 37.7% | 34.4–41.2% |
| Deep Ward | 48% | 37.6% | 34.0–41.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 48% | 38.0% | 34.4–41.7% |
| Relentless Hunter | 12% | 39.1% | 32.0–46.6% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 5.6% | 43.0% | 32.7–54.0% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 5.2% | 40.5% | 30.1–51.9% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 3.3% | 28.3% | 17.3–42.6% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 3.1% | 45.5% | 31.7–59.9% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 2.8% | 51.3% | 36.2–66.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 29% | 38.2% | 33.7–43.0% |
| Transcendence | 20% | 37.0% | 31.6–42.8% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 19% | 35.0% | 29.5–40.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 18% | 35.3% | 29.7–41.3% |
| Celerity | 11% | 38.2% | 31.0–46.0% |
| Manaflow Band | 9.8% | 37.0% | 29.4–45.3% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 5.0% | 29.6% | 20.2–41.0% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 4.2% | 37.3% | 26.1–50.1% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 2.8% | 30.8% | 18.6–46.4% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 1.7% | 41.7% | 24.5–61.2% |
| Arcane CometFew games | 1.4% | 40.0% | 21.9–61.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 14% | 35.4% | 29.0–42.2% |
| Triumph | 10% | 34.5% | 27.2–42.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 8.1% | 30.4% | 22.8–39.4% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 6.7% | 34.0% | 25.3–44.1% |
| Cut DownFew games | 5.8% | 34.2% | 24.8–44.9% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 5.7% | 28.7% | 20.0–39.5% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 4.0% | 33.9% | 22.9–47.0% |
| Last StandFew games | 2.9% | 29.3% | 17.6–44.5% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 2.3% | 24.2% | 12.8–41.0% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.9% | 37.0% | 21.5–55.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 7.1% | 36.6% | 27.9–46.4% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 5.7% | 37.0% | 27.3–47.9% |
| DemolishFew games | 5.5% | 39.7% | 29.6–50.8% |
| Bone PlatingFew games | 5.5% | 31.2% | 21.9–42.2% |
| Second WindFew games | 4.0% | 43.9% | 31.8–56.7% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 3.8% | 44.4% | 32.0–57.6% |
| ConditioningFew games | 2.8% | 45.0% | 30.7–60.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 2.3% | 36.4% | 22.2–53.4% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.4% | 55.0% | 34.2–74.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Bard Top players take on all servers?
Electrocute, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 1,414 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Bard Top players use?
Deathfire Touch with Inspiration: 16% of 1,414 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Bard Top players pick?
Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling: 60% of 1,414 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.2% win rate.


















































