Bel'Veth
11th of 46 Jungle
Win rate51.9%+1.9 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.24 · Jungle +1.90
Games28,960Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.8%as Jungle
Ban rate4.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (S), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Karthus176 games58.5%+3.0 pts
- Vi511 games56.4%+2.9 pts
- Graves664 games56.8%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- Kindred475 games47.4%−4.5 pts
- Zyra120 games41.7%−4.2 pts
- Elise396 games46.5%−4.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ks
Bo
Dd
- 62.5%20% played
- Highest win
- Ks
Gr
Bo
- 64.6%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 52.7%46% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 52.8%39% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 51.9%98% played
- Runes

Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration- 52.1%42% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 52.0%74% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 65.5%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ks Bo Dd Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Death's Dance | 20% | 5,656 | 62.5%61% to 64% |
Ks Gr Te Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Terminus | 8.9% | 2,578 | 63.0%61% to 65% |
Ks Bo Te Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Terminus | 6.6% | 1,910 | 62.0%60% to 64% |
Ks Bo Gr Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade | 4.6% | 1,318 | 63.9%61% to 66% |
Ks Bo We Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Wit's End | 3.7% | 1,071 | 59.9%57% to 63% |
Ks Gr Dd Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Death's Dance | 2.9% | 826 | 61.5%58% to 65% |
Ks Gr Bo Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Blade of The Ruined King | 2.3% | 678 | 64.6%61% to 68% |
Ks St Dd Kraken Slayer · Stridebreaker · Death's Dance | 1.6% | 458 | 62.0%57% to 66% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 45% · 12,89765.5%65%–66%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 41% · 11,87837.3%36%–38%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 3.0% · 86869.4%66%–72%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 2.6% · 74739.9%36%–43%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 2.4% · 70559.9%56%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold | 31% | 8,949 | 59.4%58% to 60% |
| Terminus3,000 gold | 30% | 8,774 | 64.5%63% to 65% |
| Wit's End2,800 gold | 18% | 5,167 | 62.2%61% to 64% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 7.5% | 2,168 | 56.5%54% to 59% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 5.0% | 1,436 | 66.9%64% to 69% |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows3,000 gold | 4.6% | 1,321 | 53.8%51% to 56% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 4.3% | 1,255 | 74.8%72% to 77% |
| Navori Flickerblade2,650 gold | 2.3% | 654 | 64.1%60% to 68% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 2.2% | 644 | 56.5%53% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 1.6% | 448 | 63.6%59% to 68% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling39% · 11,30652.8%52%–54%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion25% · 7,12950.3%49%–51%
- Mosstomper Seedling16% · 4,66853.8%52%–55%
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion8.1% · 2,35151.7%50%–54%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps46% · 13,18652.7%52%–54%
- Mercury's Treads25% · 7,15454.7%54%–56%
- No boots16% · 4,63541.8%40%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves6.8% · 1,97659.2%57%–61%
- Berserker's Greaves6.3% · 1,82052.1%50%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite98% · 28,50151.9%51%–52%
- Ghost and Smite0.9% · 25754.1%48%–60%
- Smite and Ignite0.3% · 9851.0%41%–61%
- Exhaust and Smite0.3% · 7458.1%47%–69%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration | 42% | 12,164 | 52.1%51% to 53% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 37% | 10,596 | 52.0%51% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 14% | 4,079 | 52.0%50% to 54% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 1.2% | 352 | 47.2%42% to 52% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Resolve | 1.1% | 310 | 50.0%44% to 56% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Domination | 1.0% | 299 | 50.8%45% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
38%45%0%16%
0%99%0%
94%0%5%
93%2%5%
Inspiration
secondary 93%
secondary 93%
0%0%0%
0%17%76%
74%0%2%
17%1%1%
Domination
secondary 3%
secondary 3%
0%0%0%
0%0%3%
1%0%0%
2%2%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 92%Attack speed 8%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 80%Health 17%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling74% · 21,35952.0%51%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health14% · 4,15552.3%51%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.8% · 1,38650.1%47%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.9% · 55955.5%51%–60%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron718 games, small sample | 718 | 51.2% | +20.9 | −17.8 | +2.10±1.47 |
| Bronze3,110 games | 3,110 | 54.4% | +21.1 | −17.4 | +3.60±0.70 |
| Silver5,082 games | 5,082 | 53.3% | +21.3 | −17.5 | +3.30±0.55 |
| Gold6,084 games | 6,084 | 51.6% | +20.9 | −17.3 | +2.60±0.50 |
| Platinum6,016 games | 6,016 | 51.6% | +20.6 | −18.0 | +2.10±0.50 |
| Emerald4,368 games | 4,368 | 50.9% | +20.1 | −18.4 | +1.40±0.59 |
| Diamond2,302 games, small sample | 2,302 | 51.0% | +20.3 | −18.5 | +1.40±0.82 |
| Master845 games, small sample | 845 | 47.7% | +31.1 | −27.9 | +0.70±2.05 |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 33.3% | +28.7 | −32.5 | −12.10±19.99 |































































