Zyra
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate51.0%+1.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.44 · Jungle +1.90
Games9,091Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.91%as Jungle
Ban rate4.7%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (A), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Cho'Gath293 games57.0%+5.2 pts
- Bel'Veth117 games59.0%+4.3 pts
- Diana194 games57.7%+3.4 pts
Worst against
- Hecarim232 games46.1%−4.2 pts
- Sejuani123 games39.8%−4.0 pts
- Nidalee102 games47.1%−2.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lt
Sh
Zh
- 53.7%19% played
- Highest win
- Lt
Sh
Rd
- 57.1%4% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 51.4%89% played
- Starting items
- Sp

- 52.2%52% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 51.0%100% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision- 51.6%53% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 51.1%69% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·W·E
- 51.5%77% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Sh Zh Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 1,708 | 53.7%51% to 56% |
Lt Sh Rc Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 7.6% | 688 | 51.9%48% to 56% |
Lt Rc Zh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.9% | 534 | 53.4%49% to 58% |
Lt Rc Sh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Shadowflame | 5.0% | 457 | 56.5%52% to 61% |
Lt Sh Rd Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.0% | 366 | 57.1%52% to 62% |
Lt Zh Sh Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 2.9% | 265 | 53.2%47% to 59% |
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.4% | 214 | 53.7%47% to 60% |
Lt Rc Bc Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Bloodletter's Curse | 1.6% | 147 | 54.4%46% to 62% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 77% · 7,03151.5%50%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 9.2% · 83248.9%46%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.3% · 30249.7%44%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.8% · 25848.8%43%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 1.1% · 10358.3%49%–67%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 42% | 3,785 | 53.4%52% to 55% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 17% | 1,554 | 51.1%49% to 54% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 17% | 1,511 | 57.8%55% to 60% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 6.9% | 623 | 56.5%53% to 60% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 5.9% | 534 | 50.4%46% to 55% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 5.1% | 467 | 51.4%47% to 56% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 4.8% | 436 | 77.8%74% to 81% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 3.3% | 302 | 55.0%49% to 60% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.9% | 173 | 50.9%43% to 58% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 1.5% | 134 | 53.7%45% to 62% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup52% · 4,76452.2%51%–54%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion36% · 3,31149.9%48%–52%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion4.5% · 41149.2%44%–54%
- Gustwalker Hatchling4.1% · 37145.6%41%–51%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes89% · 8,11451.4%50%–52%
- No boots5.0% · 45144.6%40%–49%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.3% · 29955.2%50%–61%
- Boots of Swiftness1.0% · 9545.3%36%–55%
- Mercury's Treads0.6% · 5650.0%37%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 9,06251.0%50%–52%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 1250.0%25%–75%
- Smite and Ignite0.1% · 1040.0%17%–69%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 53% | 4,829 | 51.6%50% to 53% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 29% | 2,680 | 49.9%48% to 52% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 7.5% | 678 | 49.9%46% to 54% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 1.6% | 144 | 50.0%42% to 58% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 1.5% | 139 | 49.6%41% to 58% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 1.3% | 122 | 62.3%53% to 70% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 92% · secondary 1%
Primary 92% · secondary 1%
61%31%0%
92%1%0%
80%12%1%
76%4%14%
Precision
secondary 85%
secondary 85%
0%0%0%1%
0%2%1%
0%85%0%
3%83%0%
Sorcery
Primary 4% · secondary 9%
Primary 4% · secondary 9%
0%3%0%2%
2%8%2%
11%1%1%
3%2%4%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 77%Adaptive force 23%
Flex
Adaptive force 97%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 87%Health 13%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling69% · 6,26051.1%50%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling13% · 1,16451.3%48%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health7.4% · 67450.0%46%–54%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health4.0% · 35949.9%45%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron135 games, small sample | 135 | 46.7% | +20.3 | −17.2 | +0.60±3.32 |
| Bronze619 games, small sample | 619 | 52.7% | +21.2 | −17.5 | +2.90±1.59 |
| Silver1,147 games, small sample | 1,147 | 54.3% | +21.8 | −17.4 | +4.00±1.17 |
| Gold1,949 games, small sample | 1,949 | 51.6% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +2.50±0.89 |
| Platinum1,965 games, small sample | 1,965 | 49.3% | +21.0 | −18.3 | +1.20±0.90 |
| Emerald1,674 games, small sample | 1,674 | 50.5% | +20.3 | −18.2 | +1.40±0.95 |
| Diamond804 games, small sample | 804 | 51.1% | +21.2 | −18.2 | +2.20±1.41 |
| Master573 games, small sample | 573 | 48.4% | +32.1 | −27.9 | +1.30±2.56 |
| Grandmaster68 games, small sample | 68 | 55.9% | +32.3 | −31.2 | +4.30±7.82 |





























































