Jarvan IV
18th of 46 Jungle
Win rate50.1%+0.1 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.22 · Jungle +1.91
Games38,502Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.1%as Jungle
Ban rate0.91%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Teemo256 games53.9%+3.4 pts
- Graves961 games55.4%+3.1 pts
- Nocturne978 games54.2%+3.0 pts
Worst against
- Xin Zhao431 games45.0%−4.0 pts
- Karthus258 games46.1%−3.2 pts
- Jax330 games47.0%−2.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ph
Vc
Ba
- 55.6%12% played
- Highest win
- Ss
Bc
Ga
- 58.9%3% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.7%48% played
- Starting items
- Sp
Hp
- 50.1%32% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 50.1%100% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 50.8%68% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.0%90% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts E·Q·W
- 50.4%75% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ph Vc Ba Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 12% | 4,746 | 55.6%54% to 57% |
Ph Vc Dd Profane Hydra · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 5.1% | 1,962 | 53.6%51% to 56% |
Ss Bc Dd Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 3.7% | 1,412 | 55.6%53% to 58% |
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 2.9% | 1,100 | 58.6%56% to 62% |
Ph Aa Dd Profane Hydra · Axiom Arc · Death's Dance | 2.7% | 1,033 | 56.2%53% to 59% |
Ss Bc Ga Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver · Guardian Angel | 2.5% | 976 | 58.9%56% to 62% |
Ec Ss Dd Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 2.0% | 756 | 57.5%54% to 61% |
Ph Aa Vc Profane Hydra · Axiom Arc · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.7% | 668 | 52.8%49% to 57% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 75% · 28,87850.4%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, Q · 14% · 5,24751.2%50%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.9% · 1,11446.8%44%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 2.6% · 1,01849.1%46%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.4% · 54949.0%45%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 34% | 13,195 | 49.7%49% to 51% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 32% | 12,433 | 55.9%55% to 57% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 32% | 12,130 | 52.0%51% to 53% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 27% | 10,573 | 50.9%50% to 52% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 17% | 6,411 | 61.6%60% to 63% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 13% | 4,943 | 54.1%53% to 55% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 7.8% | 3,000 | 55.1%53% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 6.8% | 2,635 | 53.8%52% to 56% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 5.4% | 2,090 | 55.8%54% to 58% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 4.7% | 1,818 | 57.0%55% to 59% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion32% · 12,50150.1%49%–51%
- Scorchclaw Pup31% · 11,99349.9%49%–51%
- Mosstomper Seedling13% · 5,16352.5%51%–54%
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion10.0% · 3,84350.9%49%–53%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps48% · 18,65949.7%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads33% · 12,68651.2%50%–52%
- No boots12% · 4,48246.3%45%–48%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity4.8% · 1,82754.8%53%–57%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.4% · 55154.6%50%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 38,43150.1%50%–51%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 6443.8%32%–56%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 2564.0%45%–80%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 68% | 26,338 | 50.8%50% to 51% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 23% | 8,703 | 48.3%47% to 49% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 3.5% | 1,331 | 47.8%45% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 0.9% | 337 | 50.1%45% to 55% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 0.7% | 253 | 52.2%46% to 58% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 0.5% | 200 | 51.0%44% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 96% · secondary 2%
Primary 96% · secondary 2%
4%0%0%92%
0%97%0%
92%5%0%
85%11%2%
Inspiration
secondary 72%
secondary 72%
0%0%0%
0%70%3%
2%0%0%
72%0%0%
Domination
Primary 2% · secondary 23%
Primary 2% · secondary 23%
2%1%1%
0%0%26%
1%1%1%
2%22%3%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 97%Adaptive force 3%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 92%Health 6%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling90% · 34,46450.0%49%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health5.5% · 2,10252.1%50%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.0% · 78152.2%49%–56%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.0% · 39848.5%44%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron712 games, small sample | 712 | 47.0% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +0.50±1.48 |
| Bronze2,527 games, small sample | 2,527 | 50.6% | +22.1 | −16.3 | +3.20±0.78 |
| Silver4,433 games | 4,433 | 49.8% | +21.9 | −16.7 | +2.60±0.59 |
| Gold7,301 games | 7,301 | 50.0% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +2.20±0.46 |
| Platinum8,258 games | 8,258 | 50.6% | +21.3 | −17.6 | +2.20±0.43 |
| Emerald7,216 games | 7,216 | 49.1% | +20.6 | −18.2 | +1.00±0.46 |
| Diamond4,182 games | 4,182 | 51.8% | +21.2 | −18.2 | +2.40±0.62 |
| Master2,916 games | 2,916 | 49.6% | +32.8 | −28.0 | +2.40±1.15 |
| Grandmaster140 games, small sample | 140 | 49.3% | +30.7 | −31.7 | −0.90±5.29 |
| Challenger39 games, small sample | 39 | 48.7% | +35.7 | −30.7 | +1.70±11.03 |



























































