Sona
12th of 42 Support
Win rate51.4%+1.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.25 · Support +2.08
Games28,532Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.6%as Support
Ban rate0.19%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Shaco178 games60.1%+4.4 pts
- Mel220 games63.6%+3.8 pts
- Taric208 games55.3%+3.4 pts
Worst against
- Veigar111 games39.6%−5.8 pts
- Blitzcrank837 games46.1%−3.6 pts
- Lulu1,209 games49.0%−2.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Eo
Mr
So
- 59.5%3% played
- Highest win
- Eo
Mr
Ac
- 61.7%2% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 51.6%52% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 51.5%87% played
- Spells
- Fl
He
- 52.1%77% played
- Runes

Summon AerySorcery, with Resolve- 52.2%58% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 51.5%64% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts Q·W·E
- 52.8%54% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Eo Mr So Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Staff of Flowing Water | 2.5% | 713 | 59.5%56% to 63% |
Eo Mr Ac Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 2.5% | 703 | 61.7%58% to 65% |
Eo Mr Da Echoes of Helia · Moonstone Renewer · Dawncore | 1.4% | 410 | 62.0%57% to 67% |
Eo As Mr Echoes of Helia · Archangel's Staff · Moonstone Renewer | 1.1% | 305 | 60.3%55% to 66% |
Eo As So Echoes of Helia · Archangel's Staff · Staff of Flowing Water | 1.1% | 300 | 62.0%56% to 67% |
Eo So Mr Echoes of Helia · Staff of Flowing Water · Moonstone Renewer | 1.0% | 283 | 60.4%55% to 66% |
Eo Ac Mr Echoes of Helia · Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer | 0.5% | 158 | 57.6%50% to 65% |
Eo So Ac Echoes of Helia · Staff of Flowing Water · Ardent Censer | 0.5% | 142 | 61.3%53% to 69% |
Skill order
W›Q›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 54% · 15,37952.8%52%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 19% · 5,42151.1%50%–52%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, W, E · 6.7% · 1,90253.3%51%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 3.4% · 96351.7%49%–55%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, W · 2.7% · 76252.9%49%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 46% | 13,000 | 51.9%51% to 53% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 31% | 8,798 | 53.6%53% to 55% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 16% | 4,553 | 48.9%47% to 50% |
| Ardent Censer2,200 gold | 15% | 4,354 | 56.5%55% to 58% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 7.0% | 2,003 | 59.5%57% to 62% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 3.9% | 1,110 | 46.8%44% to 50% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 3.6% | 1,036 | 54.0%51% to 57% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 2.8% | 808 | 55.7%52% to 59% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.2% | 623 | 74.8%71% to 78% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 2.1% | 604 | 49.2%45% to 53% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion87% · 24,76151.5%51%–52%
- Control Ward3.5% · 1,00746.9%44%–50%
- Health Potion3.5% · 1,00452.0%49%–55%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.4% · 10652.8%43%–62%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity52% · 14,83251.6%51%–52%
- Boots of Swiftness36% · 10,29353.7%53%–55%
- No boots6.9% · 1,96039.1%37%–41%
- Sorcerer's Shoes2.5% · 70348.9%45%–53%
- Plated Steelcaps1.3% · 36649.5%44%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal77% · 21,93852.1%51%–53%
- Exhaust and Flash13% · 3,62949.6%48%–51%
- Flash and Ignite8.1% · 2,30748.0%46%–50%
- Flash and Teleport0.5% · 12740.9%33%–50%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summon AerySorcery, with Resolve | 58% | 16,489 | 52.2%51% to 53% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Precision | 22% | 6,163 | 50.4%49% to 52% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Inspiration | 8.4% | 2,408 | 52.6%51% to 55% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 5.3% | 1,508 | 47.8%45% to 50% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 1.3% | 369 | 46.6%42% to 52% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve | 0.8% | 239 | 46.0%40% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 96% · secondary 1%
Primary 96% · secondary 1%
88%8%0%1%
1%97%0%
73%23%2%
25%1%73%
Resolve
secondary 59%
secondary 59%
0%0%1%
0%2%1%
51%1%6%
1%59%0%
Precision
secondary 23%
secondary 23%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%23%
1%9%0%
1%14%0%
Inspiration
secondary 14%
secondary 14%
0%0%0%
0%9%1%
1%0%6%
7%0%6%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 85%Ability haste 15%
Flex
Adaptive force 77%Move speed 23%
Defense
Health scaling 83%Health 17%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling64% · 18,29651.5%51%–52%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health7.4% · 2,12153.0%51%–55%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling5.5% · 1,57250.1%48%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health4.0% · 1,13151.8%49%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,314 games, small sample | 1,314 | 49.5% | +20.2 | −17.4 | +1.30±1.06 |
| Bronze3,164 games | 3,164 | 50.8% | +21.5 | −16.7 | +2.80±0.70 |
| Silver4,644 games | 4,644 | 51.0% | +21.4 | −17.2 | +2.60±0.58 |
| Gold5,716 games | 5,716 | 52.0% | +21.1 | −17.8 | +2.50±0.52 |
| Platinum5,106 games | 5,106 | 51.8% | +20.9 | −18.0 | +2.30±0.55 |
| Emerald4,056 games | 4,056 | 51.0% | +20.7 | −18.2 | +1.80±0.62 |
| Diamond2,196 games, small sample | 2,196 | 52.1% | +21.0 | −18.2 | +2.30±0.85 |
| Master1,712 games | 1,712 | 52.6% | +31.7 | −28.2 | +3.60±1.46 |
| Grandmaster56 games, small sample | 56 | 44.6% | +29.7 | −31.9 | −4.40±8.15 |
| Challenger6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +30.0 | −33.0 | +9.00±26.05 |











































































