Cho'Gath
7th of 46 Jungle
Win rate51.9%+1.9 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.50±0.16 · Jungle +1.91
Games61,511Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.5%as Jungle
Ban rate7.6%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Gold and Platinum (S), weak in Master+ (B).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Jax647 games58.3%+4.6 pts
- Olaf121 games59.5%+3.5 pts
- Hecarim1,425 games56.9%+2.8 pts
Worst against
- Dr. Mundo310 games40.0%−6.7 pts
- Zyra279 games43.4%−4.9 pts
- Zac715 games46.3%−3.6 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- He
Dm
Fo
- 56.6%16% played
- Highest win
- He
Dm
Ud
- 58.5%5% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 53.2%64% played
- Starting items
- Gh
Hp
- 51.1%30% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 51.9%99% played
- Runes

Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery- 51.3%58% played
- Highest win

Hail of BladesDomination, with Inspiration- 53.2%35% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Move speed · Health scaling- 51.1%55% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·Q·W
- 51.3%59% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Dm Fo Heartsteel · Dead Man's Plate · Force of Nature | 16% | 10,131 | 56.6%56% to 58% |
He Dm Th Heartsteel · Dead Man's Plate · Thornmail | 6.8% | 4,173 | 53.3%52% to 55% |
He Dm Ud Heartsteel · Dead Man's Plate · Unending Despair | 4.7% | 2,874 | 58.5%57% to 60% |
Hr Ri Dm Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Dead Man's Plate | 4.5% | 2,742 | 57.3%55% to 59% |
Hr Dm Fo Hextech Rocketbelt · Dead Man's Plate · Force of Nature | 3.5% | 2,170 | 56.4%54% to 58% |
He Fo Dm Heartsteel · Force of Nature · Dead Man's Plate | 2.8% | 1,709 | 55.6%53% to 58% |
Hr Dm Ri Hextech Rocketbelt · Dead Man's Plate · Riftmaker | 1.8% | 1,076 | 60.4%57% to 63% |
Hr Ri Fo Hextech Rocketbelt · Riftmaker · Force of Nature | 1.4% | 873 | 53.0%50% to 56% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 59% · 36,58051.3%51%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 20% · 12,55753.1%52%–54%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, E · 6.8% · 4,20455.5%54%–57%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 5.5% · 3,40554.8%53%–56%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.5% · 90948.7%46%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 32% | 19,926 | 51.9%51% to 53% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 28% | 17,138 | 53.6%53% to 54% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 19% | 11,988 | 56.3%55% to 57% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 17% | 10,300 | 58.8%58% to 60% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 12% | 7,327 | 59.1%58% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 9.3% | 5,721 | 52.3%51% to 54% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 8.3% | 5,093 | 57.0%56% to 58% |
| Warmog's Armor3,100 gold | 2.6% | 1,603 | 61.6%59% to 64% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 1.8% | 1,099 | 55.0%52% to 58% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 1.5% | 901 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion30% · 18,62851.1%50%–52%
- Gustwalker Hatchling27% · 16,53151.4%51%–52%
- Scorchclaw Pup18% · 11,19753.4%52%–54%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion13% · 7,91552.4%51%–54%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness64% · 39,46053.2%53%–54%
- Plated Steelcaps17% · 10,17349.5%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads15% · 9,43050.2%49%–51%
- No boots3.4% · 2,08046.3%44%–48%
- Sorcerer's Shoes0.3% · 17953.1%46%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 60,72351.9%52%–52%
- Ghost and Smite1.2% · 71450.7%47%–54%
- Smite and Ignite0.1% · 7749.4%38%–60%
- Exhaust and Smite0.1% · 3050.0%33%–67%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 58% | 35,954 | 51.3%51% to 52% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Inspiration | 35% | 21,370 | 53.2%52% to 54% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 4.2% | 2,585 | 50.5%49% to 52% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve | 0.4% | 264 | 51.5%46% to 57% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 0.3% | 152 | 48.7%41% to 57% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 0.2% | 134 | 50.0%42% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 94%
Primary 94%
0%0%94%
94%0%0%
5%89%0%
0%0%94%
Sorcery
secondary 59%
secondary 59%
0%0%0%0%
58%0%0%
1%58%0%
0%0%1%
Inspiration
secondary 39%
secondary 39%
0%0%0%
0%38%1%
0%0%0%
1%39%0%
Resolve
Primary 5%
Primary 5%
5%0%0%
4%0%0%
5%0%0%
5%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 58%Attack speed 42%
Flex
Move speed 93%Health scaling 5%Adaptive force 2%
Defense
Health scaling 99%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health scaling55% · 33,75851.1%51%–52%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling33% · 20,02653.4%53%–54%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling4.5% · 2,75950.1%48%–52%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.4% · 85352.5%49%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,907 games, small sample | 1,907 | 50.5% | +20.4 | −17.5 | +1.60±0.88 |
| Bronze6,038 games | 6,038 | 52.2% | +21.1 | −16.9 | +3.00±0.50 |
| Silver10,506 games | 10,506 | 52.5% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +3.10±0.38 |
| Gold13,930 games | 13,930 | 52.5% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +2.90±0.33 |
| Platinum13,212 games | 13,212 | 52.1% | +20.8 | −17.9 | +2.40±0.34 |
| Emerald9,258 games | 9,258 | 51.2% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +1.80±0.41 |
| Diamond3,566 games | 3,566 | 50.1% | +20.9 | −18.4 | +1.50±0.67 |
| Master2,061 games | 2,061 | 49.8% | +32.7 | −28.2 | +2.40±1.36 |
| Grandmaster44 games, small sample | 44 | 54.6% | +37.0 | −32.1 | +5.60±10.65 |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 33.3% | +36.7 | −32.3 | −9.30±23.20 |









































































