Kayn
24th of 46 Jungle
Win rate49.5%−0.5 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.70±0.13 · Jungle +1.91
Games88,789Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate9.5%as Jungle
Ban rate6.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Fizz237 games57.4%+5.1 pts
- Karthus563 games55.4%+3.9 pts
- Nasus249 games57.0%+3.0 pts
Worst against
- Poppy168 games43.5%−3.5 pts
- Tryndamere349 games44.4%−2.8 pts
- Maokai229 games45.0%−2.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Vc
Bc
Dd
- 55.5%8% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 48.7%35% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 49.6%23% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 49.4%95% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration- 48.5%35% played
- Highest win

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination- 50.6%8% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.4%89% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 49.5%38% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Vc Bc Dd Voltaic Cyclosword · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 7.8% | 6,937 | 55.5%54% to 57% |
Hu Vc Aa Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 5.9% | 5,233 | 52.8%51% to 54% |
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 3.6% | 3,232 | 54.3%53% to 56% |
Vc Ba Ld Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.4% | 3,047 | 54.8%53% to 57% |
Vc Ba Aa Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Axiom Arc | 2.2% | 1,945 | 54.6%52% to 57% |
Hu Vc Sg Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serylda's Grudge | 1.9% | 1,702 | 50.2%48% to 53% |
Vc Bc Sv Voltaic Cyclosword · Black Cleaver · Spirit Visage | 1.8% | 1,607 | 57.4%55% to 60% |
Hu Aa Vc Hubris · Axiom Arc · Voltaic Cyclosword | 1.6% | 1,396 | 51.4%49% to 54% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 38% · 33,83149.5%49%–50%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 34% · 29,80148.5%48%–49%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 11% · 9,71551.6%51%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 4.5% · 3,96950.1%49%–52%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.8% · 2,52650.7%49%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubris2,800 gold | 32% | 28,259 | 49.8%49% to 50% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 30% | 26,902 | 52.5%52% to 53% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 20% | 17,769 | 49.8%49% to 51% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 17% | 15,315 | 54.9%54% to 56% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 17% | 15,140 | 53.1%52% to 54% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 14% | 12,543 | 53.5%53% to 54% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 14% | 12,022 | 54.8%54% to 56% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 10% | 9,237 | 56.4%55% to 57% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 9.6% | 8,545 | 56.1%55% to 57% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 8.2% | 7,266 | 59.3%58% to 60% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling23% · 20,81849.6%49%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion23% · 20,24248.7%48%–49%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion22% · 19,63648.6%48%–49%
- Scorchclaw Pup19% · 16,68549.8%49%–51%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity35% · 31,41048.7%48%–49%
- Plated Steelcaps28% · 24,56449.5%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads18% · 16,09551.5%51%–52%
- No boots12% · 10,34546.2%45%–47%
- Gluttonous Greaves4.7% · 4,13653.4%52%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite95% · 84,03049.4%49%–50%
- Smite and Ignite5.1% · 4,52051.2%50%–53%
- Ghost and Smite0.3% · 23446.6%40%–53%
- Exhaust and Smite0.1% · 6051.7%39%–64%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration | 35% | 30,879 | 48.5%48% to 49% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 28% | 24,801 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 15% | 13,122 | 50.5%50% to 51% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 8.3% | 7,404 | 50.6%50% to 52% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 4.0% | 3,542 | 48.4%47% to 50% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 3.1% | 2,732 | 50.0%48% to 52% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 42% · secondary 10%
Primary 42% · secondary 10%
1%42%1%
0%0%53%
4%39%0%
49%2%4%
Inspiration
secondary 50%
secondary 50%
0%0%1%
0%45%7%
3%0%0%
49%0%1%
Precision
Primary 45% · secondary 3%
Primary 45% · secondary 3%
0%0%1%45%
0%49%0%
1%47%1%
4%2%44%
Sorcery
Primary 8% · secondary 32%
Primary 8% · secondary 32%
0%0%9%0%
40%0%0%
31%8%1%
0%1%13%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 97%Attack speed 2%Ability haste 0%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 93%Health 5%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling89% · 79,23549.4%49%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health4.6% · 4,09549.0%47%–51%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.8% · 1,60052.1%50%–55%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.7% · 1,50950.6%48%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron4,359 games | 4,359 | 46.8% | +20.3 | −17.6 | +0.20±0.59 |
| Bronze13,258 games | 13,258 | 50.1% | +21.4 | −17.0 | +2.30±0.34 |
| Silver17,840 games | 17,840 | 49.8% | +21.4 | −16.9 | +2.30±0.29 |
| Gold19,513 games | 19,513 | 49.5% | +21.1 | −17.4 | +1.80±0.28 |
| Platinum15,879 games | 15,879 | 49.9% | +20.7 | −17.8 | +1.50±0.31 |
| Emerald10,050 games | 10,050 | 48.8% | +20.2 | −18.3 | +0.70±0.39 |
| Diamond3,907 games | 3,907 | 49.3% | +20.4 | −18.4 | +1.00±0.63 |
| Master1,997 games | 1,997 | 49.4% | +31.2 | −28.2 | +1.40±1.34 |
| Grandmaster66 games, small sample | 66 | 51.5% | +31.4 | −31.4 | +0.90±7.76 |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +27.0 | −33.0 | −13.00±39.20 |











































































