Aatrox
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate50.7%+0.7 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.30±0.52 · Jungle +1.91
Games6,573Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.64%as Jungle
Ban rate4.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Nocturne143 games58.7%+3.7 pts
- Diana120 games59.2%+3.4 pts
- Ekko151 games55.0%+2.4 pts
Worst against
- Hecarim155 games46.5%−3.2 pts
- Lee Sin183 games49.2%−2.7 pts
- Shaco181 games45.9%−2.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hu
Ss
Dd
- 55.1%20% played
- Highest win
- Ph
Eo
Dd
- 59.9%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 50.7%50% played
- Starting items
- Sp

- 51.3%59% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 50.8%100% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 51.6%76% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.1%78% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·Q
- 52.3%68% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hu Ss Dd Hubris · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 20% | 1,313 | 55.1%52% to 58% |
Vc Ss Dd Voltaic Cyclosword · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 4.9% | 322 | 57.5%52% to 63% |
Hu Ss Mo Hubris · Sundered Sky · Maw of Malmortius | 3.0% | 199 | 57.3%50% to 64% |
Hu Ss Mr Hubris · Sundered Sky · Mortal Reminder | 2.6% | 171 | 56.1%49% to 63% |
Ph Eo Dd Profane Hydra · Edge of Night · Death's Dance | 2.2% | 147 | 59.9%52% to 67% |
Hu Vc Dd Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Death's Dance | 1.8% | 117 | 55.6%47% to 64% |
Ph Ss Dd Profane Hydra · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 1.1% | 75 | 48.0%37% to 59% |
Hu So Dd Hubris · Spear of Shojin · Death's Dance | 1.0% | 67 | 52.2%40% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| W | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 68% · 4,44352.3%51%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 25% · 1,61347.7%45%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.7% · 17851.1%44%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 1.2% · 7752.0%41%–63%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 0.9% · 5651.8%39%–64%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 28% | 1,832 | 51.6%49% to 54% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 16% | 1,057 | 55.9%53% to 59% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 12% | 821 | 52.5%49% to 56% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 12% | 811 | 56.4%53% to 60% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 11% | 703 | 50.5%47% to 54% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 10% | 679 | 51.1%47% to 55% |
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 5.9% | 386 | 58.8%54% to 64% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 5.2% | 343 | 60.4%55% to 65% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 5.1% | 337 | 51.9%47% to 57% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 3.3% | 219 | 57.5%51% to 64% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup59% · 3,90651.3%50%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion22% · 1,46350.3%48%–53%
- Gustwalker Hatchling7.2% · 47248.3%44%–53%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion4.6% · 30546.2%41%–52%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps50% · 3,26350.7%49%–52%
- Mercury's Treads36% · 2,38151.8%50%–54%
- No boots8.3% · 54245.4%41%–50%
- Gluttonous Greaves4.7% · 30652.9%47%–58%
- Boots of Swiftness0.8% · 5251.9%39%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 6,56250.8%50%–52%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 76% | 4,968 | 51.6%50% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 10% | 660 | 50.1%46% to 54% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 9.9% | 651 | 47.3%44% to 51% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 0.8% | 50 | 40.0%28% to 54% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 0.7% | 44 | 45.5%32% to 60% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Precision | 0.6% | 41 | 53.7%39% to 68% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 96% · secondary 1%
Primary 96% · secondary 1%
0%0%0%96%
0%98%0%
34%63%1%
2%5%91%
Inspiration
secondary 77%
secondary 77%
0%0%0%
0%72%4%
1%0%0%
75%0%0%
Domination
Primary 2% · secondary 10%
Primary 2% · secondary 10%
1%1%0%
0%8%3%
1%1%0%
10%1%2%
Resolve
secondary 10%
secondary 10%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
2%1%8%
1%8%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 94%Attack speed 6%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 84%Tenacity and slow resist 11%Health 5%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling78% · 5,12150.1%49%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist9.9% · 64952.2%48%–56%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health4.4% · 29158.1%52%–64%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.4% · 28650.0%44%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron173 games, small sample | 173 | 43.4% | +21.3 | −17.6 | −0.70±2.99 |
| Bronze481 games, small sample | 481 | 44.6% | +21.4 | −16.5 | +0.40±1.77 |
| Silver761 games, small sample | 761 | 51.2% | +22.3 | −16.9 | +3.30±1.45 |
| Gold1,341 games, small sample | 1,341 | 51.8% | +21.3 | −17.8 | +2.60±1.08 |
| Platinum1,301 games, small sample | 1,301 | 51.5% | +21.0 | −18.0 | +2.30±1.09 |
| Emerald1,190 games, small sample | 1,190 | 51.3% | +20.4 | −18.0 | +1.90±1.13 |
| Diamond608 games, small sample | 608 | 50.5% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +2.00±1.59 |
| Master570 games, small sample | 570 | 52.9% | +30.9 | −28.3 | +3.20±2.52 |
| Grandmaster22 games, small sample | 22 | 63.6% | +32.2 | −30.8 | +9.30±13.36 |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 55.6% | +25.0 | −32.8 | −0.70±19.90 |








































































