Graves
37th of 46 Jungle
Win rate48.3%−1.7 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.19 · Jungle +1.89
Games46,929Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.4%as Jungle
Ban rate3.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Mordekaiser171 games56.7%+5.9 pts
- Volibear546 games53.3%+4.1 pts
- Nidalee473 games55.4%+3.3 pts
Worst against
- Naafiri516 games42.8%−5.3 pts
- Quinn392 games43.1%−4.1 pts
- Darius261 games42.5%−3.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hu
Tc
Ld
- 54.4%37% played
- Highest win
- Hu
Tc
Is
- 55.2%5% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 48.0%41% played
- Starting items
- Sp

- 49.5%43% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 48.3%100% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision- 47.2%51% played
- Highest win

Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration- 50.4%36% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.1%90% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts E·Q·W
- 47.3%54% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hu Tc Ld Hubris · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 37% | 17,456 | 54.4%54% to 55% |
Hu Tc Ie Hubris · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 6.5% | 3,044 | 55.1%53% to 57% |
Hu Tc Mr Hubris · The Collector · Mortal Reminder | 5.5% | 2,602 | 49.1%47% to 51% |
Hu Tc Is Hubris · The Collector · Immortal Shieldbow | 5.1% | 2,373 | 55.2%53% to 57% |
Tc Ld Ie The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards · Infinity Edge | 2.7% | 1,258 | 52.3%50% to 55% |
Yg Tc Ld Youmuu's Ghostblade · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.3% | 1,095 | 52.2%49% to 55% |
Ug Ss Bc Umbral Glaive · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 1.2% | 551 | 57.0%53% to 61% |
Tc Ld Is The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards · Immortal Shieldbow | 0.9% | 433 | 51.5%47% to 56% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 54% · 25,27447.3%47%–48%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, Q · 33% · 15,38750.4%50%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.4% · 1,60843.0%41%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, Q · 2.2% · 1,02058.5%55%–62%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 1.9% · 90653.3%50%–57%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 37% | 17,146 | 56.9%56% to 58% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 30% | 14,298 | 57.0%56% to 58% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 9.2% | 4,328 | 49.1%48% to 51% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 7.8% | 3,642 | 47.4%46% to 49% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 6.5% | 3,061 | 62.0%60% to 64% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 4.9% | 2,285 | 51.8%50% to 54% |
| Bloodthirster3,400 gold | 4.6% | 2,179 | 57.0%55% to 59% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 4.0% | 1,881 | 52.3%50% to 55% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 3.2% | 1,489 | 50.8%48% to 53% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 3.0% | 1,387 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup43% · 20,15649.5%49%–50%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion35% · 16,53547.1%46%–48%
- Gustwalker Hatchling7.9% · 3,71048.2%47%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion6.4% · 2,99445.1%43%–47%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps41% · 19,36948.0%47%–49%
- Mercury's Treads28% · 13,01950.1%49%–51%
- No boots20% · 9,21942.9%42%–44%
- Gluttonous Greaves8.1% · 3,79555.9%54%–57%
- Boots of Swiftness2.2% · 1,04053.5%50%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 46,71648.3%48%–49%
- Ghost and Smite0.2% · 10743.9%35%–53%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 7948.1%37%–59%
- Exhaust and Smite0.1% · 3154.8%38%–71%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 51% | 23,759 | 47.2%47% to 48% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration | 36% | 16,675 | 50.4%50% to 51% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Domination | 9.4% | 4,414 | 46.9%45% to 48% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration | 1.8% | 856 | 49.3%46% to 53% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Sorcery | 0.4% | 201 | 46.3%40% to 53% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 0.4% | 196 | 57.1%50% to 64% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 46% · secondary 51%
Primary 46% · secondary 51%
0%0%46%0%
0%96%0%
95%0%1%
41%6%1%
Domination
Primary 53% · secondary 9%
Primary 53% · secondary 9%
0%53%0%
0%0%55%
14%46%0%
61%1%1%
Inspiration
secondary 37%
secondary 37%
0%0%0%
0%30%7%
5%0%0%
33%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 98%Adaptive force 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%Move speed 0%
Defense
Health scaling 92%Health 6%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling90% · 42,33048.1%48%–49%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health5.7% · 2,65750.7%49%–53%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.5% · 70751.3%48%–55%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.1% · 52848.5%44%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron662 games, small sample | 662 | 45.7% | +20.4 | −17.4 | −0.10±1.50 |
| Bronze3,117 games | 3,117 | 46.9% | +21.7 | −16.9 | +1.30±0.71 |
| Silver6,375 games | 6,375 | 47.6% | +22.3 | −16.7 | +1.90±0.50 |
| Gold10,051 games | 10,051 | 48.5% | +21.8 | −17.0 | +1.90±0.40 |
| Platinum9,979 games | 9,979 | 48.5% | +21.2 | −17.6 | +1.40±0.39 |
| Emerald8,789 games | 8,789 | 48.3% | +20.7 | −18.1 | +0.80±0.42 |
| Diamond3,974 games | 3,974 | 48.4% | +21.1 | −18.0 | +1.10±0.63 |
| Master2,718 games | 2,718 | 49.7% | +31.7 | −28.7 | +1.50±1.17 |
| Grandmaster109 games, small sample | 109 | 45.9% | +33.6 | −31.4 | −1.60±6.30 |
| Challenger52 games, small sample | 52 | 51.9% | +32.1 | −32.1 | +1.30±9.04 |





























































