Vi
31st of 46 Jungle
Win rate49.1%−0.9 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.50±0.22 · Jungle +1.90
Games33,945Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.9%as Jungle
Ban rate0.74%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Rank-sensitive
Lane opponents
Best against
- Gwen156 games58.3%+4.8 pts
- Lee Sin934 games55.8%+2.7 pts
- Volibear438 games52.1%+2.4 pts
Worst against
- Bel'Veth441 games42.6%−3.5 pts
- Zyra161 games42.9%−2.8 pts
- Sejuani490 games43.1%−2.8 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Tf
Bc
Dd
- 57.3%12% played
- Highest win
- Tf
Bc
Ga
- 62.7%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.4%48% played
- Starting items
- Gh
Hp
- 48.7%27% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 49.1%100% played
- Runes

Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision- 49.5%43% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.2%91% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts W·E·Q
- 49.9%65% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tf Bc Dd Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 12% | 4,235 | 57.3%56% to 59% |
Ec Tc Ld Eclipse · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.0% | 1,704 | 51.9%50% to 54% |
Tf Bc Ga Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Guardian Angel | 3.6% | 1,233 | 62.7%60% to 65% |
Vc Tc Ld Voltaic Cyclosword · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.1% | 1,045 | 53.5%50% to 56% |
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 2.0% | 686 | 55.3%52% to 59% |
Tc Ld Ie The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards · Infinity Edge | 1.6% | 554 | 53.3%49% to 57% |
Tf Bc Mo Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Maw of Malmortius | 1.4% | 466 | 54.5%50% to 59% |
Hu Tc Ld Hubris · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.3% | 444 | 53.8%49% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›E›WW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 65% · 22,01949.9%49%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, E, Q · 10% · 3,40149.7%48%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 9.4% · 3,18849.8%48%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.3% · 76845.4%42%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 1.8% · 60846.9%43%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Collector3,000 gold | 31% | 10,508 | 49.0%48% to 50% |
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 24% | 8,033 | 48.1%47% to 49% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 18% | 6,238 | 52.2%51% to 53% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 16% | 5,544 | 51.3%50% to 53% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 16% | 5,277 | 61.0%60% to 62% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 12% | 4,030 | 54.7%53% to 56% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 12% | 3,963 | 49.6%48% to 51% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 7.6% | 2,590 | 54.2%52% to 56% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 7.5% | 2,554 | 57.5%56% to 59% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 4.2% | 1,423 | 47.9%45% to 51% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion27% · 9,07448.7%48%–50%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion23% · 7,82748.2%47%–49%
- Gustwalker Hatchling21% · 7,01249.5%48%–51%
- Scorchclaw Pup14% · 4,91448.4%47%–50%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps48% · 16,25549.4%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads33% · 11,09250.4%49%–51%
- No boots9.9% · 3,34942.5%41%–44%
- Boots of Swiftness3.7% · 1,26651.2%48%–54%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.2% · 1,07549.4%46%–52%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 33,83649.1%49%–50%
- Smite and Ignite0.2% · 8142.0%32%–53%
- Ghost and Smite0.1% · 3043.3%27%–61%
- Heal and Smite0.0% · 1442.9%21%–67%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 43% | 14,496 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 36% | 12,251 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 16% | 5,449 | 47.5%46% to 49% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Inspiration | 1.3% | 423 | 46.8%42% to 52% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 0.8% | 254 | 53.2%47% to 59% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 0.4% | 133 | 50.4%42% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 53% · secondary 43%
Primary 53% · secondary 43%
1%0%0%53%
0%95%0%
65%31%0%
51%5%2%
Domination
Primary 45% · secondary 16%
Primary 45% · secondary 16%
0%0%45%
1%0%61%
3%42%0%
3%39%20%
Inspiration
secondary 37%
secondary 37%
0%0%0%
0%37%1%
1%0%0%
37%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 98%Adaptive force 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%Move speed 0%
Defense
Health scaling 94%Health 4%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling91% · 31,02249.2%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health3.8% · 1,29847.5%45%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.8% · 60250.0%46%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.1% · 36248.3%43%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,075 games, small sample | 1,075 | 48.8% | +20.1 | −17.2 | +1.00±1.16 |
| Bronze3,856 games | 3,856 | 49.6% | +21.4 | −16.8 | +2.20±0.63 |
| Silver5,790 games | 5,790 | 49.1% | +21.5 | −17.0 | +2.00±0.52 |
| Gold7,961 games | 7,961 | 49.9% | +21.2 | −17.4 | +2.00±0.44 |
| Platinum6,903 games | 6,903 | 48.6% | +20.8 | −17.8 | +1.10±0.47 |
| Emerald4,642 games | 4,642 | 48.0% | +20.4 | −18.4 | +0.50±0.58 |
| Diamond1,885 games, small sample | 1,885 | 49.6% | +20.8 | −18.1 | +1.40±0.91 |
| Master1,091 games, small sample | 1,091 | 48.2% | +32.4 | −27.9 | +1.50±1.86 |
| Grandmaster41 games, small sample | 41 | 53.7% | +34.3 | −32.1 | +3.50±10.59 |
| Challenger14 games, small sample | 14 | 42.9% | +35.3 | −29.1 | −1.50±18.30 |































































