Braum
2nd of 41 Support
Win rate51.8%+1.8 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.90±0.20 · Support +2.07
Games45,412Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.8%as Support
Ban rate4.6%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Blitzcrank1,632 games54.5%+3.3 pts
- Hwei136 games58.8%+3.1 pts
- Nautilus3,345 games55.3%+2.9 pts
Worst against
- Veigar132 games46.2%−3.7 pts
- Vel'Koz684 games46.5%−3.6 pts
- Senna1,290 games48.1%−3.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lo
Kv
Ba
- 64.3%5% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 52.3%66% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 51.8%93% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 51.0%40% played
- Runes

GuardianResolve, with Inspiration- 52.5%65% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 51.8%84% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 53.1%73% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 5.1% | 2,305 | 64.3%62% to 66% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 2.4% | 1,072 | 59.8%57% to 63% |
Lo Th Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Frozen Heart | 2.3% | 1,043 | 61.0%58% to 64% |
Lo Ba Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow | 2.2% | 979 | 62.4%59% to 65% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 1.9% | 874 | 63.6%60% to 67% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 1.2% | 541 | 55.8%52% to 60% |
Ba Lo Kv Bandlepipes · Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow | 1.2% | 537 | 65.6%61% to 69% |
Ba Kv Lo Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow · Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.1% | 481 | 66.1%62% to 70% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 73% · 33,08753.1%53%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.5% · 3,38153.0%51%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.7% · 2,12448.4%46%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.1% · 1,39951.5%49%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.1% · 1,39451.4%49%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 65% | 29,547 | 53.4%53% to 54% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 31% | 14,292 | 49.4%49% to 50% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 22% | 10,212 | 53.6%53% to 55% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 11% | 4,787 | 58.3%57% to 60% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 7.2% | 3,286 | 56.2%55% to 58% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 3.7% | 1,666 | 59.7%57% to 62% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.6% | 1,184 | 54.1%51% to 57% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 1.9% | 843 | 51.8%48% to 55% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 1.5% | 660 | 60.2%56% to 64% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 1.0% | 455 | 54.7%50% to 59% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion93% · 42,11651.8%51%–52%
- Health Potion1.7% · 76952.4%49%–56%
- Control Ward1.5% · 67749.3%46%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.0% · 43057.9%53%–62%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps66% · 29,81552.3%52%–53%
- Mercury's Treads23% · 10,46752.3%51%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness6.0% · 2,71757.5%56%–59%
- No boots4.7% · 2,11135.1%33%–37%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.6% · 26856.7%51%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite40% · 18,12651.0%50%–52%
- Exhaust and Flash32% · 14,31551.7%51%–53%
- Flash and Heal27% · 12,44353.6%53%–54%
- Flash and Barrier0.2% · 7646.1%35%–57%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 65% | 29,422 | 52.5%52% to 53% |
| GuardianResolve, with Precision | 24% | 10,909 | 51.8%51% to 53% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 7.6% | 3,442 | 48.0%46% to 50% |
| GuardianResolve, with Domination | 0.6% | 254 | 47.6%42% to 54% |
| GuardianResolve, with Sorcery | 0.5% | 207 | 48.3%42% to 55% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 0.3% | 151 | 53.0%45% to 61% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
0%8%90%
1%98%1%
3%4%92%
5%1%93%
Inspiration
secondary 72%
secondary 72%
0%0%0%
2%6%1%
0%0%65%
68%4%0%
Precision
secondary 24%
secondary 24%
0%0%0%0%
0%24%0%
1%24%0%
0%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 97%Ability haste 3%
Flex
Health scaling 93%Move speed 7%
Defense
Health scaling 93%Health 7%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling84% · 38,11051.8%51%–52%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health3.4% · 1,53451.6%49%–54%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health2.4% · 1,07253.8%51%–57%
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling1.8% · 81750.4%47%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron671 games, small sample | 671 | 48.7% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +1.30±1.53 |
| Bronze2,962 games, small sample | 2,962 | 50.5% | +22.4 | −16.2 | +3.40±0.73 |
| Silver5,603 games | 5,603 | 50.6% | +22.4 | −16.7 | +3.20±0.53 |
| Gold9,071 games | 9,071 | 52.3% | +21.9 | −17.3 | +3.30±0.42 |
| Platinum10,020 games | 10,020 | 52.3% | +21.4 | −17.8 | +2.80±0.40 |
| Emerald8,964 games | 8,964 | 51.2% | +20.9 | −18.4 | +1.90±0.42 |
| Diamond4,544 games | 4,544 | 53.6% | +21.5 | −18.3 | +3.20±0.60 |
| Master2,673 games | 2,673 | 52.5% | +32.8 | −28.4 | +4.00±1.20 |
| Grandmaster40 games, small sample | 40 | 50.0% | +42.3 | −32.1 | +5.10±12.06 |
| Challenger18 games, small sample | 18 | 61.1% | +43.0 | −33.1 | +13.40±18.27 |
































































