Nautilus
18th of 41 Support
Win rate49.6%−0.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.10±0.14 · Support +2.07
Games88,592Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate9.3%as Support
Ban rate12.0%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Annie120 games62.5%+5.7 pts
- Heimerdinger102 games61.8%+4.6 pts
- Sion166 games58.4%+4.2 pts
Worst against
- Taric911 games42.5%−4.1 pts
- Swain2,150 games46.7%−3.8 pts
- Alistar1,862 games45.6%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lo
Th
Kr
- 55.0%4% played
- Highest win
- Lo
Kv
Ba
- 61.3%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.5%61% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 49.7%91% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 49.6%73% played
- Runes

AftershockResolve, with Inspiration- 50.1%54% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Health scaling · Health scaling- 49.9%49% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 50.3%68% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Th Kr Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 4.0% | 3,507 | 55.0%53% to 57% |
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 3.7% | 3,239 | 61.3%60% to 63% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 3.1% | 2,747 | 58.3%56% to 60% |
Lo Th Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Knight's Vow | 1.9% | 1,688 | 56.2%54% to 59% |
Lo Kv Kr Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Kaenic Rookern | 1.6% | 1,454 | 60.1%58% to 63% |
Lo Th Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Thornmail · Bandlepipes | 1.6% | 1,378 | 55.9%53% to 58% |
Lo Ba Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Knight's Vow | 1.3% | 1,137 | 64.5%62% to 67% |
Lo Ba Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Bandlepipes · Thornmail | 1.2% | 1,083 | 57.3%54% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 68% · 60,14650.3%50%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.8% · 5,10550.0%49%–51%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.3% · 4,68449.0%48%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.3% · 2,88648.3%46%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.2% · 2,82149.8%48%–52%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 49% | 43,167 | 48.8%48% to 49% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 42% | 37,616 | 50.9%50% to 51% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 36% | 31,447 | 55.5%55% to 56% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 21% | 18,388 | 56.3%56% to 57% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 6.7% | 5,973 | 52.4%51% to 54% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 6.7% | 5,945 | 56.5%55% to 58% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 5.1% | 4,478 | 51.7%50% to 53% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 4.2% | 3,731 | 53.4%52% to 55% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 2.5% | 2,250 | 52.1%50% to 54% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 2.1% | 1,861 | 50.5%48% to 53% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion91% · 80,38949.7%49%–50%
- Health Potion2.3% · 2,01648.1%46%–50%
- Control Ward2.2% · 1,95448.2%46%–50%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.8% · 69148.8%45%–52%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps61% · 53,63449.5%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads28% · 24,43850.8%50%–51%
- Boots of Swiftness5.9% · 5,22855.0%54%–56%
- No boots5.0% · 4,46137.1%36%–38%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.8% · 67255.2%51%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite73% · 64,75949.6%49%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash18% · 15,79649.8%49%–51%
- Flash and Heal8.1% · 7,16049.9%49%–51%
- Flash and Barrier0.3% · 30249.3%44%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 54% | 47,824 | 50.1%50% to 51% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 30% | 26,547 | 49.4%49% to 50% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 9.9% | 8,810 | 47.7%47% to 49% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 1.9% | 1,708 | 49.4%47% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 0.7% | 620 | 50.6%47% to 55% |
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 0.5% | 483 | 51.4%47% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 88% · secondary 10%
Primary 88% · secondary 10%
1%87%1%
1%4%84%
28%5%66%
6%27%65%
Inspiration
Primary 10% · secondary 55%
Primary 10% · secondary 55%
10%0%0%
22%3%1%
0%0%52%
62%1%0%
Precision
secondary 30%
secondary 30%
0%0%0%0%
0%30%0%
0%30%0%
0%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 59%Attack speed 41%
Flex
Health scaling 94%Move speed 6%
Defense
Health scaling 93%Health 7%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling49% · 43,22049.9%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling35% · 30,58849.0%48%–50%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health2.5% · 2,22150.7%49%–53%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health2.2% · 1,94050.5%48%–53%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron2,947 games, small sample | 2,947 | 49.3% | +20.7 | −17.9 | +1.20±0.72 |
| Bronze10,130 games | 10,130 | 50.0% | +22.0 | −16.9 | +2.70±0.40 |
| Silver15,291 games | 15,291 | 49.4% | +22.2 | −16.9 | +2.50±0.32 |
| Gold19,314 games | 19,314 | 49.7% | +21.8 | −17.5 | +2.10±0.29 |
| Platinum16,270 games | 16,270 | 50.2% | +21.6 | −17.8 | +2.10±0.31 |
| Emerald12,060 games | 12,060 | 49.7% | +21.2 | −18.2 | +1.50±0.36 |
| Diamond6,097 games | 6,097 | 49.3% | +21.6 | −18.3 | +1.60±0.52 |
| Master4,243 games | 4,243 | 48.7% | +33.6 | −28.8 | +1.80±0.97 |
| Grandmaster204 games | 204 | 46.1% | +39.4 | −32.2 | +0.80±5.07 |
| Challenger47 games, small sample | 47 | 45.8% | +40.4 | −32.6 | +1.60±10.79 |






























































