Taric
3rd of 41 Support
Win rate52.5%+2.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.10±0.36 · Support +2.07
Games12,996Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.5%as Support
Ban rate0.35%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+Off-meta
Rank-sensitive
Lane opponents
Best against
- Maokai120 games61.7%+4.6 pts
- Rell252 games57.9%+4.2 pts
- Alistar265 games57.7%+3.7 pts
Worst against
- Senna398 games45.7%−4.8 pts
- Karma237 games46.4%−4.2 pts
- Brand240 games45.8%−3.9 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lo
Wa
Kv
- 61.4%7% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 53.0%50% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 52.7%91% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 51.8%43% played
- Runes

Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve- 53.0%58% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 52.0%69% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·W·Q
- 53.1%53% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Wa Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Knight's Vow | 7.1% | 920 | 61.4%58% to 65% |
Lo Wa Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Frozen Heart | 3.6% | 468 | 59.2%55% to 64% |
Lo Kv Wa Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Winter's Approach | 2.4% | 307 | 59.9%54% to 65% |
Lo Fh Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Knight's Vow | 1.4% | 187 | 68.5%61% to 75% |
Lo Wa Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Bandlepipes | 1.4% | 183 | 61.2%54% to 68% |
Lo Fh Wa Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Winter's Approach | 1.4% | 176 | 59.7%52% to 67% |
Lo Fh Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Bandlepipes | 0.9% | 119 | 59.7%51% to 68% |
Lo Wa Sv Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Spirit Visage | 0.9% | 114 | 53.5%44% to 62% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 53% · 6,89453.1%52%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 14% · 1,86254.0%52%–56%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 5.4% · 70156.2%53%–60%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.7% · 61353.8%50%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 3.6% · 46350.1%46%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 40% | 5,210 | 52.4%51% to 54% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 27% | 3,447 | 56.3%55% to 58% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 25% | 3,276 | 54.8%53% to 57% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 25% | 3,255 | 51.8%50% to 54% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 10% | 1,299 | 59.7%57% to 62% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 7.7% | 1,006 | 55.3%52% to 58% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 6.1% | 790 | 55.2%52% to 59% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 5.9% | 773 | 55.5%52% to 59% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 3.6% | 461 | 55.8%51% to 60% |
| Ardent Censer2,200 gold | 1.7% | 223 | 56.5%50% to 63% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion91% · 11,78852.7%52%–54%
- Control Ward2.9% · 37856.6%52%–62%
- Health Potion2.2% · 28845.5%40%–51%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 7562.7%51%–73%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps50% · 6,47653.0%52%–54%
- Mercury's Treads19% · 2,45452.9%51%–55%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity16% · 2,02754.3%52%–56%
- Boots of Swiftness9.6% · 1,24757.0%54%–60%
- No boots6.0% · 77735.8%32%–39%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite43% · 5,57251.8%51%–53%
- Exhaust and Flash37% · 4,76353.3%52%–55%
- Flash and Heal20% · 2,53752.7%51%–55%
- Flash and Barrier0.2% · 2536.0%20%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 58% | 7,539 | 53.0%52% to 54% |
| GuardianResolve, with Precision | 20% | 2,617 | 50.7%49% to 53% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Precision | 7.5% | 974 | 51.3%48% to 54% |
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 4.0% | 521 | 51.4%47% to 56% |
| GuardianResolve, with Sorcery | 1.3% | 166 | 50.6%43% to 58% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 1.2% | 151 | 55.6%48% to 63% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 28% · secondary 58%
Primary 28% · secondary 58%
1%2%27%
1%30%4%
55%5%25%
2%84%3%
Inspiration
Primary 66% · secondary 5%
Primary 66% · secondary 5%
67%1%0%
6%63%3%
2%0%68%
66%5%1%
Precision
secondary 28%
secondary 28%
0%1%0%0%
0%1%29%
2%28%0%
1%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 97%Ability haste 3%
Flex
Health scaling 84%Move speed 16%
Defense
Health scaling 86%Health 11%Tenacity and slow resist 4%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling69% · 8,98352.0%51%–53%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health7.5% · 97055.0%52%–58%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling3.9% · 50352.3%48%–57%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Tenacity and slow resist3.1% · 40353.9%49%–59%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron256 games, small sample | 256 | 52.5% | +20.9 | −16.6 | +3.20±2.41 |
| Bronze1,270 games, small sample | 1,270 | 53.7% | +21.3 | −16.7 | +3.80±1.09 |
| Silver2,131 games, small sample | 2,131 | 52.0% | +22.0 | −17.1 | +3.30±0.86 |
| Gold3,168 games | 3,168 | 53.3% | +21.4 | −17.4 | +3.30±0.70 |
| Platinum2,452 games, small sample | 2,452 | 52.5% | +21.1 | −17.2 | +3.00±0.79 |
| Emerald1,965 games, small sample | 1,965 | 52.4% | +20.8 | −18.2 | +2.50±0.89 |
| Diamond874 games, small sample | 874 | 49.7% | +21.2 | −18.1 | +1.50±1.36 |
| Master642 games, small sample | 642 | 52.3% | +32.9 | −28.1 | +4.00±2.44 |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 42.9% | +38.7 | −32.0 | −1.70±28.89 |































































