- Win
- 52.3%
- ▲2.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.00
- ±0.25
- Games
- 33.5k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −19.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 0.26%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 26.3% of games with a core · 62.2% won
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Knight's Vow
- B
60.2%won28% · 142pick, 142 games - F
62.9%won24% · 121pick, 121 games - T
59.0%won11% · 56pick, 56 games
62.2% won (60.4–64.1) · 2,715 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
95% · 52.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
45% · 53.0% won
Spells
- Exhaust
- Flash
39% · 52.6% won
or F
I
35%
Skills · max
34% · 52.7% won
or ›› 6.7%









Runes Glacial Augment + Resolve
or Guardian + Precision 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Shaco61.9%+4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest168 · met 0.5%
- Nautilus57.0%+4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest2,465 · met 7.4%
- Tahm Kench58.0%+3.9 points against what the two win rates suggest481 · met 1.4%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver2nd of 44
Gold and Platinum6th of 42
Emerald and Diamond8th of 38
Master+11th of 39
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Xayah1,240 games57.1%
- Lillia990 games56.8%
- Yasuo649 games56.4%
Most played
- Kai'Sa3,705 games52.1%
- Jhin2,372 games51.6%
- Jinx2,226 games53.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron3,572 games | 3,572 | 52.0% | +21.3 | −17.6 | +2.70rank +0.65, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,572 games |
| Bronze14,129 games | 14,129 | 53.3% | +22.8 | −16.7 | +4.40rank +2.48, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 14,129 games |
| Silver22,783 games | 22,783 | 54.2% | +22.4 | −17.0 | +4.50rank +2.34, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 22,783 games |
| Gold27,331 games | 27,331 | 53.0% | +22.2 | −17.5 | +3.60rank +2.19, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 27,331 games |
| Platinum25,158 games | 25,158 | 52.8% | +21.8 | −17.9 | +3.20rank +1.84, ±0.26, the 95% range, over 25,158 games |
| Emerald18,595 games | 18,595 | 52.8% | +21.6 | −18.4 | +2.90rank +1.47, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 18,595 games |
| Diamond8,951 games | 8,951 | 51.8% | +22.3 | −18.2 | +3.00rank +1.98, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 8,951 games |
| Master5,123 games | 5,123 | 51.7% | +29.5 | −24.3 | +3.70rank +2.04, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 5,123 games |
| Grandmaster361 games | 361 | 49.6% | +26.9 | −27.2 | −0.40rank +0.77, ±2.90, the 95% range, over 361 games |
| Challenger81 games | 81 | 53.1% | +23.7 | −26.3 | +0.20rank +0.43, ±5.79, the 95% range, over 81 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 52.3%, 52% to 53%, the 95% range | 1.2% | 0.3% | +3.00, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 33,161 games | 33,466 |
| 26.20 | 51.6%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 1.3% | 0.3% | +2.70, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 23,742 games | 24,146 |
| 26.19 | 52.8%, 52% to 54%, the 95% range | 1.6% | 0.3% | +2.90, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 9,930 games | 10,082 |
Questions
Is Taric Support good right now?
Grade A, 9th of 38 Support picks: 52.3% won over 33,466 games in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Taric Support net a game?
+3.00 LP a game (±0.25) in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.68.
Which lanes are hardest for Taric Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21 are Janna (44.6%), Soraka (45.1%), Bard (49.5%).
Who does Taric Support win most with?
Swain Bot: the pair won 58.5% of 561 games in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
Does Taric Support win more in short or long games?
Taric Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 54.4% in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.


























































