- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.90
- Games
- 2,432
- a win +23.4 · a loss −19.3
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 0.23%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support, patch 26.22: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Knight's Vow; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,432 games).
Rune pages
InspirationPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 89%Flex Health scaling 65%Defense Health scaling 66%Set taken in 55% of games
Every rune with its win rate28 runes · 3 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 75% | 51.4% | 49.1–53.7% |
| Conditioning | 43% | 50.8% | 47.8–53.8% |
| Bone Plating | 28% | 48.4% | 44.7–52.1% |
| Font of Life | 28% | 51.1% | 47.3–54.9% |
| Guardian | 25% | 48.3% | 44.3–52.2% |
| Second Wind | 6.3% | 49.0% | 41.2–56.9% |
| Shield Bash | 4.7% | 43.9% | 35.1–53.0% |
| Unflinching | 4.5% | 43.1% | 34.2–52.5% |
| AftershockFew games | 2.4% | 47.5% | 35.3–60.0% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.4% | 37.1% | 23.2–53.7% |
| DemolishFew games | 1.2% | 46.4% | 29.5–64.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 69% | 50.4% | 48.0–52.8% |
| Glacial Augment | 68% | 50.6% | 48.2–53.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 68% | 50.0% | 47.6–52.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 62% | 50.5% | 48.0–53.1% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | 9.0% | 50.0% | 43.4–56.6% |
| Approach Velocity | 5.7% | 51.1% | 42.9–59.3% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.4% | 44.1% | 32.2–56.7% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.3% | 49.1% | 36.6–61.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 1.2% | 60.0% | 42.3–75.4% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.1% | 59.3% | 40.7–75.5% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.9% | 68.2% | 47.3–83.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 35% | 51.7% | 48.3–55.0% |
| Legend: Haste | 32% | 50.9% | 47.4–54.4% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 2.5% | 54.1% | 41.7–66.0% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 1.4% | 76.5% | 60.0–87.6% |
| Last StandFew games | 1.4% | 72.7% | 55.8–84.9% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.0% | 69.6% | 49.1–84.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Taric Support players take on all servers?
Glacial Augment, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 52% of 2,432 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.22, 51.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Taric Support players use?
Guardian with Precision: 18% of 2,432 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.22, 51.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Taric Support players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 55% of 2,432 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.22, 50.7% win rate.
































