Thresh
4th of 41 Support
Win rate51.1%+1.1 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.13 · Support +2.08
Games100,220Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate11.5%as Support
Ban rate7.4%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Miss Fortune119 games65.6%+3.9 pts
- Veigar376 games59.0%+3.8 pts
- Teemo507 games53.1%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- Swain2,226 games48.7%−3.2 pts
- Neeko1,025 games49.3%−2.9 pts
- Morgana4,070 games48.0%−2.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lo
Kv
Zc
- 59.1%6% played
- Highest win
- Lo
Zc
Kv
- 60.3%2% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 52.3%65% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 51.2%93% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 51.0%67% played
- Runes

AftershockResolve, with Inspiration- 50.8%51% played
- Highest win

GuardianResolve, with Inspiration- 52.7%26% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.1%52% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 51.5%67% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Kv Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Zeke's Convergence | 6.2% | 6,256 | 59.1%58% to 60% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 3.3% | 3,273 | 56.5%55% to 58% |
Lo Zc Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail | 3.1% | 3,125 | 55.0%53% to 57% |
Lo Zc Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow | 2.3% | 2,340 | 60.3%58% to 62% |
Lo Fh Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Thornmail | 2.3% | 2,301 | 55.6%54% to 58% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 2.1% | 2,073 | 58.5%56% to 61% |
Lo Zc Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Frozen Heart | 1.9% | 1,946 | 54.5%52% to 57% |
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 1.3% | 1,274 | 60.9%58% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 67% · 66,77451.5%51%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 9.6% · 9,57053.3%52%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 7.2% · 7,22151.5%50%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 3.1% · 3,12052.3%51%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.7% · 2,66250.7%49%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 63% | 63,007 | 52.3%52% to 53% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 33% | 32,681 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 21% | 21,143 | 53.1%52% to 54% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 17% | 17,236 | 53.4%53% to 54% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 8.9% | 8,911 | 56.7%56% to 58% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 7.3% | 7,332 | 54.3%53% to 55% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 5.4% | 5,448 | 56.3%55% to 58% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 1.8% | 1,802 | 50.6%48% to 53% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 1.6% | 1,616 | 57.4%55% to 60% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 1.4% | 1,382 | 47.8%45% to 50% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion93% · 93,16551.2%51%–52%
- Health Potion1.8% · 1,78049.1%47%–51%
- Control Ward1.8% · 1,76449.3%47%–52%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 63651.1%47%–55%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness65% · 64,82552.3%52%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity12% · 11,70251.3%50%–52%
- Mercury's Treads10% · 10,24550.0%49%–51%
- Plated Steelcaps10.0% · 10,00549.3%48%–50%
- No boots3.3% · 3,25835.1%33%–37%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite67% · 66,71151.0%51%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash21% · 21,03850.5%50%–51%
- Flash and Heal12% · 11,86152.4%52%–53%
- Flash and Barrier0.3% · 26643.6%38%–50%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 51% | 51,183 | 50.8%50% to 51% |
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 26% | 25,621 | 52.7%52% to 53% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 17% | 17,025 | 49.9%49% to 51% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 1.5% | 1,471 | 49.0%46% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 0.6% | 601 | 47.9%44% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 0.6% | 583 | 52.7%49% to 57% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 80% · secondary 17%
Primary 80% · secondary 17%
1%54%26%
1%80%1%
3%6%89%
7%1%89%
Inspiration
Primary 17% · secondary 77%
Primary 17% · secondary 77%
18%0%0%
27%4%2%
0%0%83%
91%1%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 59%Ability haste 41%
Flex
Adaptive force 59%Health scaling 26%Move speed 15%
Defense
Health scaling 86%Health 12%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling52% · 52,41550.1%50%–51%
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling21% · 21,08851.9%51%–53%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health9.1% · 9,10852.4%51%–53%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling3.2% · 3,19553.7%52%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,699 games, small sample | 1,699 | 50.3% | +20.4 | −18.2 | +1.30±0.95 |
| Bronze6,976 games | 6,976 | 48.5% | +22.5 | −16.5 | +2.50±0.48 |
| Silver13,446 games | 13,446 | 50.5% | +22.7 | −16.5 | +3.40±0.35 |
| Gold20,403 games | 20,403 | 50.4% | +22.3 | −17.1 | +2.90±0.28 |
| Platinum22,591 games | 22,591 | 51.8% | +21.7 | −17.7 | +2.80±0.27 |
| Emerald18,564 games | 18,564 | 52.0% | +21.0 | −18.2 | +2.30±0.29 |
| Diamond8,866 games | 8,866 | 52.5% | +21.2 | −18.1 | +2.70±0.42 |
| Master5,146 games | 5,146 | 51.1% | +32.2 | −28.1 | +3.00±0.85 |
| Grandmaster151 games | 151 | 54.3% | +32.8 | −31.4 | +3.50±5.28 |
| Challenger35 games, small sample | 35 | 54.3% | +31.9 | −31.6 | +2.90±10.83 |


















































