Thresh Support build
3rd of 42 Support
Win rate51.1%+1.1 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.11 · Support +2.08
Games136,853Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate11.5%as Support
Ban rate7.5%any role
Thresh Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (6% of 136,853 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Kv Zc Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Zeke's Convergence | 6.2% | 8,535 | 59.5%58% to 61% |
Lo Kv Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Thornmail | 3.3% | 4,488 | 56.2%55% to 58% |
Lo Zc Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Thornmail | 3.1% | 4,216 | 54.8%53% to 56% |
Lo Zc Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Knight's Vow | 2.4% | 3,221 | 60.4%59% to 62% |
Lo Fh Th Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Thornmail | 2.3% | 3,141 | 55.4%54% to 57% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 2.1% | 2,844 | 58.7%57% to 60% |
Lo Zc Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Zeke's Convergence · Frozen Heart | 1.9% | 2,649 | 54.9%53% to 57% |
Lo Kv Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Bandlepipes | 1.3% | 1,724 | 61.3%59% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 67% · 91,08151.5%51%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 9.5% · 13,02553.0%52%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 7.3% · 9,95851.7%51%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 3.1% · 4,24353.0%51%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 2.7% · 3,62551.3%50%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 63% | 85,945 | 52.3%52% to 53% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 33% | 44,668 | 49.5%49% to 50% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 21% | 28,804 | 53.0%52% to 54% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 17% | 23,545 | 53.3%53% to 54% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 8.9% | 12,130 | 56.5%56% to 57% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 7.3% | 9,995 | 53.9%53% to 55% |
| Mikael's Blessing2,300 gold | 5.5% | 7,489 | 56.5%55% to 58% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 1.8% | 2,424 | 51.1%49% to 53% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 1.6% | 2,174 | 56.7%55% to 59% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 1.4% | 1,922 | 48.7%46% to 51% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion93% · 127,08651.3%51%–52%
- Control Ward1.8% · 2,50648.8%47%–51%
- Health Potion1.8% · 2,43449.2%47%–51%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.7% · 89950.7%47%–54%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness65% · 88,36852.3%52%–53%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity12% · 15,92751.5%51%–52%
- Mercury's Treads10% · 14,11349.8%49%–51%
- Plated Steelcaps10% · 13,76849.4%49%–50%
- No boots3.2% · 4,39634.8%33%–36%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite67% · 91,02251.0%51%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash21% · 28,71850.8%50%–51%
- Flash and Heal12% · 16,22352.3%52%–53%
- Flash and Barrier0.3% · 37044.3%39%–49%
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Zeke's Convergence: 6% of 136,853 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.5% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 67% of 136,853 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 67% of 136,853 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.

























