Ashe
40th of 41 Support
Win rate46.3%−3.7 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game0.00±0.36 · Support +2.07
Games12,159Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.4%as Support
Ban rate3.0%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Morgana485 games51.3%+3.8 pts
- Brand233 games52.8%+3.8 pts
- Blitzcrank408 games50.7%+3.7 pts
Worst against
- Yuumi259 games40.2%−5.6 pts
- Karma231 games41.1%−3.9 pts
- Sona156 games39.1%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ma
Im
Aa
- 48.8%4% played
- Highest win
- Im
Ma
Aa
- 57.4%2% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 47.0%78% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 46.4%88% played
- Spells
- Fl
He
- 46.6%72% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination- 47.2%78% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 46.6%67% played
- Skill order
- W›Q›EStarts W·Q·E
- 46.6%43% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Im Aa Malignance · Imperial Mandate · Axiom Arc | 4.5% | 541 | 48.8%45% to 53% |
Ma Im St Malignance · Imperial Mandate · Stormsurge | 3.6% | 433 | 53.4%49% to 58% |
Im Ma Aa Imperial Mandate · Malignance · Axiom Arc | 2.1% | 258 | 57.4%51% to 63% |
Ma Im Bt Malignance · Imperial Mandate · Blackfire Torch | 1.6% | 194 | 49.0%42% to 56% |
Im Ma St Imperial Mandate · Malignance · Stormsurge | 1.5% | 186 | 53.8%47% to 61% |
Ma Aa Im Malignance · Axiom Arc · Imperial Mandate | 1.3% | 160 | 53.8%46% to 61% |
Im Ma Bt Imperial Mandate · Malignance · Blackfire Torch | 1.0% | 125 | 59.2%50% to 67% |
Ma St Im Malignance · Stormsurge · Imperial Mandate | 0.8% | 98 | 46.9%37% to 57% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 43% · 5,22746.6%45%–48%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 16% · 1,97845.9%44%–48%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, W · 10% · 1,25650.0%47%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, Q · 6.5% · 78548.8%45%–52%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, E, W · 5.9% · 71745.5%42%–49%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 75% | 9,061 | 46.5%45% to 48% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 17% | 2,114 | 51.7%50% to 54% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 11% | 1,350 | 51.3%49% to 54% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 10% | 1,238 | 44.9%42% to 48% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 9.4% | 1,140 | 47.5%45% to 50% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 8.2% | 1,002 | 52.6%50% to 56% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 3.8% | 465 | 44.1%40% to 49% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 3.7% | 451 | 46.1%42% to 51% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 3.1% | 380 | 49.2%44% to 54% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 1.9% | 231 | 55.0%49% to 61% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 10,69346.4%46%–47%
- Health Potion3.6% · 44146.9%42%–52%
- Control Ward2.3% · 27749.1%43%–55%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.5% · 5540.0%28%–53%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity78% · 9,51047.0%46%–48%
- No boots6.6% · 80442.4%39%–46%
- Berserker's Greaves6.0% · 73442.0%38%–46%
- Sorcerer's Shoes4.8% · 57843.9%40%–48%
- Boots of Swiftness3.8% · 46448.1%44%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal72% · 8,76046.6%46%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash13% · 1,61145.2%43%–48%
- Flash and Ignite8.1% · 98346.9%44%–50%
- Flash and Barrier2.2% · 26445.8%40%–52%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 78% | 9,465 | 47.2%46% to 48% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration | 4.0% | 490 | 40.6%36% to 45% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination | 2.5% | 300 | 46.0%40% to 52% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 2.4% | 288 | 42.0%36% to 48% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 2.3% | 279 | 39.1%34% to 45% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 2.0% | 241 | 41.5%35% to 48% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 84% · secondary 2%
Primary 84% · secondary 2%
0%82%0%3%
21%67%1%
82%1%4%
78%0%10%
Domination
Primary 3% · secondary 83%
Primary 3% · secondary 83%
0%3%3%
84%2%0%
3%3%3%
0%1%88%
Precision
Primary 6% · secondary 2%
Primary 6% · secondary 2%
3%5%0%0%
0%4%6%
7%2%1%
4%6%0%
Inspiration
secondary 7%
secondary 7%
0%0%1%
0%2%1%
1%0%6%
2%6%1%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 79%Attack speed 12%Adaptive force 10%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 85%Health 15%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling67% · 8,11346.6%46%–48%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health5.7% · 68842.9%39%–47%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling5.3% · 63945.9%42%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.8% · 57743.2%39%–47%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron361 games, small sample | 361 | 46.0% | +20.0 | −17.3 | −0.20±2.02 |
| Bronze1,416 games, small sample | 1,416 | 47.5% | +20.9 | −17.4 | +1.00±1.05 |
| Silver2,818 games, small sample | 2,818 | 48.0% | +21.0 | −17.7 | +0.90±0.75 |
| Gold3,179 games | 3,179 | 46.9% | +20.7 | −18.1 | +0.20±0.70 |
| Platinum2,545 games, small sample | 2,545 | 45.4% | +20.6 | −18.4 | −0.60±0.78 |
| Emerald1,271 games, small sample | 1,271 | 43.5% | +20.0 | −18.2 | −1.30±1.08 |
| Diamond254 games, small sample | 254 | 41.7% | +20.1 | −18.3 | −1.90±2.43 |
| Master119 games, small sample | 119 | 40.3% | +31.8 | −28.2 | −4.00±5.49 |











































































