Sion
Off-meta Support
Win rate49.0%−1.0 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.40±0.70 · Support +2.07
Games3,373Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.35%as Support
Ban rate0.54%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (A), weak in Gold and Platinum (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Morgana126 games54.8%+2.7 pts
- Seraphine182 games52.2%+2.1 pts
- Senna119 games53.8%+2.0 pts
Worst against
- Nautilus166 games41.6%−4.2 pts
- Lulu126 games47.6%−0.9 pts
- Thresh197 games47.2%−0.6 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Yg
Aa
Tc
- 50.3%5% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 50.5%67% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 48.9%82% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 47.7%59% played
- Runes

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration- 45.4%22% played
- Highest win

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision- 52.7%9% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.4%55% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 48.1%44% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Yg Aa Tc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Axiom Arc · The Collector | 4.8% | 161 | 50.3%43% to 58% |
He Th Ud Heartsteel · Thornmail · Unending Despair | 1.3% | 45 | 48.9%35% to 63% |
He Th Hr Heartsteel · Thornmail · Hollow Radiance | 1.1% | 38 | 39.5%26% to 55% |
He Th Hu Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra · Hullbreaker | 1.0% | 33 | 63.6%47% to 78% |
Yg Tc Ld Youmuu's Ghostblade · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.0% | 33 | 51.5%35% to 68% |
He Ud Th Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 1.0% | 32 | 71.9%55% to 84% |
Yg Tc Aa Youmuu's Ghostblade · The Collector · Axiom Arc | 0.9% | 30 | 43.3%27% to 61% |
Yg Tc Ie Youmuu's Ghostblade · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 0.8% | 27 | 51.9%34% to 69% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 44% · 1,49348.1%46%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 28% · 95451.9%49%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 7.0% · 23645.8%40%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.4% · 11349.6%41%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.3% · 7754.6%43%–65%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 41% | 1,394 | 52.2%50% to 55% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 41% | 1,367 | 49.2%47% to 52% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 29% | 994 | 48.7%46% to 52% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 24% | 807 | 51.9%48% to 55% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 23% | 766 | 50.8%47% to 54% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 11% | 384 | 51.6%47% to 57% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 8.2% | 278 | 50.4%45% to 56% |
| Titanic Hydra3,300 gold | 7.9% | 266 | 47.4%41% to 53% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 6.2% | 209 | 51.7%45% to 58% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 6.0% | 203 | 48.8%42% to 56% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion82% · 2,77948.9%47%–51%
- Health Potion4.1% · 13848.6%40%–57%
- Control Ward2.5% · 8551.8%41%–62%
- Boots, 2 × Health Potion1.7% · 5846.6%34%–59%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness67% · 2,25350.5%48%–53%
- Plated Steelcaps15% · 51648.8%45%–53%
- Mercury's Treads9.4% · 31750.5%45%–56%
- No boots7.0% · 23632.2%27%–38%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.7% · 2544.0%27%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite59% · 1,97847.7%45%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash22% · 75850.5%47%–54%
- Flash and Teleport10% · 33850.6%45%–56%
- Flash and Heal3.1% · 10357.3%48%–66%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 22% | 758 | 45.4%42% to 49% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 21% | 704 | 49.9%46% to 54% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 18% | 611 | 49.6%46% to 54% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 9.3% | 313 | 52.7%47% to 58% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 4.2% | 140 | 48.6%40% to 57% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 3.2% | 108 | 48.2%39% to 57% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 30% · secondary 25%
Primary 30% · secondary 25%
30%5%2%
48%4%9%
48%7%7%
35%5%4%
Inspiration
Primary 4% · secondary 46%
Primary 4% · secondary 46%
5%1%0%
23%7%19%
1%1%11%
16%37%0%
Sorcery
Primary 47%
Primary 47%
0%2%48%1%
5%27%21%
7%22%25%
12%9%32%
Precision
secondary 9%
secondary 9%
0%0%0%0%
0%11%0%
2%9%0%
1%1%2%
Domination
Primary 3% · secondary 3%
Primary 3% · secondary 3%
1%5%1%
9%1%1%
3%2%2%
2%2%7%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 80%Adaptive force 18%Ability haste 3%
Flex
Adaptive force 94%Move speed 6%
Defense
Health scaling 81%Health 16%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling55% · 1,85649.4%47%–52%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health8.6% · 28944.3%39%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling6.6% · 22452.2%46%–59%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health4.5% · 15345.8%38%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron85 games, small sample | 85 | 51.8% | +20.0 | −17.4 | +2.00±4.11 |
| Bronze426 games, small sample | 426 | 56.7% | +21.1 | −18.1 | +4.40±1.90 |
| Silver685 games, small sample | 685 | 52.8% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +3.30±1.52 |
| Gold758 games, small sample | 758 | 45.5% | +21.1 | −17.3 | +0.20±1.41 |
| Platinum744 games, small sample | 744 | 47.3% | +21.0 | −17.9 | +0.70±1.46 |
| Emerald395 games, small sample | 395 | 43.7% | +20.6 | −18.2 | −0.90±1.98 |
| Diamond153 games, small sample | 153 | 46.5% | +20.6 | −17.5 | +0.40±3.19 |
| Master41 games, small sample | 41 | 41.5% | +33.9 | −30.4 | −3.80±10.00 |



























































































