Sion
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.7%+1.7 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.90±0.74 · Mid +1.52
Games3,432Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.34%as Mid
Ban rate0.54%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (A), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Malzahar322 games59.3%+6.3 pts
- Locke106 games60.4%+3.1 pts
- Fizz130 games53.9%+2.1 pts
Worst against
- Yone151 games43.1%−3.3 pts
- Ahri159 games45.3%−2.6 pts
- Yasuo160 games47.5%−1.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Hr
Ud
Th
- 59.4%7% played
- Boots
- Cc
Chainlaced Crushers - 52.7%39% played
- Starting items
- Ds
Hp
- 52.2%54% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 51.8%75% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration- 54.8%55% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 52.1%75% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts W·Q·E
- 53.3%60% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Ud Th Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Titanic Hydra | 7.0% | 239 | 59.4%53% to 65% |
Hr Th Ud Hollow Radiance · Titanic Hydra · Unending Despair | 2.9% | 98 | 58.2%48% to 67% |
Hr Ud Th Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 2.2% | 76 | 65.8%55% to 75% |
Hr Ud Jt Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.2% | 75 | 37.3%27% to 49% |
Th Hu Fb Titanic Hydra · Hullbreaker · Fiendhunter Bolts | 1.9% | 66 | 57.6%46% to 69% |
He Hr Ud Heartsteel · Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair | 1.7% | 58 | 60.3%47% to 72% |
Hr He Ud Hollow Radiance · Heartsteel · Unending Despair | 1.6% | 55 | 50.9%38% to 64% |
Hr He Th Hollow Radiance · Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra | 1.5% | 50 | 46.0%33% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 60% · 2,05453.3%51%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 18% · 62847.0%43%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 4.3% · 14951.0%43%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, Q · 2.8% · 9752.6%43%–62%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.5% · 8560.0%49%–70%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 32% | 1,100 | 51.4%48% to 54% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 21% | 718 | 55.4%52% to 59% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 13% | 455 | 50.3%46% to 55% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 12% | 418 | 50.2%45% to 55% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 11% | 381 | 51.7%47% to 57% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 11% | 364 | 53.3%48% to 58% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 8.0% | 276 | 54.4%48% to 60% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 7.5% | 257 | 48.6%43% to 55% |
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 7.4% | 253 | 47.8%42% to 54% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 6.9% | 238 | 45.8%40% to 52% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion54% · 1,84852.2%50%–54%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion21% · 73650.4%47%–54%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion12% · 41549.4%45%–54%
- Cull, Health Potion2.9% · 10051.0%41%–61%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers39% · 1,34952.7%50%–55%
- Armored Advance29% · 1,00850.2%47%–53%
- Swiftmarch19% · 64455.0%51%–59%
- Gunmetal Greaves7.4% · 25347.8%42%–54%
- No boots3.4% · 11747.0%38%–56%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport75% · 2,56151.8%50%–54%
- Flash and Ignite11% · 38752.7%48%–58%
- Ghost and Teleport11% · 36450.8%46%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash1.1% · 3857.9%42%–72%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 55% | 1,872 | 54.8%53% to 57% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 19% | 657 | 50.1%46% to 54% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 14% | 470 | 44.0%40% to 49% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 4.5% | 154 | 46.8%39% to 55% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 2.7% | 94 | 57.5%47% to 67% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve | 1.1% | 37 | 48.7%33% to 64% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 79% · secondary 15%
Primary 79% · secondary 15%
79%0%0%
83%0%10%
70%17%6%
78%3%1%
Inspiration
secondary 57%
secondary 57%
0%0%0%
0%3%51%
1%0%6%
3%53%0%
Sorcery
Primary 18% · secondary 4%
Primary 18% · secondary 4%
0%2%17%0%
2%21%1%
4%5%13%
3%1%18%
Precision
secondary 19%
secondary 19%
0%0%0%0%
1%18%1%
1%17%0%
0%1%2%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 95%Adaptive force 5%
Flex
Adaptive force 93%Health scaling 4%Move speed 3%
Defense
Health scaling 94%Health 6%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling75% · 2,56652.1%50%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health3.5% · 11949.6%41%–58%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling3.4% · 11754.7%46%–63%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling3.0% · 10256.9%47%–66%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron38 games, small sample | 38 | 56.4% | +20.3 | −18.8 | +3.80±6.32 |
| Bronze308 games, small sample | 308 | 50.3% | +21.2 | −16.6 | +2.40±2.20 |
| Silver417 games, small sample | 417 | 56.6% | +21.2 | −17.3 | +4.60±1.89 |
| Gold814 games, small sample | 814 | 50.7% | +20.4 | −17.0 | +2.10±1.33 |
| Platinum701 games, small sample | 701 | 52.8% | +20.4 | −19.0 | +2.00±1.96 |
| Emerald644 games, small sample | 644 | 49.9% | +19.7 | −18.7 | +0.50±1.52 |
| Diamond272 games, small sample | 272 | 53.1% | +20.0 | −19.0 | +1.80±2.35 |
| Master171 games, small sample | 171 | 45.7% | +30.0 | −29.7 | −2.10±4.54 |
| Grandmaster6 games, small sample | 6 | 66.7% | +27.5 | −33.0 | +7.30±25.02 |
| Challenger2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +29.0 | −34.0 | −2.50±61.74 |














































































