Sion
25th of 48 Top
Win rate49.9%−0.2 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.40±0.28 · Top +2.36
Games23,421Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.7%as Top
Ban rate0.53%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Malzahar106 games62.3%+5.1 pts
- Urgot530 games54.7%+4.6 pts
- Pantheon287 games56.1%+4.1 pts
Worst against
- Ambessa286 games43.4%−5.4 pts
- Riven187 games44.4%−4.6 pts
- Camille302 games44.0%−3.8 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- He
Ud
Th
- 54.1%3% played
- Highest win
- He
Th
Ob
- 58.8%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.5%52% played
- Starting items
- Ds
Hp
- 49.7%59% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 49.7%86% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration- 50.8%56% played
- Highest win

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery- 51.5%4% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.6%79% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 49.6%50% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
He Ud Th Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 3.0% | 712 | 54.1%50% to 58% |
He Th Ob Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra · Overlord's Bloodmail | 2.1% | 498 | 58.8%54% to 63% |
Hr Ud Jt Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.0% | 461 | 56.8%52% to 61% |
He Sa Th Heartsteel · Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail | 1.9% | 453 | 51.2%47% to 56% |
He Hr Ud Heartsteel · Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair | 1.9% | 449 | 57.0%52% to 62% |
He Ud Hr Heartsteel · Unending Despair · Hollow Radiance | 1.8% | 430 | 55.6%51% to 60% |
Yg Vc Tc Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · The Collector | 1.4% | 330 | 43.3%38% to 49% |
Hr Ud Th Hollow Radiance · Unending Despair · Thornmail | 1.2% | 291 | 52.6%47% to 58% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 50% · 11,75249.6%49%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 29% · 6,79151.0%50%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.8% · 1,13348.9%46%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.0% · 71346.3%43%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 2.7% · 63151.5%48%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 31% | 7,305 | 52.1%51% to 53% |
| Titanic Hydra3,300 gold | 27% | 6,405 | 54.5%53% to 56% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 22% | 5,254 | 53.2%52% to 55% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 15% | 3,443 | 53.5%52% to 55% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 12% | 2,703 | 47.1%45% to 49% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 10% | 2,401 | 55.9%54% to 58% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 8.8% | 2,067 | 52.1%50% to 54% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 8.5% | 1,990 | 48.0%46% to 50% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 6.9% | 1,607 | 49.2%47% to 52% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 4.8% | 1,123 | 45.4%43% to 48% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion59% · 13,81449.7%49%–51%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion22% · 5,15150.9%50%–52%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion12% · 2,70147.9%46%–50%
- Cull, Health Potion2.6% · 60154.6%51%–59%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps52% · 12,06249.5%49%–50%
- Mercury's Treads22% · 5,17151.4%50%–53%
- Boots of Swiftness21% · 4,92150.9%49%–52%
- No boots4.6% · 1,07842.6%40%–46%
- Berserker's Greaves0.5% · 11645.7%37%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport86% · 20,22149.7%49%–50%
- Flash and Ignite7.1% · 1,65351.4%49%–54%
- Ghost and Teleport3.0% · 69849.6%46%–53%
- Teleport and Ignite1.3% · 30555.7%50%–61%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 56% | 13,133 | 50.8%50% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 22% | 5,180 | 50.1%49% to 51% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 11% | 2,652 | 44.5%43% to 46% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 4.3% | 997 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 2.8% | 661 | 49.2%45% to 53% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 0.7% | 167 | 52.1%45% to 60% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 83% · secondary 12%
Primary 83% · secondary 12%
83%0%0%
84%0%11%
79%11%5%
81%3%1%
Inspiration
secondary 59%
secondary 59%
0%0%0%
0%3%52%
1%0%6%
4%54%0%
Precision
secondary 22%
secondary 22%
0%0%0%0%
0%21%1%
1%21%0%
1%1%1%
Sorcery
Primary 15% · secondary 4%
Primary 15% · secondary 4%
0%1%15%0%
1%18%1%
4%4%11%
2%0%16%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 96%Adaptive force 4%
Flex
Adaptive force 93%Health scaling 5%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 95%Health 5%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling79% · 18,45249.6%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health4.3% · 1,00752.2%49%–55%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling2.9% · 68651.3%48%–55%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.4% · 55747.0%43%–51%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron430 games, small sample | 430 | 47.2% | +20.9 | −17.4 | +0.70±1.89 |
| Bronze1,849 games, small sample | 1,849 | 52.5% | +21.6 | −17.3 | +3.10±0.92 |
| Silver3,345 games | 3,345 | 49.8% | +21.8 | −17.0 | +2.30±0.68 |
| Gold5,155 games | 5,155 | 49.7% | +21.6 | −17.1 | +2.20±0.55 |
| Platinum5,121 games | 5,121 | 49.8% | +21.8 | −17.7 | +2.10±0.56 |
| Emerald4,130 games | 4,130 | 49.7% | +21.6 | −18.2 | +1.70±0.63 |
| Diamond1,697 games, small sample | 1,697 | 49.9% | +24.4 | −17.9 | +3.40±1.07 |
| Master1,185 games, small sample | 1,185 | 49.0% | +39.7 | −28.7 | +5.00±2.05 |
| Grandmaster65 games, small sample | 65 | 53.9% | +46.6 | −32.0 | +10.30±9.88 |
| Challenger18 games, small sample | 18 | 61.1% | +42.7 | −28.4 | +15.10±17.47 |











































































