Bel'Veth
11th of 46 Jungle
Win rate51.8%+1.8 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.30±0.24 · Jungle +1.90
Games28,026Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.8%as Jungle
Ban rate4.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (S), weak in Master+ (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Vi501 games57.1%+3.5 pts
- Karthus169 games59.2%+3.4 pts
- Mordekaiser105 games55.2%+2.5 pts
Worst against
- Zyra117 games41.0%−4.3 pts
- Kindred464 games47.6%−4.3 pts
- Elise386 games46.1%−4.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ks
Bo
Dd
- 62.3%20% played
- Highest win
- Ks
Gr
Bo
- 64.3%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 52.7%46% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 52.7%39% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 51.8%99% played
- Runes

Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration- 51.9%42% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 51.9%74% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·E·W
- 65.6%45% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ks Bo Dd Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Death's Dance | 20% | 5,473 | 62.3%61% to 64% |
Ks Gr Te Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Terminus | 9.0% | 2,509 | 63.1%61% to 65% |
Ks Bo Te Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Terminus | 6.6% | 1,858 | 62.0%60% to 64% |
Ks Bo Gr Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Guinsoo's Rageblade | 4.6% | 1,283 | 63.9%61% to 67% |
Ks Bo We Kraken Slayer · Blade of The Ruined King · Wit's End | 3.7% | 1,034 | 59.8%57% to 63% |
Ks Gr Dd Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Death's Dance | 2.9% | 798 | 61.3%58% to 65% |
Ks Gr Bo Kraken Slayer · Guinsoo's Rageblade · Blade of The Ruined King | 2.4% | 661 | 64.3%61% to 68% |
Ks St Dd Kraken Slayer · Stridebreaker · Death's Dance | 1.6% | 443 | 62.7%58% to 67% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 45% · 12,51965.6%65%–66%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 41% · 11,48237.2%36%–38%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, Q · 3.0% · 83169.2%66%–72%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 2.6% · 72840.0%36%–44%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 2.4% · 68259.7%56%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinsoo's Rageblade3,000 gold | 31% | 8,698 | 59.4%58% to 60% |
| Terminus3,000 gold | 30% | 8,512 | 64.5%63% to 65% |
| Wit's End2,800 gold | 18% | 5,006 | 62.2%61% to 64% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 7.4% | 2,082 | 56.3%54% to 58% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 5.0% | 1,387 | 66.9%64% to 69% |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows3,000 gold | 4.5% | 1,267 | 53.6%51% to 56% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 4.3% | 1,217 | 74.8%72% to 77% |
| Navori Flickerblade2,650 gold | 2.2% | 622 | 63.5%60% to 67% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 2.2% | 613 | 56.3%52% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 1.5% | 426 | 63.6%59% to 68% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling39% · 10,95252.7%52%–54%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion25% · 6,90150.3%49%–51%
- Mosstomper Seedling16% · 4,53753.8%52%–55%
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion8.1% · 2,27651.6%50%–54%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps46% · 12,77052.7%52%–54%
- Mercury's Treads25% · 6,93054.7%54%–56%
- No boots16% · 4,48641.5%40%–43%
- Gluttonous Greaves6.8% · 1,91059.2%57%–61%
- Berserker's Greaves6.3% · 1,77752.1%50%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 27,61151.8%51%–52%
- Ghost and Smite0.9% · 24954.6%48%–61%
- Smite and Ignite0.3% · 9550.5%41%–60%
- Exhaust and Smite0.3% · 6958.0%46%–69%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Inspiration | 42% | 11,785 | 51.9%51% to 53% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 37% | 10,269 | 52.1%51% to 53% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 14% | 3,931 | 52.0%50% to 54% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 1.2% | 336 | 47.0%42% to 52% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Resolve | 1.1% | 307 | 49.8%44% to 55% |
| Lethal TempoPrecision, with Domination | 1.0% | 286 | 50.0%44% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
38%45%0%16%
0%99%0%
94%0%5%
93%2%5%
Inspiration
secondary 93%
secondary 93%
0%0%0%
0%17%76%
74%0%1%
17%1%1%
Domination
secondary 3%
secondary 3%
0%0%0%
0%0%3%
1%0%0%
2%2%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 92%Attack speed 8%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 80%Health 17%Tenacity and slow resist 3%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling74% · 20,67251.9%51%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health14% · 4,05552.2%51%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling4.7% · 1,32749.7%47%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.9% · 54555.8%52%–60%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron697 games, small sample | 697 | 51.1% | +20.8 | −17.9 | +1.90±1.49 |
| Bronze3,019 games | 3,019 | 54.4% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +3.60±0.71 |
| Silver4,925 games | 4,925 | 53.1% | +21.3 | −17.5 | +3.20±0.56 |
| Gold5,880 games | 5,880 | 51.6% | +20.9 | −17.3 | +2.60±0.51 |
| Platinum5,824 games | 5,824 | 51.6% | +20.6 | −18.0 | +2.10±0.51 |
| Emerald4,205 games | 4,205 | 50.8% | +20.1 | −18.4 | +1.40±0.60 |
| Diamond2,239 games, small sample | 2,239 | 50.9% | +20.3 | −18.4 | +1.40±0.83 |
| Master816 games, small sample | 816 | 47.5% | +31.2 | −27.8 | +0.70±2.09 |
| Grandmaster7 games, small sample | 7 | 28.6% | +29.0 | −32.6 | −15.00±22.27 |































































