Mordekaiser
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate53.0%+3.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±0.47 · Jungle +1.90
Games7,098Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.69%as Jungle
Ban rate13.2%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Rammus110 games64.6%+6.5 pts
- Jax103 games61.2%+3.2 pts
- Warwick262 games56.1%+3.0 pts
Worst against
- Graves157 games40.1%−7.3 pts
- Lee Sin166 games48.2%−4.2 pts
- Qiyana129 games47.3%−3.9 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Rc
Ri
Lt
- 60.8%9% played
- Highest win
- Da
Ri
Rc
- 65.3%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 51.6%48% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 53.0%27% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 52.9%89% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve- 53.8%44% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 53.4%50% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 53.3%61% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Rc Ri Lt Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker · Liandry's Torment | 8.9% | 630 | 60.8%57% to 65% |
Rc Ri Th Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker · Thornmail | 3.9% | 276 | 51.8%46% to 58% |
Rc Ri Sv Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker · Spirit Visage | 3.8% | 271 | 53.9%48% to 60% |
Da Ri Rc Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.5% | 251 | 65.3%59% to 71% |
Rc Lt Ri Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Riftmaker | 3.0% | 210 | 54.8%48% to 61% |
Da Ri Lt Dusk and Dawn · Riftmaker · Liandry's Torment | 2.3% | 166 | 61.5%54% to 69% |
Rc Lt Th Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment · Thornmail | 2.3% | 163 | 45.4%38% to 53% |
Da Rc Ri Dusk and Dawn · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Riftmaker | 2.1% | 152 | 56.6%49% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 61% · 4,35553.3%52%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 20% · 1,38953.6%51%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.4% · 38352.5%47%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 5.0% · 35251.1%46%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.6% · 25652.0%46%–58%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 37% | 2,653 | 56.2%54% to 58% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 27% | 1,918 | 51.8%50% to 54% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 25% | 1,795 | 57.2%55% to 59% |
| Experimental Hexplate3,000 gold | 9.8% | 695 | 54.4%51% to 58% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 8.6% | 610 | 52.3%48% to 56% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 8.2% | 584 | 52.6%49% to 57% |
| Hextech Gunblade3,000 gold | 5.5% | 391 | 49.6%45% to 55% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 4.3% | 304 | 53.3%48% to 59% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 3.6% | 258 | 53.9%48% to 60% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.1% | 146 | 87.7%81% to 92% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling27% · 1,95153.0%51%–55%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion27% · 1,90852.1%50%–54%
- Scorchclaw Pup15% · 1,06254.0%51%–57%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion12% · 87953.2%50%–57%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps48% · 3,44151.6%50%–53%
- Mercury's Treads28% · 2,01155.9%54%–58%
- No boots7.7% · 54447.6%43%–52%
- Sorcerer's Shoes5.4% · 38350.6%46%–56%
- Boots of Swiftness5.2% · 36856.0%51%–61%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite89% · 6,33752.9%52%–54%
- Ghost and Smite9.6% · 68251.5%48%–55%
- Exhaust and Smite0.6% · 4573.3%59%–84%
- Smite and Ignite0.4% · 3076.7%59%–88%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 44% | 3,096 | 53.8%52% to 56% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 41% | 2,880 | 52.9%51% to 55% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 9.6% | 682 | 51.5%48% to 55% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 1.1% | 76 | 55.3%44% to 66% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 0.9% | 66 | 56.1%44% to 67% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 0.8% | 58 | 44.8%33% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 95%
Primary 95%
0%0%0%95%
0%96%0%
10%85%1%
4%4%88%
Resolve
secondary 44%
secondary 44%
0%0%0%
0%0%7%
6%1%33%
2%41%0%
Sorcery
Primary 3% · secondary 41%
Primary 3% · secondary 41%
0%0%2%1%
2%0%4%
40%3%1%
0%1%41%
Inspiration
secondary 11%
secondary 11%
0%0%0%
0%8%3%
1%0%0%
3%8%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 57%Ability haste 34%Adaptive force 9%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 95%Health 3%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling50% · 3,52753.4%52%–55%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling32% · 2,23752.5%50%–55%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling7.0% · 49651.2%47%–56%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist2.1% · 15153.0%45%–61%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron423 games, small sample | 423 | 54.9% | +20.4 | −17.2 | +3.50±1.86 |
| Bronze1,184 games, small sample | 1,184 | 52.9% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +3.00±1.14 |
| Silver1,596 games, small sample | 1,596 | 54.0% | +20.8 | −17.5 | +3.30±0.97 |
| Gold1,578 games, small sample | 1,578 | 52.0% | +20.7 | −17.5 | +2.40±0.97 |
| Platinum1,139 games, small sample | 1,139 | 53.7% | +20.5 | −18.0 | +2.80±1.15 |
| Emerald726 games, small sample | 726 | 51.2% | +20.1 | −18.7 | +1.20±1.44 |
| Diamond205 games, small sample | 205 | 50.0% | +20.6 | −17.3 | +1.60±2.71 |
| Master138 games, small sample | 138 | 49.3% | +30.7 | −28.2 | +1.30±5.07 |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |












































































