Rammus
1st of 46 Jungle
Win rate53.7%+3.7 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+3.20±0.24 · Jungle +1.91
Games28,157Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.1%as Jungle
Ban rate7.9%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (S+), weak in Master+ (B).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Quinn238 games63.5%+5.6 pts
- Ekko492 games58.3%+3.9 pts
- Evelynn336 games59.2%+3.9 pts
Worst against
- Talon641 games45.7%−6.2 pts
- Mordekaiser100 games37.0%−5.6 pts
- Elise249 games46.6%−4.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Th
Sa
Jt
- 59.2%13% played
- Highest win
- Th
Sa
Dm
- 61.5%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 54.7%61% played
- Starting items
- Gh
Hp
- 53.2%33% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 53.5%88% played
- Runes

AftershockResolve, with Precision- 53.8%66% played
- Highest win

AftershockResolve, with Sorcery- 54.6%31% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 54.3%91% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts W·Q·E
- 54.6%55% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th Sa Jt Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 3,636 | 59.2%58% to 61% |
Th Hr Jt Thornmail · Hollow Radiance · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 6.8% | 1,925 | 58.8%57% to 61% |
Th Sa Dm Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Dead Man's Plate | 4.3% | 1,212 | 61.5%59% to 64% |
Th Dm Jt Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.2% | 892 | 61.4%58% to 65% |
Th Sa Ro Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis · Randuin's Omen | 2.9% | 808 | 56.3%53% to 60% |
Sa Th Jt Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.3% | 646 | 57.6%54% to 61% |
Th Dm Ph Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Protoplasm Harness | 2.0% | 556 | 64.4%60% to 68% |
Sa Th Dm Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate | 1.7% | 490 | 59.8%55% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›E›WW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 55% · 15,55554.6%54%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 12% · 3,51052.4%51%–54%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 8.1% · 2,28551.6%50%–54%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 4.0% · 1,12054.6%52%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 3.4% · 96257.9%55%–61%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 27% | 7,721 | 59.9%59% to 61% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 23% | 6,341 | 53.3%52% to 55% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 17% | 4,749 | 62.5%61% to 64% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 14% | 4,064 | 58.4%57% to 60% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 9.1% | 2,570 | 57.5%56% to 59% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 7.7% | 2,176 | 58.0%56% to 60% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 5.0% | 1,412 | 61.3%59% to 64% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 3.6% | 1,002 | 53.5%50% to 57% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 1.5% | 429 | 53.9%49% to 59% |
| Abyssal Mask2,650 gold | 0.9% | 243 | 60.5%54% to 66% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion33% · 9,30053.2%52%–54%
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion23% · 6,50453.8%53%–55%
- Gustwalker Hatchling19% · 5,42354.3%53%–56%
- Mosstomper Seedling18% · 5,09254.6%53%–56%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps61% · 17,08354.7%54%–55%
- Mercury's Treads29% · 8,10652.4%51%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness4.3% · 1,21255.9%53%–59%
- No boots3.7% · 1,04946.3%43%–49%
- Sorcerer's Shoes1.4% · 38056.3%51%–61%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite88% · 24,80553.5%53%–54%
- Ghost and Smite11% · 2,98655.5%54%–57%
- Smite and Ignite0.8% · 22850.4%44%–57%
- Exhaust and Smite0.4% · 12062.5%54%–71%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 66% | 18,567 | 53.8%53% to 55% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 31% | 8,740 | 54.6%54% to 56% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 0.6% | 181 | 48.6%41% to 56% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 0.5% | 127 | 52.0%43% to 60% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 0.1% | 39 | 33.3%21% to 49% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 0.1% | 38 | 31.6%19% to 47% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
0%98%0%
1%97%0%
98%0%1%
6%1%92%
Precision
secondary 66%
secondary 66%
0%0%0%0%
0%66%0%
65%1%0%
1%0%1%
Sorcery
secondary 31%
secondary 31%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%2%
0%31%0%
0%29%1%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 100%
Flex
Health scaling 96%Adaptive force 2%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 97%Health 2%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling91% · 25,68254.3%54%–55%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling1.6% · 44648.9%44%–54%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.3% · 36046.7%42%–52%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Tenacity and slow resist1.0% · 27154.2%48%–60%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron848 games, small sample | 848 | 50.3% | +20.4 | −17.8 | +1.40±1.33 |
| Bronze3,870 games | 3,870 | 55.0% | +21.4 | −16.7 | +4.30±0.62 |
| Silver6,011 games | 6,011 | 55.1% | +21.2 | −17.0 | +4.10±0.50 |
| Gold6,494 games | 6,494 | 53.6% | +20.8 | −17.4 | +3.20±0.48 |
| Platinum5,406 games | 5,406 | 53.6% | +20.5 | −17.9 | +2.80±0.53 |
| Emerald3,553 games | 3,553 | 51.6% | +20.1 | −18.6 | +1.50±0.65 |
| Diamond1,069 games, small sample | 1,069 | 53.5% | +20.8 | −18.1 | +2.90±1.21 |
| Master427 games, small sample | 427 | 53.0% | +31.5 | −26.9 | +4.30±2.87 |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figure |































































