Rammus
Off-meta Support
Win rate46.7%−3.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.20±1.43 · Support +2.08
Games866Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.08%as Support
Ban rate7.9%any role
Low sample. 848 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (B), weak in Gold and Platinum (D).
Lane opponents
No Support opponent has 100 games against Rammus yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Th
Dm
Jt
- 54.3%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 48.5%53% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 46.3%86% played
- Spells
- Ex
Fl
- 46.8%47% played
- Runes

AftershockResolve, with Precision- 49.0%45% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 47.4%70% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts W·Q·E
- 46.4%13% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th Dm Jt Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 4.0% | 35 | 54.3%38% to 70% |
Th Ph Jt Thornmail · Protoplasm Harness · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 2.4% | 21 | 71.4%50% to 86% |
Th Jt Dm Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean · Dead Man's Plate | 2.2% | 19 | 52.6%32% to 73% |
Th Jt Fo Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean · Force of Nature | 1.9% | 16 | 31.3%14% to 56% |
Th Jt Ph Thornmail · Jak'Sho, The Protean · Protoplasm Harness | 1.4% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Th Dm Fo Thornmail · Dead Man's Plate · Force of Nature | 1.3% | 11 | 45.5%21% to 72% |
Skill order
Q›E›WW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 13% · 11046.4%37%–56%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 11% · 9355.9%46%–66%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.6% · 8339.8%30%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 7.0% · 6142.6%31%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, E, Q · 6.0% · 5259.6%46%–72%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 57% | 492 | 48.6%44% to 53% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 26% | 222 | 46.9%40% to 53% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 21% | 186 | 55.4%48% to 62% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 11% | 95 | 42.1%33% to 52% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 9.5% | 82 | 40.2%30% to 51% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 7.4% | 64 | 54.7%43% to 66% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 5.7% | 49 | 65.3%51% to 77% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 5.3% | 46 | 50.0%36% to 64% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 4.7% | 41 | 39.0%26% to 54% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 4.7% | 41 | 51.2%36% to 66% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion86% · 74746.3%43%–50%
- Control Ward3.0% · 2650.0%32%–68%
- Health Potion2.5% · 2236.4%20%–57%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps53% · 46048.5%44%–53%
- Mercury's Treads19% · 16442.1%35%–50%
- Boots of Swiftness16% · 13746.0%38%–54%
- No boots6.5% · 5637.5%26%–51%
- Gluttonous Greaves3.1% · 2748.2%31%–66%
Summoner spells
- Exhaust and Flash47% · 40446.8%42%–52%
- Flash and Ignite33% · 28749.1%43%–55%
- Flash and Ghost8.1% · 7038.6%28%–50%
- Flash and Heal4.2% · 3650.0%34%–66%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AftershockResolve, with Precision | 45% | 390 | 49.0%44% to 54% |
| AftershockResolve, with Sorcery | 40% | 346 | 46.2%41% to 52% |
| AftershockResolve, with Inspiration | 7.2% | 62 | 38.7%28% to 51% |
| AftershockResolve, with Domination | 2.4% | 21 | 47.6%28% to 68% |
| Unsealed SpellbookInspiration, with Sorcery | 1.2% | 10 | 60.0%31% to 83% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 95%
Primary 95%
1%95%0%
3%93%0%
89%1%6%
8%1%87%
Precision
secondary 45%
secondary 45%
0%0%0%0%
0%44%0%
43%2%0%
2%1%1%
Sorcery
secondary 42%
secondary 42%
0%0%0%1%
1%1%6%
2%42%0%
1%36%2%
Inspiration
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
Primary 1% · secondary 7%
0%1%0%
0%3%5%
1%0%2%
7%1%0%
Domination
Primary 1% · secondary 2%
Primary 1% · secondary 2%
0%1%1%
3%0%0%
1%1%1%
0%2%2%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 89%Ability haste 11%
Flex
Health scaling 84%Move speed 16%
Defense
Health scaling 91%Health 9%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling70% · 60547.4%43%–51%
- Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling6.5% · 5635.7%24%–49%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health6.4% · 5561.8%49%–73%
- Attack speed, Move speed, Health scaling4.2% · 3638.9%25%–55%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron63 games, small sample | 63 | 42.9% | +21.8 | −16.5 | −0.10±5.00 |
| Bronze127 games, small sample | 127 | 53.1% | +21.3 | −18.1 | +3.00±3.55 |
| Silver170 games, small sample | 170 | 48.3% | +22.2 | −17.6 | +1.90±3.12 |
| Gold147 games, small sample | 147 | 36.9% | +22.6 | −17.9 | −2.80±3.32 |
| Platinum137 games, small sample | 137 | 46.4% | +21.8 | −16.8 | +1.20±3.37 |
| Emerald113 games, small sample | 113 | 46.9% | +20.9 | −18.2 | +0.20±3.74 |
| Diamond54 games, small sample | 54 | 50.0% | +20.6 | −17.0 | +1.80±5.24 |
| Master37 games, small sample | 37 | 59.5% | +37.8 | −25.8 | +12.00±10.83 |


















































































