Nidalee
45th of 46 Jungle
Win rate47.0%−3.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+0.90±0.37 · Jungle +1.91
Games13,256Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.5%as Jungle
Ban rate0.26%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Rank-sensitive
Lane opponents
Best against
- Wukong483 games49.5%+3.5 pts
- Lee Sin430 games54.7%+2.9 pts
- Rengar251 games54.6%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- Naafiri131 games39.7%−4.2 pts
- Zac148 games38.5%−3.7 pts
- Shyvana401 games40.4%−3.2 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lb
Hr
Zh
- 48.6%11% played
- Highest win
- Lb
Zh
Rd
- 61.3%2% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 46.9%87% played
- Starting items
- Sp
Hp
- 47.4%46% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 47.0%99% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery- 45.5%59% played
- Highest win

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 54.7%4% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 44.8%67% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 46.2%54% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lb Hr Zh Lich Bane · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 1,415 | 48.6%46% to 51% |
Lb Sh Zh Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 1,336 | 48.4%46% to 51% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.7% | 1,152 | 50.4%48% to 53% |
Lb Hr Sh Lich Bane · Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame | 3.8% | 502 | 47.2%43% to 52% |
Lb Hr Rd Lich Bane · Hextech Rocketbelt · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.5% | 330 | 56.4%51% to 62% |
Lb Zh Rd Lich Bane · Zhonya's Hourglass · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 292 | 61.3%56% to 67% |
Lb Zh Sh Lich Bane · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 1.9% | 256 | 49.2%43% to 55% |
Lb Bc Zh Lich Bane · Bloodletter's Curse · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.2% | 154 | 53.3%45% to 61% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 54% · 7,18746.2%45%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 24% · 3,12052.2%50%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 11% · 1,46748.3%46%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, E · 2.7% · 36138.8%34%–44%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.0% · 26234.0%28%–40%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 47% | 6,254 | 47.4%46% to 49% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 31% | 4,090 | 55.1%54% to 57% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 15% | 2,037 | 75.4%73% to 77% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 9.8% | 1,297 | 51.7%49% to 54% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 6.7% | 883 | 48.1%45% to 51% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 4.3% | 566 | 51.2%47% to 55% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 3.9% | 520 | 56.0%52% to 60% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 3.5% | 464 | 51.9%47% to 56% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 1.8% | 236 | 56.8%50% to 63% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 1.6% | 206 | 53.4%47% to 60% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion46% · 6,03947.4%46%–49%
- Scorchclaw Pup38% · 5,04648.0%47%–49%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion8.4% · 1,11744.9%42%–48%
- Gustwalker Hatchling6.8% · 90041.6%38%–45%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes87% · 11,50946.9%46%–48%
- No boots5.9% · 77844.2%41%–48%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.7% · 49448.2%44%–53%
- Mercury's Treads2.2% · 28754.4%49%–60%
- Plated Steelcaps1.1% · 14348.9%41%–57%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 13,17347.0%46%–48%
- Smite and Ignite0.3% · 4450.0%36%–64%
- Exhaust and Smite0.3% · 4344.2%30%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 59% | 7,806 | 45.5%44% to 47% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 14% | 1,862 | 48.4%46% to 51% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 12% | 1,626 | 52.2%50% to 55% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 5.3% | 703 | 39.3%36% to 43% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 4.3% | 574 | 54.7%51% to 59% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 2.1% | 272 | 54.0%48% to 60% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 77% · secondary 2%
Primary 77% · secondary 2%
6%72%0%
0%0%80%
26%52%1%
76%4%0%
Sorcery
secondary 78%
secondary 78%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%1%
77%1%1%
1%76%2%
Precision
Primary 21% · secondary 12%
Primary 21% · secondary 12%
0%0%0%21%
0%26%0%
1%32%0%
15%14%1%
Inspiration
secondary 5%
secondary 5%
0%0%0%
0%5%1%
1%0%0%
5%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 82%Ability haste 14%Adaptive force 4%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 73%Health 27%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling67% · 8,92944.8%44%–46%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health13% · 1,73651.7%49%–54%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health11% · 1,45050.8%48%–53%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.0% · 39451.8%47%–57%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron311 games, small sample | 311 | 44.4% | +20.5 | −18.4 | −1.10±2.23 |
| Bronze976 games, small sample | 976 | 44.3% | +21.5 | −17.1 | 0.00±1.26 |
| Silver1,731 games, small sample | 1,731 | 42.1% | +22.2 | −17.1 | −0.40±0.96 |
| Gold2,456 games, small sample | 2,456 | 44.6% | +22.2 | −17.5 | +0.30±0.81 |
| Platinum2,209 games, small sample | 2,209 | 47.2% | +21.8 | −17.5 | +1.30±0.85 |
| Emerald2,296 games, small sample | 2,296 | 47.1% | +21.0 | −18.2 | +0.40±0.83 |
| Diamond1,588 games, small sample | 1,588 | 53.0% | +21.1 | −17.8 | +2.90±0.99 |
| Master1,321 games, small sample | 1,321 | 52.2% | +31.9 | −28.4 | +3.40±1.67 |
| Grandmaster73 games, small sample | 73 | 47.9% | +30.0 | −31.0 | −1.80±7.17 |
| Challenger12 games, small sample | 12 | 50.0% | +28.0 | −31.5 | −1.80±17.59 |







































































