Darius
26th of 46 Jungle
Win rate50.3%+0.3 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.90±0.38 · Jungle +1.91
Games11,005Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.1%as Jungle
Ban rate16.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Fiddlesticks148 games57.4%+3.9 pts
- Lillia312 games54.5%+3.9 pts
- Kha'Zix277 games56.7%+3.1 pts
Worst against
- Lee Sin243 games47.7%−3.7 pts
- Master Yi525 games45.7%−3.3 pts
- Ekko221 games45.7%−2.5 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Yg
Dm
Dd
- 54.4%19% played
- Highest win
- Yg
Fo
Dd
- 56.0%2% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 51.0%60% played
- Starting items
- Gh

- 52.3%51% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 50.9%85% played
- Runes

Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision- 51.4%77% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.5%84% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts W·Q·E
- 51.1%49% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Yg Dm Dd Youmuu's Ghostblade · Dead Man's Plate · Death's Dance | 19% | 2,052 | 54.4%52% to 57% |
Yg Dm Fo Youmuu's Ghostblade · Dead Man's Plate · Force of Nature | 16% | 1,759 | 55.3%53% to 58% |
Yg Dm Sg Youmuu's Ghostblade · Dead Man's Plate · Sterak's Gage | 6.2% | 687 | 53.4%50% to 57% |
Yg Fo Dm Youmuu's Ghostblade · Force of Nature · Dead Man's Plate | 4.6% | 505 | 50.7%46% to 55% |
Yg Fo Dd Youmuu's Ghostblade · Force of Nature · Death's Dance | 2.1% | 234 | 56.0%50% to 62% |
Yg Fo Sg Youmuu's Ghostblade · Force of Nature · Sterak's Gage | 1.3% | 142 | 61.3%53% to 69% |
Yg Tf Dm Youmuu's Ghostblade · Trinity Force · Dead Man's Plate | 0.9% | 102 | 55.9%46% to 65% |
Yg Dd Dm Youmuu's Ghostblade · Death's Dance · Dead Man's Plate | 0.8% | 89 | 62.9%53% to 72% |
Skill order
Q›E›WW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 49% · 5,39751.1%50%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, Q · 20% · 2,14951.2%49%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 9.9% · 1,09352.3%49%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, Q · 5.0% · 54956.3%52%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 4.6% · 50445.6%41%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 40% | 4,423 | 54.3%53% to 56% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 26% | 2,835 | 58.0%56% to 60% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 7.6% | 838 | 43.4%40% to 47% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 7.4% | 813 | 48.7%45% to 52% |
| Trinity Force3,333 gold | 6.2% | 678 | 52.1%48% to 56% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 5.2% | 577 | 52.3%48% to 56% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 5.0% | 548 | 48.2%44% to 52% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 3.0% | 331 | 51.7%46% to 57% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 2.7% | 298 | 60.1%54% to 65% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 1.9% | 204 | 52.5%46% to 59% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling51% · 5,66252.3%51%–54%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion37% · 4,02748.9%47%–50%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion5.4% · 59145.5%42%–50%
- Scorchclaw Pup2.8% · 31243.3%38%–49%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness60% · 6,60551.0%50%–52%
- Plated Steelcaps19% · 2,07847.3%45%–49%
- Mercury's Treads17% · 1,89552.0%50%–54%
- No boots3.0% · 33347.2%42%–53%
- Gluttonous Greaves0.7% · 7152.1%41%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite85% · 9,32150.9%50%–52%
- Ghost and Smite15% · 1,62946.7%44%–49%
- Exhaust and Smite0.3% · 3253.1%36%–69%
- Smite and Ignite0.1% · 1457.1%33%–79%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 77% | 8,440 | 51.4%50% to 52% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 12% | 1,284 | 45.9%43% to 49% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 4.5% | 500 | 48.0%44% to 52% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Inspiration | 1.6% | 175 | 53.1%46% to 60% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Domination | 1.0% | 107 | 52.3%43% to 62% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 0.8% | 92 | 54.4%44% to 64% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 17% · secondary 77%
Primary 17% · secondary 77%
0%0%0%17%
0%93%0%
87%5%0%
2%1%19%
Sorcery
Primary 80% · secondary 12%
Primary 80% · secondary 12%
0%0%80%0%
17%0%75%
0%91%0%
1%13%68%
Resolve
secondary 5%
secondary 5%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
1%0%5%
1%0%5%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 98%Adaptive force 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 96%Move speed 4%
Defense
Health scaling 92%Tenacity and slow resist 5%Health 3%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling84% · 9,25850.5%49%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist3.0% · 33455.4%50%–61%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health2.6% · 28153.0%47%–59%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.2% · 23844.5%38%–51%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron301 games, small sample | 301 | 48.0% | +20.4 | −17.2 | +0.90±2.22 |
| Bronze1,264 games, small sample | 1,264 | 50.1% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +2.00±1.10 |
| Silver2,113 games, small sample | 2,113 | 50.9% | +21.5 | −17.0 | +2.70±0.86 |
| Gold2,793 games, small sample | 2,793 | 50.2% | +20.8 | −17.9 | +1.70±0.74 |
| Platinum1,992 games, small sample | 1,992 | 49.4% | +20.3 | −17.9 | +1.20±0.86 |
| Emerald1,409 games, small sample | 1,409 | 49.9% | +20.5 | −18.2 | +1.20±1.04 |
| Diamond627 games, small sample | 627 | 53.8% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +3.30±1.56 |
| Master304 games, small sample | 304 | 50.2% | +31.8 | −28.0 | +2.50±3.45 |
| Grandmaster8 games, small sample | 8 | 87.5% | +28.4 | −31.0 | +21.00±14.56 |

































































